» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bill Bailey's lot

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Bill Bailey's lot

by Catherine Cookson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Bill Bailey's Lot used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780552132749 ISBN: 0552132748

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bailey's Lot used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780552132749 ISBN: 0552132748

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bailey's Lot used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780552132749 ISBN: 0552132748

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bailey's Lot used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Catherine Cookson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780552132749 ISBN: 0552132748

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bailey's Lot used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $4.59

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780552132749 ISBN: 0552132748

Description: Fine. Paperback, different cover, excellent condition, a few library stamps; RTB473. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bailey's Lot used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Catherine Cookson

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552132749 ISBN: 0552132748

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bill Bailey's Lot used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Catherine Cookson

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552132749 ISBN: 0552132748

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bill Bailey's Lot used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Catherine Cookson

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780552132749 ISBN: 0552132748

Description: Good. A Single Spine And Cover Crease--*** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bill Bailey's Lot used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Catherine Cookson

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780552132749 ISBN: 0552132748

Description: Good. *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bill Bailey's Lot used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780552132749 ISBN: 0552132748

Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-552-13274-8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Catherine Cookson

price: $11.99

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780593013793 ISBN: 0593013794

Description: Good. This book is in good all round condition which means that it will show signs of wear and having been read. Any questions please e-mail, only too happy to help. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. We aim to ship within one working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Catherine Cookson

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780593013793 ISBN: 0593013794

Description: Very Good. DUST JACKET DAMAGED. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bill Bailey's Lot used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Catherine Cookson

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780552132749 ISBN: 0552132748

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bill Bailey's Lot used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Catherine Cookson

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Books(London) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780552132749 ISBN: 0552132748

Description: Good. Reprinted 1989, Edges rubbed. " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bill Bailey's Lot used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780552132749 ISBN: 0552132748

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bill Bailey's Lot used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780552132749 ISBN: 0552132748

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bill Bailey's Lot used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780552132749 ISBN: 0552132748

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bill Bailey's Lot used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780552132749 ISBN: 0552132748

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bill Bailey's Lot used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780552132749 ISBN: 0552132748

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bill Bailey's Lot used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780552132749 ISBN: 0552132748

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bill Bailey's Lot used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780552132749 ISBN: 0552132748

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bill Bailey's Lot used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780552132749 ISBN: 0552132748

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bill Bailey's Lot used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Cookson, Catherine

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780552132749 ISBN: 0552132748

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bill Bailey's Lot used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Catherine Cookson

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780552132749 ISBN: 0552132748

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Bailey's Lot

by Catherine Cookson

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Publishing, BCA, London Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Smart, clean and overall decent hardback copy in similar dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
EXCELLENT, Jul 2, 2009
By FROGGY, GRANGER, TEXAS

"THE BOOK BAILEY'S CHRONCILE IS A
COMBINATION OF THREE BOOKS AND
IS GREAT"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Bill Bailey

Bill Bailey

by Catherine Cookson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.18!

Bill Bailey's Daughter

Bill Bailey's Daughter

by Catherine Cookson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $21.00!

Lady on My Left

Lady on My Left

by Catherine Cookson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.17!

Riley

Riley

by Catherine Cookson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.01!

The Gillyvors

The Gillyvors

by Catherine Cookson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.50!

Bondage of Love

Bondage of Love

by Catherine Cookson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.78!