» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Until Today!: Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Until Today!: Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Iyanla Vanzant

About this title: This volume of devotions for those on the path to spiritual empowerment provides a year's worth of daily quotes, explanations given by Iyanla Vanzant, and brief exercises or actions for readers to perform.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Vanzant, Iyanla

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 12/2000 ISBN-13: 9780684841373 ISBN: 0684841371

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684841373 ISBN: 0684841371

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684841373 ISBN: 0684841371

Description: Good in Good jacket. 230-Y Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684841373 ISBN: 0684841371

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684841373 ISBN: 0684841371

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684841373 ISBN: 0684841371

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684841373 ISBN: 0684841371

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684841373 ISBN: 0684841371

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684841373 ISBN: 0684841371

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684841373 ISBN: 0684841371

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684841373 ISBN: 0684841371

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684841373 ISBN: 0684841371

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Until Today!: Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today!: Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Vanzant, Iyanla

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684859972 ISBN: 0684859971

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Until Today!: Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today!: Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Vanzant, Iyanla

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684859972 ISBN: 0684859971

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684841373 ISBN: 0684841371

Description: Good. 2000-Hardcover---may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684841373 ISBN: 0684841371

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, missing dust jacket, writing on inside front cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Vanzant, Iyanla

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684859972 ISBN: 0684859971

Description: Fine. 0684859971 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $4.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684841373 ISBN: 0684841371

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $4.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684841373 ISBN: 0684841371

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2001-08-14 ISBN-13: 9780684859972 ISBN: 0684859971

Description: Good. Mild wear to cover and corners, Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2001-08-14 ISBN-13: 9780684859972 ISBN: 0684859971

Description: Good. Lots of highlighting. Mild edge wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684841373 ISBN: 0684841371

Description: Very Good. Hardcover; some light wrinkling to jacket; clean text; ribbon marker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind new book

Until Today! : Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Iyanla Vanzant

price: $5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000-12-05 ISBN-13: 9780684841373 ISBN: 0684841371

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Until Today Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Vanzant, Iyanla

price: $6.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684841373 ISBN: 0684841371

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Nice copy, clean and tight. 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Until Today! Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind used book

Until Today! Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind

by Vanzant, Iyanla

price: $6.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684859972 ISBN: 0684859971

Description: G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Nov 1, 2009
By Jessika, Edmonds, WA

"This is just an inspirational book that gives you something to think about for each specific day in time!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 31, 2009
By Laura, Chipley, FL

"I read this just about everyday, insights are wonderful and help me greatly in dealing with spousal abuse recovery."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 5, 2009
By Jasmine, Virginia Beach, VA

""This book is very helpful. It gives you a daily boost, of everything. Confidence, hope, determination. This book is wonderful, and can be read year after year.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 16, 2009
By Carol Rich, South Jordan, UT

"Although I don't agree with everything she writes, Iyanla Vanzant teaches how to move from fear to faith in powerful ways in her well-written devotional."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of Until Today!: Daily Devotions for Spiritual Growth and Peace of Mind by Iyanla Vanzant

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.