» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Up Ship!: U. S. Navy Rigid Airships, Nineteen Nineteen to Nineteen Thirty-Five

by Douglas H. Robinson, Charles L. Keller

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Up Ship! : a History of the U.S. Navy's Rigid Airships 1919-1935

by Douglas Hill Robinson; Charles L. Keller

price: $22.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Inst Pr Date published: 1982-10 ISBN-13: 9780870217388 ISBN: 0870217380

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, withdrawn and cancelled library book with usual markings, GG3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Up Ship: U.S. Navy Rigid Airships, 1919-1935

by Douglas Hill Robinson; Charles L. Keller

price: $28.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Naval Institute Press Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780870217388 ISBN: 0870217380

Description: Naval Institute Press, 1982. Hardcover, 236 pages. Dust jacket has a one inch tear along upper edge of rear side. Binding lightly faded near upper edge. Very good condition book in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longswamp Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

'Up Ship' a History of the U.S. Navy Rigid Airships 1919-1935

by Robiinson, Douglas H. /Keller, Charles L.

price: $37.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780870217388 ISBN: 0870217380

Description: VG/VG, bookplate on front pastedown. xvi, 236 p., photos, illus, appendices notes, biblio, index, 4to; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

"Up Ship! ": a History of the U.S. Navy's Rigid Airships 1919-1935 used book

"Up Ship! ": a History of the U.S. Navy's Rigid Airships 1919-1935

by Robinson, Douglas H. And Charles L. Keller

price: $70.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis Date published: (1982) ISBN-13: 9780870217388 ISBN: 0870217380

Description: First edition. Fine with light offsetting on the front fly in fine, lightly worn dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Up Ship! : a History of the U.S. Navy's Rigid Airships 1919-1935

by Douglas Hill Robinson

price: $45.88

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: United States Naval Inst. Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780870217388 ISBN: 0870217380

Description: Good. 0870217380. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Up Ship

by Robinson D H & Keller C L

price: $48.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Naval Institute Press, USA Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780870217388 ISBN: 0870217380

Description: Very Good. No Dust-Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 236 pages, well illustrated wtih over 50 rare B&W photographs. Thsi was the first complete account of a dramatic period in American naval aviation history, a period which ultimately led to the crashes ofairships ZR 2, Los Angeles, Akron, Macon, etal. Includes some finely-drawns large scale drawings of each ship, with a detailed specification for each one. etc. One of the most important works on this subject. Lightly tanned on edges, all in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Up Ship! : a History of the U.S. Navy's Rigid Airships 1919-1935

by Robinson, Douglas Hill

price: $55.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Inst Pr, Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A. Date published: 1982

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Annapolis: Naval Institute Press, 1982 Hardcover. First EditionUnclipped jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Up Ship!

by D. H. Robinson

price: $71.80

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UNITED STATES NAVAL INSTITUTE Date published: 1987

Description: Published by UNITED STATES NAVAL INSTITUTE in 1987, 236 pages, hardback with D/J, tall size, internally very good, jacket creased to head & tail of spine and on the top, with photographs, bibliography, notes & refs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Up Ship! : a History of the U.S. Navy's Rigid Airships 1919-1935

by Douglas Hill Robinson

price: $98.01

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Inst Pr Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780870217388 ISBN: 0870217380

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Up Ship! : U.S. Navy Rigid Airships 1919-1935

by Robinson, Douglas H. & Charles L. Keller

price: $150.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Annapolis: Naval Institute Press, 1982 Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780870217388 ISBN: 0870217380

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Near Fine/Very Good Light Edgewear Dj. First Edition. Lots of photographs. A serious study and a difficult book to find. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

"Up Ship! " a History of the U. S. Navy Rigid Airships 1919-1935

by Robinson, Douglas H.; Keller, Charles L.

price: $192.48

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 14th Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, Md, U. S. A. Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780870217388 ISBN: 0870217380

Description: NF/NF. 0870217380. Oversized with b&w photos throughout; clean, tight and bright with some very minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.