Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education, Alexandria, Va
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780783500126ISBN:0783500122
Description: Very Good. 1993 hardback no d/j issused. good condition, Thanks for looking at ouir books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780783500126ISBN:0783500122
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Time Life Education Pub Date: 6/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 192. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, VA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780783500126ISBN:0783500122
Description: Very Good + Illustrated; includes the stories of the Zodiac Killer, Ken Rex McElroy, Arnold Rothstein, William Desmond Taylor, and Jimmy Hoffa. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Books, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780783500126ISBN:0783500122
Description: Profusedly Illustrated. Fine Hardback. No Dustjacket. 9 x 11" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education
Date Published: 1993-06
ISBN-13:9780783500126ISBN:0783500122
Description: New. Hardback w/o DJ as issued. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Edition: 2 nd
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Time-life Books, Virginia Beach
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780783500126ISBN:0783500122
Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. TRUE CRIME-----------The hard cover has very light shelf wear.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time Life Education, Alexandria, VA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780783500126ISBN:0783500122
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0783500122 The covers have a little shelf wear. There is also a little rubbing on the back cover of the book. This is a single volume only in the True Crime series from Time Life Books. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, Va
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780783500126ISBN:0783500122
Description: Good. No dust jacket. pages are fine back cover has several scratches. True crime. Unknown printing. (trade): 192 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 184-188) and index. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.