» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Untouchables: Mission Accomplished

by Brian Shul, Walter L Watson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Untouchables. Second Edition

by Shul, Brian And Watson, Walter, Jr

price: $93.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACH 1, Inc., Chico, CA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780929823126 ISBN: 0929823125

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0929823125. 215 pages, well illustrated in color, cloth, DJ, 10-1/2 by 12 inches, very good. From the dust jacket: "The world has never seen an aircraft equal to the magnificent SR-71. ~ Now for the first time, in The Untouchables, an SR-71 crew shares with you, firsthand, the exciting specifics of their individual adventures throughout an actual combat mission. " FR9-1; 215 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Untouchables

by Shul, Brian; Watson, Walter

price: $94.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780929823126 ISBN: 0929823125

Description: Very good. Gently used-markfree, both inside and out-no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Untouchables: Mission Accomplished

by Shul, Brian

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780929823126 ISBN: 0929823125

Description: MACH 1, Chico, CA, 1993; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j; First Edition Edition, First Printing; Written with Walter Watson Jr.; Signed by the author with a personal inscription and dated 2 Dec 95 on the blank front facing endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Untouchables

by Brian Shul; Walter Watson

price: $102.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mach 1 Date Published: 1994-04 ISBN-13: 9780929823126 ISBN: 0929823125

Description: Very Good. Book is LIKE NEW. Very Clean. No writing or tears. DJ has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brancamp Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Untouchables

by Shul, Brian; Watson, Walter

price: $109.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mach 1 ISBN-13: 9780929823126 ISBN: 0929823125

Description: Fine. 0929823125 Signed by author (addressed to previous owner) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Untouchables, the, 2e: 2nd Edition (Mission Accomplished) (Sr-71 Blackbird Bomber) used book

Untouchables, the, 2e: 2nd Edition (Mission Accomplished) (Sr-71 Blackbird Bomber)

by Shul, Brian, And Walter Watson Jr

price: $135.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mach 1;, Chico, Calif: Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780929823126 ISBN: 0929823125

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0929823125. 4to (11") 28cm; Black boards, brief glossary, scores of beautiful color photos. Front endpaper inscribed 'To Pete, best wishes and I sincerely hope you enjoy the book! Cheers! 14 Sep 2002' and SIGNED by author. Laid in is publisher's flyer, creased 3x, and snapshot of SR-71 at air museum at Castle AFB.; Memoirs of fighter jet pilot, aircraft designer and crash survivor who flew SR-71, fastest jet in world, and participated in bombing Libya 1986. From ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Untouchables

by Shul, Brian; Watson, Walter

price: $65.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback Publisher: Mach 1, Lafayette, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780929823126 ISBN: 0929823125

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Wrinkle to the backside of the jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Untouchables

by Brian Shul

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mach 1 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780929823126 ISBN: 0929823125

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Untouchables

by Shul, Brian; Watson, Walter

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780929823126 ISBN: 0929823125

Description: Very good; Collectible. Signed by Brian Shul on first page. Hardcover with dustjacket. Just a light bit of shelf wear. Overhead Display area. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Untouchables: Mission Accomplished

by Shul, Brian; Watson, Walter L., Jr

price: $125.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mach 1, Inc, Chico, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780929823126 ISBN: 0929823125

Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine jacket. 12 1/2 x 10 1/2. Signed. Dedicated By Author Companion book to 'The Sled Driver'; also centered on the SR-71. People, missions etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.