» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Unsolved Crimes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Unsolved Crimes used book

Unsolved Crimes

by Time-Life Books, And Foreman, Laura (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Unsolved Crimes used book

Unsolved Crimes

by Time-Life Books, And Foreman, Laura (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

True Crime used book

True Crime

by Thomas H. Flaherty

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education, Alexandria, Va Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: Very Good. 1993 hardback no d/j issused. good condition, Thanks for looking at ouir books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes used book

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

by Thomas H. Flaherty

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes used book

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes used book

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes used book

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes used book

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes used book

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 6/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes used book

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes used book

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

by Robert Graysmith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes used book

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

by Robert Graysmith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes used book

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

by Thomas H. Flaherty

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Time Life Education Pub Date: 6/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 192. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Unsolved Crimes used book

Unsolved Crimes

by Time-Life Books, and Foreman, Laura (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. True Crime (Time-Life). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

True Crime; Serial Killers used book

True Crime; Serial Killers

by N/A

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: Time Life Books, n/d (hardback, very good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

True Crime-Unsolved Crimes used book

True Crime-Unsolved Crimes

by The Editors Of Time-Life Books

price: $2.90

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, VA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: Very Good + Illustrated; includes the stories of the Zodiac Killer, Ken Rex McElroy, Arnold Rothstein, William Desmond Taylor, and Jimmy Hoffa. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Unsolved Crimes: True Crime Series used book

Unsolved Crimes: True Crime Series

by Time-Life

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Books, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: Profusedly Illustrated. Fine Hardback. No Dustjacket. 9 x 11" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Unsolved Crimes True Crime used book

Unsolved Crimes True Crime

by Time-Life Books, And Foreman, Laura (Editor)

price: $3.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: Fine. Fine. Like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. True Crime (Time-Life). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes used book

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

by Flaherty, Thomas H.

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Unsolved Crimes used book

Unsolved Crimes

by Editor-Thomas H. Flaherty

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Lightly Bumped, Boards Unmarked, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes new book

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

by Editor-Thomas H. Flaherty

price: $3.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: New. Hardback w/o DJ as issued. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

True Crime: Serial Killers used book

True Crime: Serial Killers

by Time-Life

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 nd Binding: Cloth Publisher: Time-life Books, Virginia Beach Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. TRUE CRIME-----------The hard cover has very light shelf wear.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes used book

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education, Alexandria, VA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0783500122 The covers have a little shelf wear. There is also a little rubbing on the back cover of the book. This is a single volume only in the True Crime series from Time Life Books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unsolved Crimes used book

Unsolved Crimes

by Time-Life Books

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, Va Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: Good. No dust jacket. pages are fine back cover has several scratches. True crime. Unknown printing. (trade): 192 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 184-188) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes used book

True Crime: Unsolved Crimes

by Editors Of Time-Life Books

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, VA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780783500126 ISBN: 0783500122

Description: Near Fine to Fine. No Jacket. 192 pgs. Clean, very lightly used copy with minor rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.