Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 2nd Edition 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780442220556ISBN:0442220553
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AB2-A 2nd edition 2nd printing hardcover book in good condition in fair dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has edgewear with some tears, soiled, some stains, rubbing, tanning, and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, some stains and rubbing on the cover, lightly bent, some stains on the page edges, some foxing, tanning and light shelf wear. 9.25"x12.25", 646 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, Ny, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780442220556ISBN:0442220553
Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 0442220553. Contents are tight and clean; name on ffep. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York Et. AL
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780442220556ISBN:0442220553
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Some wear to the dustjacket edges. 0442220553. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
Date Published: 1975-01
ISBN-13:9780442220556ISBN:0442220553
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
Date Published: 1975-01
ISBN-13:9780442220556ISBN:0442220553
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
Date Published: 1975-01
ISBN-13:9780442220556ISBN:0442220553
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
Date Published: 1975-01
ISBN-13:9780442220556ISBN:0442220553
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
Date Published: 1975-01
ISBN-13:9780442220556ISBN:0442220553
Description: Very Good. 2nd Edition hardcover in jacket. Name stamp on first page. Else interior clean and unmarked. Binding firm, square. Dust jacket clean and sharp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780442220556ISBN:0442220553
Description: Near Fine. 2nd edition, 1975. Black cloth oblong 4to, 646pp. Illustrated with copious halftone maps, diagrams, photographs and other materials. Light wear to corners of wraps and boards. Else clean and unmarked. NF/NF. Oblong 4to. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780442220556ISBN:0442220553
Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Oblong Octavo. 646 pages. Illustrations throughout. Tight Binding. Clean Text. Exlibrary with usual marks. Slight wear to dust jacket. read more
Description: Good. 3RD EDITION HARDCOVER. Previous owner's name on inside cover. Dust jacket has some tears that have been neatly repaired with tape and DJ is now protected in a transparent sleeve. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.