» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

by Joy Michaud, Erich Holmann (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Uranus-Neptune Influence used book

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

by Michaud, Joy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877288060 ISBN: 0877288062

Description: Holmann, Erich. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Uranus-Neptune Influence used book

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

by Joy Michaud

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877288060 ISBN: 0877288062

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Uranus-Neptune Influence used book

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

by Joy Michaud

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877288060 ISBN: 0877288062

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Uranus-Neptune Influence used book

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

by Joy Michaud

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877288060 ISBN: 0877288062

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Uranus-Neptune Influence used book

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

by Michaud, Joy

price: $3.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Samual Weiser, INC Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877288060 ISBN: 0877288062

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Paperback. Light ordinary shelfwear on covers. Fine interior, clean, crisp and tight, unmarked. 183 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Uranus-Neptune Influence used book

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

by Michaud, Joy

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: York Beach: Samuel Weiser, 1994. ISBN-13: 9780877288060 ISBN: 0877288062

Description: 183pp, (5x8 inches), b&w illustrations, case histories, sample charts, index. Near Fine condition in wrappers (soft cover). A small bump to lower corner, otherwise crisp, clean, tight, no tears or creases, no spine creasing, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Uranus-Neptune Influence used book

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

by Michaud, Joy

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877288060 ISBN: 0877288062

Description: Very Good. 0877288062 First Printing as per complete number string, 1994. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Pages clean and unmarked. Only blemish is a bend to the top corner of last 55 pages and back cover (which shows mild crease). Ships Immediately from CA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baylah's Books & More, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Uranus-Neptune Influence used book

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

by Michaud, Joy

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Samuel Weiser, York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877288060 ISBN: 0877288062

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Uranus Neptune Influence used book

The Uranus Neptune Influence

by Michaud

price: $6.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel Weiser, Inc, York Beach Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877288060 ISBN: 0877288062

Description: No Illustrator. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Uranus Neptune Influence

by Michaud And Anastas

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel Weiser, INC, Maine Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Uranus-Neptune Influence used book

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

by Michaud, Joy

price: $7.77

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Weiser Books, York Beach, Me. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877288060 ISBN: 0877288062

Description: Holmann, Erich. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Unread, minimal wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations, bibliography, index. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

by Michaud, Joy

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weiser Date Published: 1994

Description: Trade PB. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Uranus-Neptune Influence used book

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

by Joy Michaud

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877288060 ISBN: 0877288062

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Uranus-Neptune Influence used book

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

by Joy Michaud

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877288060 ISBN: 0877288062

Description: Acceptable. Underlining throughout. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Uranus-Neptune Influence used book

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

by Joy Michaud

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Weiser Books ISBN-13: 9780877288060 ISBN: 0877288062

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Uranus-Neptune Influence used book

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

by Joy Michaud

price: $2.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877288060 ISBN: 0877288062

Description: Like New. 0877288062. AM7-110255349; 0.6. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

The Uranus-Neptune Influence used book

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

by Michaud, Joy

price: $3.35

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877288060 ISBN: 0877288062

Description: Holmann, Erich. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. NF/softback read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Romano, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Uranus-Neptune Influence used book

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

by Joy Michaud

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 1994-12 ISBN-13: 9780877288060 ISBN: 0877288062

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Uranus-Neptune Influence used book

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

by Michaud, Joy

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Red Wheel/Weiser, York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877288060 ISBN: 0877288062

Description: Near Fine + Some residue from label removal on back cover, otherwise in very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Uranus-Neptune Influence used book

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

by Michaud, Joy

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Weiser, ME Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877288060 ISBN: 0877288062

Description: First edition. Near fine in wrappers, a paperback. Sticker on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Uranus-Neptune Influence used book

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

by Michaud, Joy

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser Books Date Published: 01/11/1994 ISBN-13: 9780877288060 ISBN: 0877288062

Description: Good. 0877288062. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Uranus-Neptune Influence used book

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

by Michaud, Joy

price: $16.00

Ships from ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser, United States Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877288060 ISBN: 0877288062

Description: Near Fine. 0877288062. Trade PB; A near fine trade paperback without creases spine, slightly edgeworn covers with slight curl, tight clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheOldBookshelf, ARGYL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Uranus-Neptune Influence new book

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

by Michaud, Joy

price: $17.77

Ships from OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weiser, Samuel Inc. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877288060 ISBN: 0877288062

Description: Bargain Price New Book. SubTitle/Content: Understanding these planetary energies. 1994, 183pp. This copy: . read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Inner Bookshop, OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Uranus-Neptune Influence used book

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

by Michaud, Joy

price: $19.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780877288060 ISBN: 0877288062

Description: 183pp. Soft covers. VG+ Contains meditation & exercise which help bring into conscious awaremess the spiritual & idealistic parts of your Self so that you can rescue them from Neptune's potentially muddy & vague waters & integrate them objectively into your daily life. Covers, also, flower & gem remedies that restore balance when dealing with difficult aspects to Neptune. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Uranus-Neptune Influence used book

The Uranus-Neptune Influence

price: $30.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877288060 ISBN: 0877288062

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.