Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Readers can use this guide to explore little things in nature with a magnifying glass to learn about Earth's variety of rocks, minerals and fossils. Each book comes with exploration tools, fascinating facts and journal pages to record discoveries and includes a magnifying glass. Illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Up Close!: Exploring Nature with a Magnifying Glass
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Up Close Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass
by
Brian, Sarah Jane
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781575849652
ISBN: 1575849658
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more
Up Close Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass
by
Brian, Sarah Jane
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Readers Digest
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781575849652
ISBN: 1575849658
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more
Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)
by
Sarah Jane Bryan
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781575844282
ISBN: 1575844281
Description: Acceptable. Board Book. Acceptable condition-only fair condition with signs of extensive handling and use. Inside front cover is torn where container holds maginfying glass. {CDincluded. } Bk&Acces. 2001. Board Book. read more
Up Close and Personal: Exploring Nature With Tools
by
Sharth, Sharon
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Spiral Bound Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781575844282
ISBN: 1575844281
Description: Very Good. NO magnifying glass. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)
by
Sarah Jane Bryan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9781575844282
ISBN: 1575844281
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)
by
Sarah Jane Bryan
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781575844282
ISBN: 1575844281
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)
by
Sarah Jane Bryan
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781575844282
ISBN: 1575844281
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)
by
Sarah Jane Bryan
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9781575844282
ISBN: 1575844281
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)
by
Sarah Jane Bryan
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9781575844282
ISBN: 1575844281
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)
by
Sarah Jane Bryan
Ships from
IL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781575844282
ISBN: 1575844281
Description: Very Good. Board Book. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Bk&Acces. 2001. Board Book. read more
Up Close! Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)
by
Brian, Sarah Jane
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9781575849652
ISBN: 1575849658
Description: Fine. 1575849658. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Up Close! Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)
by
Brian, Sarah Jane
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9781575849652
ISBN: 1575849658
Description: Fine. 1575849658. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)
by
Sarah Jane Bryan
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781575844282
ISBN: 1575844281
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more
Up Close! Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)
by
Sarah Jane Brian
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781575849652
ISBN: 1575849658
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Up Close! : Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass
by
Brian, Sarah Jane; Bryan, Sarah Jane
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781575844282
ISBN: 1575844281
Description: Very Good. Magnifine glass included. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)
by
Sarah Jane Bryan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9781575844282
ISBN: 1575844281
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)
by
Sarah Jane Bryan
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781575844282
ISBN: 1575844281
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)
by
Sarah Jane Bryan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9781575844282
ISBN: 1575844281
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Up Close! Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)
by
Sarah Jane Brian
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781575849652
ISBN: 1575849658
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Up Close! Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)
by
Brian, Sarah Jane
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Reader's Digest
ISBN-13: 9781575849652
ISBN: 1575849658
Description: Fine. 1575849658 LIKE NEW! Light Shelf Wear, Some creases on cover. NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily. read more
Up Close! : Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass
by
Bryan, Sarah Jane
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: MISCELLANEOUS
Publisher: Reader's Digest Young Families
ISBN-13: 9781575844282
ISBN: 1575844281
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781575844282
ISBN: 1575844281
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.