» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Up Close!: Exploring Nature with a Magnifying Glass

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Up Close!: Exploring Nature with a Magnifying Glass

by Sharon Sharth, Sarah Jane Bryan, Dick Twinney

About this title: Readers can use this guide to explore little things in nature with a magnifying glass to learn about Earth's variety of rocks, minerals and fossils. Each book comes with exploration tools, fascinating facts and journal pages to record discoveries and includes a magnifying glass. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Up Close Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass

by Brian, Sarah Jane

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781575849652 ISBN: 1575849658

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Up Close Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass

by Brian, Sarah Jane

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781575849652 ISBN: 1575849658

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides) used book

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)

by Sarah Jane Bryan

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781575844282 ISBN: 1575844281

Description: Acceptable. Board Book. Acceptable condition-only fair condition with signs of extensive handling and use. Inside front cover is torn where container holds maginfying glass. {CDincluded. } Bk&Acces. 2001. Board Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Up Close and Personal: Exploring Nature With Tools used book

Up Close and Personal: Exploring Nature With Tools

by Sharth, Sharon

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781575844282 ISBN: 1575844281

Description: Very Good. NO magnifying glass. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides) used book

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)

by Sarah Jane Bryan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575844282 ISBN: 1575844281

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides) used book

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)

by Sarah Jane Bryan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575844282 ISBN: 1575844281

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides) used book

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)

by Sarah Jane Bryan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575844282 ISBN: 1575844281

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides) used book

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)

by Sarah Jane Bryan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575844282 ISBN: 1575844281

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides) used book

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)

by Sarah Jane Bryan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575844282 ISBN: 1575844281

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides) used book

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)

by Sarah Jane Bryan

price: $2.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575844282 ISBN: 1575844281

Description: Very Good. Board Book. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Bk&Acces. 2001. Board Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Up Close! Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)

by Brian, Sarah Jane

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575849652 ISBN: 1575849658

Description: Fine. 1575849658. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Up Close! Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)

by Brian, Sarah Jane

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575849652 ISBN: 1575849658

Description: Fine. 1575849658. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides) used book

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)

by Sarah Jane Bryan

price: $2.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575844282 ISBN: 1575844281

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Up Close! Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)

by Sarah Jane Brian

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781575849652 ISBN: 1575849658

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Up Close! : Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass used book

Up Close! : Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass

by Brian, Sarah Jane; Bryan, Sarah Jane

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781575844282 ISBN: 1575844281

Description: Very Good. Magnifine glass included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides) used book

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)

by Sarah Jane Bryan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575844282 ISBN: 1575844281

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides) used book

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)

by Sarah Jane Bryan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575844282 ISBN: 1575844281

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides) used book

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)

by Sarah Jane Bryan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575844282 ISBN: 1575844281

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Up Close! Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)

by Sarah Jane Brian

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781575849652 ISBN: 1575849658

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Up Close! Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)

by Brian, Sarah Jane

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Reader's Digest ISBN-13: 9781575849652 ISBN: 1575849658

Description: Fine. 1575849658 LIKE NEW! Light Shelf Wear, Some creases on cover. NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Up Close! : Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass used book

Up Close! : Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass

by Bryan, Sarah Jane

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MISCELLANEOUS Publisher: Reader's Digest Young Families ISBN-13: 9781575844282 ISBN: 1575844281

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides) used book

Up Close: Exploring Nature With a Magnifying Glass (Reader's Digest Explorer Guides)

price: $30.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575844282 ISBN: 1575844281

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.