» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Bill Nye's remarks

by Bill Nye

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Bill Nye's Remarks (Edgar W. Nye)...With Over One Hundred and Fifty Illustrations

by Nye, Bill,

price: $3.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thompson & Thomas, Date Published: 1891

Description: Good. cracked hinges, pages have yellowed, signed by previous owner, rubbed on joints and corners bumped, dampstains on boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye's Remarks (Edgar W. Nye)

by Nye, Bill

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thompson & Thomas

Description: Good. B0008BFM22 Good condition. Hardcover with pictorial cover that is somewhat faded and stained but not torn; browned pages; price written inside cover; no marks in text; tears in several pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye's Remarks

by Nye, Bill

price: $3.07

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thompson

Description: Good. B0008737UK 1891. Top of paper edges are soiled, inside pages are clean, tight binding, hard cover has considerable wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye's Remarks (Edgar W. Nye) (the International Scientific Series)

by Bill Nye

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. Spine and hinges cracked, cover shaken. Heavy browning. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye's Remarks (Edgar W. Nye) (the International Scientific Series)

by Bill Nye

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1891 printing. Hardcover. no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye's Remarks

by Nye, Bill ( Edgar W. )

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thompson & Thomas, Chicago Date Published: 1900

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Fair. Missing DJ Fair. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages yellowed, spine faded, joins taped, BA610465. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye's Remarks

by Nye, Bill (Edgar W. Nye)

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: F. Tennyson Neely, New York, NY Date Published: (1896)

Description: Black & White Illustrations. Good Condition/-- 8vo., pp. 503. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye's Remarks

by Nye Bill

price: $7.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thompson & Thomas, Chicago, Illinois Date Published: 1901

Description: Decorative Cloth Solid clean closed tear ffep, corners bumped, pp minor yellowing, covers minor rubs. Very Good/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tania Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye's Remarks

by Nye Bill

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thompson & Thomas Date Published: 1901

Description: Acceptable. Binding worn and loose, pages yellowing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye's Remarks

by Bill Nye

price: $13.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Hardcover edition. Spine and hinges cracked, cover very loose. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye's Remarks

by Nye, Bill

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thompson & Thomas Date Published: 1891

Description: Acceptable. Green HC with gold & black illus...spots on front & back hardboards...pages sunned...hinges slightly broken...pages tight, but loose from spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye's Remarks

by Nye, Bill

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thompson & Thomas, Chicago IL Date Published: 1900

Description: Smith, J. H. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover bumped and scuffed with edgewear. Spine rubbed and has gold gilt writing. Pgs revealing gutter in place and browning with age. Book has weak hinges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye's Remarks

by Bill Nye; Illustrator-J. H. Smith

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thompson & Thomas Date Published: 1900

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, green cloth with illustrations in gilt and black and lettering in gilt. Humorous observations on many subjects with over 150 illustrations by J.H. Smith. The corners, head and tail of spine are lightly bumped, lettering on spine a little rubbed. There are a few faint spots on the front. Previous owner's name on ffep and pages age toned. Very nice copy. Books are carefully packaged and will ship no later than next business day. We welcome questions and will respond ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2 Dog Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye's Remarks

by Nye, Bill (Nye, Edgar W. )

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed? Publisher: ThompsonCo, Chicago Date Published: 1891

Description: SMITH, J.H.150 ilust. Gd Cond, Browning. Clean Covers. 6x8" GreenClothbnd 389pg Last Century, Americana Humor. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye's Remarks

by Nye Bill

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye's Remarks

by Nye, Bill

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: F. Tennyson Neely Date Published: 1896

Description: Very Good condition. No edition stated. Possible first. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Nye's Remarks

by Nye, Bill

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good in Good jacket. Text neat and clean. 389 pages, darkened, illustrated. Black and gold lettering and illustration on green boards, speckling, stain on the boards, corners are worn, rounded, tears to the cloth on the back cover. Pen notations on the end page at the front and back of the book. The front hinge is cracked, the rest of the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Nye's Remarks (Edgar W. Nye)

by Bill Nye

price: $11.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thompson & Thomas Date Published: 1901

Description: Good. 9", green cloth binding with embossed design in gold and black, faded spine, worn corners, pages tanned, binding cracking v. slightly., Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Nye's Remarks

by Bill Nye

price: $8.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Assumed First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Thompson & Thomas, Chicago Date Published: 1891

Description: Good. No Jacket. 6 x 9. Title: BILL NYE'S REMARKS 1891 OVER 150 ILLUSTRATIONS Author: BILL NYE Publisher/Copyright: Thompson & Thomas, Chicago Year: 1891 Edition: Assumed First for Thompson Binding: hardcover Signed: No Condition: (all defects if any are formulated into pricing): The book is without a dust jacket. The outside is in good condition. The pages are age browned uniformly throughout the book. Pages are a little brittle. There is a very small nick at the tip corner edge of a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VIEWFAIR.COM BOOKS, GA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.