» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Urban Planning and Design Criteria

by Joseph De Chiara

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Urban Planning and Design Criteria

by Joseph De Chiara

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442220556 ISBN: 0442220553

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Urban Planning and Design Criteria

by Chiara, Joseph De

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company ISBN-13: 9780442220556 ISBN: 0442220553

Description: Good. 0442220553 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, D.J. Missing, Bend to Spine, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Urban Planning and Design Criteria

by Chiara, Joseph De

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company ISBN-13: 9780442220556 ISBN: 0442220553

Description: Good. 0442220553 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, D.J. Missing, Minor Markings in Book, Few Pages Bent, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Urban Planning and Design Criteria

by De Chiara, Joseph; Koppelman, Lee

price: $6.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780442220556 ISBN: 0442220553

Description: Good/Good. 0442220553 Book is clean & tight. Jacket shows wear around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Biggs, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planning Design Criteria

by Joseph De Chiara

price: $7.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780442356125 ISBN: 0442356129

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Planning Design Criteria

by Joseph De Chiara

price: $9.35

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780442356125 ISBN: 0442356129

Description: Good/good. -Clean, tight, ex library, mylar cover, edgewear with bumps. Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BeachSideBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Urban Planning and Design Criteria

by De Chiara, Joseph; Koppelman, Lee

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780442220556 ISBN: 0442220553

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AB2-A 2nd edition 2nd printing hardcover book in good condition in fair dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has edgewear with some tears, soiled, some stains, rubbing, tanning, and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, some stains and rubbing on the cover, lightly bent, some stains on the page edges, some foxing, tanning and light shelf wear. 9.25"x12.25", 646 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Urban Planning and Design Criteria Third Edition

by Joseph De Chiara, Lee Koppelman

price: $19.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442219468 ISBN: 0442219466

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Urban Planning and Design Criteria

by De Chiara, Joseph; Koppelman, Lee

price: $82.55

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780442220556 ISBN: 0442220553

Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 0442220553. Contents are tight and clean; name on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Urban Planning and Design Criteria

by De Chiara, Joseph; Koppelman, Lee

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York Et. AL Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780442220556 ISBN: 0442220553

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Some wear to the dustjacket edges. 0442220553. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Urban Planning and Design Criteria

by Joseph De Chiara

price: $9.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1975-01 ISBN-13: 9780442220556 ISBN: 0442220553

Description: Good. Tight Binding. Clean Text. Exlibrary with usual marks. Only slight wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Urban Planning and Design Criteria

by Joseph De Chiara

price: $13.76

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1975-01 ISBN-13: 9780442220556 ISBN: 0442220553

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Urban Planning and Design Criteria

by Joseph De Chiara

price: $13.76

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1975-01 ISBN-13: 9780442220556 ISBN: 0442220553

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Urban Planning and Design Criteria

by Joseph De Chiara

price: $17.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1975-01 ISBN-13: 9780442220556 ISBN: 0442220553

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Urban Planning and Design Criteria

by Joseph De Chiara

price: $17.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1975-01 ISBN-13: 9780442220556 ISBN: 0442220553

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Urban Planning and Design Criteria

by Joseph De Chiara

price: $29.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1975-01 ISBN-13: 9780442220556 ISBN: 0442220553

Description: Very Good. 2nd Edition hardcover in jacket. Name stamp on first page. Else interior clean and unmarked. Binding firm, square. Dust jacket clean and sharp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Urban Planning and Design Criteria

by De Chiara, Joseph; Koppelman, Lee

price: $33.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780442220556 ISBN: 0442220553

Description: Near Fine. 2nd edition, 1975. Black cloth oblong 4to, 646pp. Illustrated with copious halftone maps, diagrams, photographs and other materials. Light wear to corners of wraps and boards. Else clean and unmarked. NF/NF. Oblong 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Urban Planning and Design Criteria

by De Chiara, Joseph; Koppelman, Lee

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780442220556 ISBN: 0442220553

Description: Very Good. 0442220553 Very Good. creased jacket (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Urban Planning and Design Criteria

by De Chiara, Joseph; Koppelman, Lee

price: $47.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780442220556 ISBN: 0442220553

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Oblong Octavo. 646 pages. Illustrations throughout. Tight Binding. Clean Text. Exlibrary with usual marks. Slight wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Urban Planning and Design Criteria

by Joseph De Chiara

price: $47.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780442220556 ISBN: 0442220553

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Urban Planning and Design Criteria

by Chiara, Joseph De & Lee Koppelman

price: $65.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York. Van Nostrand Reinhold Company. 1982. Date Published: 1982

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Oblong. 23x30cm, brown cloth with gilt titles, a fine copy in very good jacket (ds5) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick McGahern Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Urban Planning and Design Criteria Third Edition

by Joseph De Chiara

price: $87.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780442219468 ISBN: 0442219466

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Urban Planning and Design Criteria Third Edition

price: $94.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442219468 ISBN: 0442219466

Description: Good. 3RD EDITION HARDCOVER. Previous owner's name on inside cover. Dust jacket has some tears that have been neatly repaired with tape and DJ is now protected in a transparent sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: EasyReader, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.