» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Upgrading & Fixing PCs for Dummies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Upgrading & Fixing PCs for Dummies

by Andy Rathbone

About this title: The average cost of desktop PCs has fallen steadily over the years while power and functionality have increased. Despite lower prices, however, you still may not feel like spending money on a new, faster PC. Instead, you can transform your balky PC into a glitch-free, turbocharged, multimedia machine with minimum cost. If you want your PC to do more and crash less but don't know where to begin, then Upgrading and Fixing PCs For Dummies, 6th Edition, is your answer. Don't let the fear of opening your computer's case prevent you from do-it-yourself upgrades. Plenty of computer parts stay ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

Upgrading and Fixing Pcs for Dummies

by Rathbone, Andy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568840024 ISBN: 1568840020

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies used book

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies

by Rathbone, Andy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780764507199 ISBN: 0764507192

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 388 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies used book

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies

by Rathbone, Andy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9781568849034 ISBN: 1568849036

Description: Very Good. 1568849036 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies used book

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies

by Rathbone, Andy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: IDG Books ISBN-13: 9780764507199 ISBN: 0764507192

Description: Very Good. 0764507192 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Upgrading and Fixing Pcs for Dummies (for Dummies Complete Book Series)

by Andy Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1993-08 ISBN-13: 9781568840024 ISBN: 1568840020

Description: Good. Computer book. 7.5X9.5 inch soft cover. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies 4th Edition

by Andy Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: IDG BOOKS 1998

Description: SOFT COVER, VERY GOOD, MINOR CORNER CURLS. FC-106. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies used book

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies

by Andy Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764507199 ISBN: 0764507192

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Upgrading and Fixing Pcs for Dummies (for Dummies Complete Book Series)

by Andy Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568840024 ISBN: 1568840020

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies used book

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies

by Andy Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568849034 ISBN: 1568849036

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies (for Dummies) used book

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies (for Dummies)

by Andy Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568849034 ISBN: 1568849036

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies used book

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies

by Andy Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764501296 ISBN: 0764501291

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies used book

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies

by Andy Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764501296 ISBN: 0764501291

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies used book

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies

by Andy Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: IDG Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764507199 ISBN: 0764507192

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies used book

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies

by Andy Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764504181 ISBN: 0764504185

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies used book

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies

by Andy Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764504181 ISBN: 0764504185

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies used book

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies

by Andy Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9780764501296 ISBN: 0764501291

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies used book

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies

by Andy Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764507199 ISBN: 0764507192

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies (for Dummies) used book

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies (for Dummies)

by Andy Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9781568849034 ISBN: 1568849036

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies (for Dummies) used book

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies (for Dummies)

by Andy Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9781568849034 ISBN: 1568849036

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies used book

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies

by Andy Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9780764501296 ISBN: 0764501291

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Upgrading and Fixing Pcs for Dummies (for Dummies Complete Book Series)

by Andy Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9781568840024 ISBN: 1568840020

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Upgrading and Fixing Pcs for Dummies (for Dummies Complete Book Series)

by Andy Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9781568840024 ISBN: 1568840020

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies used book

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies

by Andy Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764507199 ISBN: 0764507192

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies used book

Upgrading & Fixing Pcs for Dummies

by Andy Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764507199 ISBN: 0764507192

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Upgrading and Fixing Pcs for Dummies (for Dummies Complete Book Series)

by Andy Rathbone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc ISBN-13: 9781568840024 ISBN: 1568840020

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.