» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Untrodden peaks and unfrequented valleys : a midsummer ramble in the Dolomites.

by Amelia B. Edwards

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites (Virago/Beacon Travelers)

by Amelia B. Edwards

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beacon Pr Date Published: 1987-09 ISBN-13: 9780807070376 ISBN: 0807070378

Description: Good. G+, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: A Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites

by Edwards, Amelia B. w/new intro. by Philippa Levine

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1987 1st ed. thus. Binding: paperback Publisher: Boston: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807070376 ISBN: 0807070378

Description: 357pp. illus. w/folding map tipped to inside rear cover. paperback 8vo: Very Good+ [text is age browned owing to acidic paper; else VG+] A nice facsimile edition of Victorian writer and intrepid traveler Amelia Ann Blanford Edwards's (1831-92) account of her "ramble" through the rugged southeastern Tyrol, originally published in 1873. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys (the Virago-Beacon Traveler Ser. )

by Edwards, Amelia

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780807070376 ISBN: 0807070378

Description: Fine+ No Jacket. 357pp Fold-out map in back Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys

by Amelia Edwards

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon Press 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807070376 ISBN: 0807070378

Description: ISBN 0807070378. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book except for slight browning to the edges of the interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys

by Edwards, Amelia

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807070376 ISBN: 0807070378

Description: ISBN 0-8070-7037-8. Trade Paperback. Reprint edition. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with some browning to edges of interior pages, minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys. a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites...With a New Introduction By Phillipa Levine [Virago Travellers]

by Edwards, Amelia B

price: $30.85

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Virago, London Date Published: 1986

Description: 8vo. original printed paper wraps (a trifle rubbed); pp. xl (last blank), 358 (last blank), with illustrations & a folding map. A near fine copy. [Neate E09]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arapiles Mountain Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites

by Edwards, Amelia B.

price: $65.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leipzig: Bernhard Tauchnitz, 1873. 1st ed. Date Published: 1873

Description: Very Good. 16mo. 302 pp. Contemporary unprinted limp velum tied binding. Small tear base of spine, wear at the extremities, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites

by Edwards, Amelia B.,

price: $95.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Routledge, London Date Published: 1890

Description: w/drawings. 389pp. Blue cloth, 8vo. Brightly illustrated front cover and spine. Early woman's travel book. Condition: Edge wear, spine ends a little chipped, pages slightly age darkened, else Good cond. SKU 23655 ** We ship our books in sturdy corrugated cartons, paper items in stiff "Stay Flat" envelopes. (We do not use padded envelopes. ) Free tracking (Delivery confirmation) on all USA orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bequaert Old Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites

by Edwards, Amelia B.

price: $130.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Longmans, Green, and Co. Date Published: 1873

Description: 1st ed. Half leather with marbled boards & endpapers, top edge gilt, 6.5x9", xxvi+382 pp., fold-out colored map, b&w illus. Corners scraped, outer hinges cracking, label inside cover, else Good, clean & solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Book Depot, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites

by Edwards, Amelia B.

price: $300.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: George Routledge and Sons, London Date Published: 1890

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Beautiful multi-color pictorial publisher's binding with bright gilt lettering. Illustrated with one folding map and B&W plates and textual illustrations. Some spotting to half-title page, else, very clean and sound. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tamerlane Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites...

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807070376 ISBN: 0807070378

Description: Good. Publisher: Beacon PressDate of Publication: 1987Binding: Soft CoverCondition: GoodDescription: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0807070378 Trade Paperback pages yellow, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites (Virago/Beacon Travelers)

by Amelia B. Edwards

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807070376 ISBN: 0807070378

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. softcover. Used, very good. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites

by Edwards, Amelia B.

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807070376 ISBN: 0807070378

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with mild yellowing, small bend on back corner...buying this book supports ART! thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites (Virago/Beacon Travelers)

by Amelia B. Edwards

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beacon Pr Date Published: 1987-09 ISBN-13: 9780807070376 ISBN: 0807070378

Description: Good. Good paperback, tanning to page edges and end pages. Map to rear is intact and in very good condition. Cover has some wear, creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites

by Edwards, Amelia B.

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807070376 ISBN: 0807070378

Description: Good to Very Good. 0807070378 Pages & insides of covers yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites

by Edwards, Amelia B.

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807070376 ISBN: 0807070378

Description: Good. Unmarked. Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites (Virago/Beacon Travelers)

by Edwards, Amelia B.

price: $7.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Beacon Pr ISBN-13: 9780807070376 ISBN: 0807070378

Description: Good. 0807070378 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites

by Edwards, Amelia B

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Beacon Press, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807070376 ISBN: 0807070378

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites

by Edwards, Amelia B

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Beacon Press, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807070376 ISBN: 0807070378

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites

by Edwards, Amelia B

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Beacon Press, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807070376 ISBN: 0807070378

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites

by Edwards, Amelia B

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Beacon Press, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807070376 ISBN: 0807070378

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys; a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites

by Amelia B. Edwards

price: $17.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: 1/2 leather Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Company, New York Date Published: 1890

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Book Description: Frederick A. Stokes Co., New York, 1890. Book condition: good. No dj. Marbled boards, 1/2 leather. Front cover is detached. Rubbing to boards. 1st edition, clean interior, tight binding despite the detached front cover. Marbled front and back end pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites

by Amelia Edwards

price: $25.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807070376 ISBN: 0807070378

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites

by Edwards, Amelia B

price: $37.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bernhard Tauchnitz, Leipzig Date Published: 1973

Description: 16mo VG/-NDJ 3/4 green boards, marbled covers, gold and maroon titleblock. Some light chipping and bumping to edges, corners. Pages clean, faintly age-toned. Travel & Exploration. 5-40-12852. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Untrodden Peaks and Unfrequented Valleys: a Midsummer Ramble in the Dolomites (Virago/Beacon Travelers)

by Amelia B. Edwards

price: $47.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beacon Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807070376 ISBN: 0807070378

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.