About this title: For two years, the bestselling author of A Walk Across America explored the Gulf Coast, from the Florida Keys to the Mexican border. Containing pictures never before published, this stunning companion to Jenkins' Along the Edge of America provides a breathtaking visual portrait of a wild, mostly unsettled region of America. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows wear to cover edges and spine. Dust jacket has some wear. Corners bent/rounded. Otherwise in good reading condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781558533479ISBN:1558533478
Description: Near New in Very Good jacket. The Untamed Coast-Pictures and Words about Rare People and Rare Places Along the Edge of America written by Peter Jenkins copyright 1995, published by Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, Tennessee. Oversize oblong hardback 176 page book is quite clean and in near new condition with very good+ dust jacket in a Brodart protector-nice looking book. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr
Date Published: 1995-10
ISBN-13:9781558533479ISBN:1558533478
Description: Like New. Clean Copy, has Discreet Black Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Slight Shelf Wear on Dust Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, Tennessee
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781558533479ISBN:1558533478
Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1558533478. Hardcover with DJ, not price clipped, light smudges, binding is white speckled with dark blue cloth and gold lettering along spine, pages are tight, text clean, tons of color photos, book in good/very good condition! ; read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9781558533479ISBN:1558533478
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Pictures and words about rare people and rare places along the edge of America. Illustrated with fulll color photos. A Fine hardbound copy in like dust jacket, not price-clipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Pr
Date Published: 1995-10
ISBN-13:9781558533479ISBN:1558533478
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.