» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Unveiling Claudia: A True Story of Serial Murder

by Daniel Keyes

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Unveiling Claudia: a True Story of Serial Murder

by Keyes, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553051261 ISBN: 0553051261

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Unveiling Claudia, a True Story of Serial Murder

by Keyes, Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553051261 ISBN: 0553051261

Description: Good. Dust jacket has minor tearing/ edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unveiling Claudia: a True Story of Serial Murder

by Daniel Keyes

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1986-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780553051261 ISBN: 0553051261

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: average wear, no dj. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unveiling Claudia: a True Story of Serial Murder

by Daniel Keyes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553051261 ISBN: 0553051261

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unveiling Claudia: a True Story of Serial Murder

by Daniel Keyes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553051261 ISBN: 0553051261

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unveiling Claudia: a True Story of Serial Murder

by Daniel Keyes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553051261 ISBN: 0553051261

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unveiling Claudia: a True Story of Serial Murder

by Daniel Keyes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553051261 ISBN: 0553051261

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unveiling Claudia: a True Story of Serial Murder

by Daniel Keyes

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553051261 ISBN: 0553051261

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unveiling Claudia: a True Story of Serial Murder

by Daniel Keyes

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553051261 ISBN: 0553051261

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unveiling Claudia: a True Story of Serial Murder

by Keyes, Daniel

price: $2.85

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553051261 ISBN: 0553051261

Description: Fine in Poor jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 308 pp. DJ is heavily creased, scuffed with tears at corners and spinal edges. Boards and text are in fine condition with a pencil tip spot on outer edge of text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unveiling Claudia

by Keyes, Daniel

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1990

Description: Good. Serial murder in Columbus, Ohio, based on three years research, 14 photo pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unveiling Claudia

by Keyes, Daniel

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. Serial murder waitress in Columbus, Ohio. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unveiling Claudia: a True Story of Serial Murder

by Keyes, Daniel

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553051261 ISBN: 0553051261

Description: Good in Fair-Good jacket. 308 pages. Light wear, pages yellowing; musty odor; tight book. The dj has some wear, small tears along edges. Story of murders in Columbus, Ohio. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0553051261 Inventory No: 076015. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unveiling Claudia: a True Story of Serial Murder

by Keyes, Daniel

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553051261 ISBN: 0553051261

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Previous owner's name on front end paper. Dust jacket has edge wear and small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Unveiling Claudia: a True Story of Serial Murder used book

Unveiling Claudia: a True Story of Serial Murder

by Keyes, Daniel

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S. A Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553051261 ISBN: 0553051261

Description: Good Plus in Fair-Good jacket. Edgewear, light tanning, else very good. Dj is heavily worn at edges; name inside front cover and ffep. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0553051261 Inventory No: 031220. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unveiling Claudia: a True Story of Serial Murder

by Keyes, Daniel

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, NY Date Published: 1986

Description: VG+/G+ dj edgewear and short tears. 308. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unveiling Claudia: a True Story of Serial Murder

by Keyes, Daniel

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553051261 ISBN: 0553051261

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The cover is scuffed has edgewear and is bumped. Pages are clean with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unveiling Claudia: a True Story of Serial Murder

by Keyes, Daniel

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553051261 ISBN: 0553051261

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small rub mark on rear cover. Jacket is lightly worn with a scratch on the front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unveiling Claudia: a True Story of Serial Murder

by Keyes, Daniel

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553051261 ISBN: 0553051261

Description: Near-Fine in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dustcover shows minor wear & 2 small, closed tears. -Book is in near-fine condition-NO remainder marks or price clippings-First Edition (August 1986)-Price inside dustcover: $17.95-Illustrated with photos-Tight spine-NO writing, marks or tears inside book-308 pages-Claudia Yasko, 26, confessed to a triple homicide in 1978 three of ten Ohio murders attributed to the ``.22 caliber'' killers. Her confession was false and she was unknown by the two ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unveiling Claudia, a True Story of Serial Murder

by Keyes, Daniel

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553051261 ISBN: 0553051261

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. DJ bumped and chipped with edgewear. Cover bumped with edgewear. Pgs clean and tight. Spine has silver gilt writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unveiling Claudia a True Story of Serial Murder

by Keyes, Daniel

price: $8.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553051261 ISBN: 0553051261

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back BOOK AND JACKET IN GOOD CONDITION. Spine slightly cocked. Previous owner book plate on loose endpaper, else fine. Jacket is black with white lettering, scuffed around edges, particularly around the spine, a tear down the front along the spine, about one inch. The ture story of mentally ill Claudia Elaine Yasko, in Central Ohio, in the 1970s-80s. Photographs of pesons, places and events. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unveiling Claudia: a True Story of Serial Murder

by Keyes, Daniel

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553051261 ISBN: 0553051261

Description: Near-Fine in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dustcover shows minor wear-Book is in near-fine condition-NO remainder marks or price clippings-First Edition (August 1986)-Price inside dustcover: $17.95-Illustrated with photos-Tight spine-Bright pages-NO writing, marks or tears inside-308 pages-Claudia Yasko, 26, confessed to a triple homicide in 1978 three of ten Ohio murders attributed to the ``.22 caliber'' killers. Her confession was false and she was unknown by the two men later ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unveiling Claudia: a True Story of Serial Murder

by Keyes, Daniel

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780553051261 ISBN: 0553051261

Description: Very Good. 0553051261 First edition. Very good in torn chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unveiling Claudia: a True Story of Serial Murder

by Keyes, Daniel

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Toronto Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553051261 ISBN: 0553051261

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. NF/VG, hc, DJ has slight edgewear, 308pp. B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unveiling Claudia: a True Story of Serial Murder

by Keyes, Daniel

price: $18.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BANTAM, Toronto Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780553051261 ISBN: 0553051261

Description: N-Fine/Very Good + 0553051261 A square tight solid clean copy that seems never to have been opened. This copy has some minor boardedge wear ans some tanning to the pagedges. The plain paper jacket shows osme moderate rubbing, edgewear. By the author of Flowers for Algernon and The Minds of Billy Milligan. Case history of serial murder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 12, 2008
By fauliza, sumedang, Indonesia

"awalnya saat mulai membaca buku ini aku berharap menemukan ketegangan2 yang kurasakan saat membaca 24 wajah billy. setengah bagian pertama memang menyimpan misteri bagaimana claudia yang memiliki kelainan jiwa, schizophrenia tipe laten, dapat mengetahui suatu kejadian pembunuhan secara rinci, padahal ia mengaku tidak berada di tempat kejadian.
pada setengah bagian sisanya, jalan cerita berjalan lambat dan bertele-tele. Dan di akhir cerita, terungkaplah jawaban misteri tersebut, tetapi aku kecewa karena ternyata pengetahuan claudia tsb dia dapatkan tidak berhubungan langsung dgn penyakit jiwanya, seperti billy yang memeperkosa tiga wanita karena ia sedang menjadi salah satu dari 24 kepribadian yang dimilikinya.
kesimpulannya, aku agak kecewa setelah membaca buku ini. mungkin karena aku berharap lebih banyak menemukan unsur psikologi daripada kriminalitas. wajar bila buku ini mendapat penghargaan sebagai the best true crime story, bukannya kategori buku psikologi..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 15, 2008
By Veni, bogor, Indonesia

"Cukup bagus,memisahkan antara fantasi dan kenyataan memang sangat susah.. kisah nyata yg ditulis dengan sangat bagus"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 29, 2008
By Rangga, Jakarta, Indonesia

"Seperti membaca Jurnal seorang psikiater, penulis novel, dan sekaligus kisah2 detektif."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 29, 2008
By Andhika, Bogor, Indonesia

"this book is really story. mengiahkan perjuangan seorang gadis untuk memecahkan kasus pembunuhan yang melibatkan dia. gadis ini terobang-abing antara kenyataan dan khayalan, sehingga menyebabkan dia dituduh menjadi terdakwa. slama beberapa tahun dia hidup dalam ketakutan."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Unveiling Claudia: A True Story of Serial Murder by Daniel Keyes

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
11 of 16 (69%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.