» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Up the University: Re-Creating Higher Education in America

by Robert C Solomon, Prof. Jon Solomon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Up the University: Re-Creating Higher Education in America

by Solomon, Robert C, And Solomon, Jon, Prof

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201577198 ISBN: 0201577194

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Up the University: Re-Creating Higher Education in America

by Robert C. Solomon

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1993-02 ISBN-13: 9780201577198 ISBN: 0201577194

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Up the University: Re-Creating Higher Education in America

by Robert C. Solomon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201577198 ISBN: 0201577194

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Up the University: Re-Creating Higher Education in America

by Robert C. Solomon

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201577198 ISBN: 0201577194

Description: Acceptable. 320-X Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Up the University: Re-Creating Higher Education in America

by Robert C. Solomon

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201577198 ISBN: 0201577194

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Very Good dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Up the University: Re-Creating Higher Education in America

by Robert C. Solomon

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201577198 ISBN: 0201577194

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Up the University: Re-Creating Higher Education in America

by Robert C. Solomon, Jon Soloman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201626919 ISBN: 0201626918

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Up the University: Re-Creating Higher Education in America

by Solomon, Robert C, and Solomon, Jon, Prof.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201577198 ISBN: 0201577194

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Up the University: Re-Creating Higher Education in America

by Solomon, Robert; Soloman, Jon

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780201626919 ISBN: 0201626918

Description: Used Good. Used good, some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Up the University: Re-Creating Higher Education in America

by Solomon, Robert C.; Soloman, Jon

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780201626919 ISBN: 0201626918

Description: Fair. 0201626918 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Up the University: Re-Creating Higher Education in America

by Solomon, Robert; Soloman, Jon

price: $9.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780201626919 ISBN: 0201626918

Description: Like New. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Up the University: Re-Creating Higher Education in America

by Robert C. Solomon

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780201577198 ISBN: 0201577194

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Up the University: Re-Creating Higher Education in America

by Robert C. Solomon, Jon Soloman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201626919 ISBN: 0201626918

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Up the University: Re-Creating Higher Education in America

by Robert C. Solomon

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201577198 ISBN: 0201577194

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Up the University: Re-Creating Higher Education in America

by Robert C. Solomon

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201626919 ISBN: 0201626918

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Softcover. Reprint Ed. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Up the University: Re-Creating Higher Education in America

by Robert C. Solomon

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201626919 ISBN: 0201626918

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Softcover. Reprint Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Up the University: Re-Creating Higher Education in America

by Solomon, Robert C.

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201577198 ISBN: 0201577194

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Retired library book, may have usual library markings, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Up the University: Re-Creating Higher Education in America

by Solomon, Robert

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: February 1, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201577198 ISBN: 0201577194

Description: Good. Nonfiction: Education: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Up the University: Recreating Higher Education in America

by Solomon, Robert C.; Solomon, Jon

price: $5.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Education Canada, Newmarket, ON, Canada Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780201577198 ISBN: 0201577194

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Flame Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Up the University: Re-Creating Higher Education in America

by Solomon, Robert C, and Solomon, Jon, Prof.

price: $7.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780201626919 ISBN: 0201626918

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new except for previous owner signiture: Spotless text, Beautiful cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mcompton, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Up the University: Re-Creating Higher Education in America

by Solomon, Robert And Jon

price: $9.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201577198 ISBN: 0201577194

Description: Very good. Fine/Fine, Immaculate text, sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Up the University

by Solomon, Robert & Jon

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley 1992 Reading, MA

Description: VG/VG 1st Hb 312pp. Extremities rubbed. Dj rubbed, lightly chipped, & soiled on front. Notes; biblio. index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Up the University: Re-Creating Higher Education in America

by Robert C. Solomon

price: $49.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201577198 ISBN: 0201577194

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.