» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Unselfishness of God

by Hannah Whitall Smith

About this title: Written near the end her of incandescent life, The Unselfishness of God is Hannah Whitall Smith's last words on the rewards of a life spent in love and service of the Lord. In league with her classic, The Christian's Secret of a Happy Life, this inspiring book offers more faith secrets for deeper spiritual fulfillment and lasting peace. In a time when morals and values are often blurred, Mrs. Smith cuts through the fog with poignant clarity and certainty.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Unselfishness of God: My Spiritual Autobiography

by Hannah Whitall Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlebrook Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780899520872 ISBN: 0899520871

Description: Good. DJ has edge wear. Pages have age tanning. Free tracking # with every domestic order. Daily shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unselfishness of God By Smith, Hannah H.

by Hannah H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlebrook Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780899520872 ISBN: 0899520871

Description: Good. Book good, dust jacket good, some edge wear and scuff to rear bottom dj, book has wrinkling on first few pages, nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unselfishness of God: My Spiritual Autobiography

by Hannah Whitall Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlebrook Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780899520872 ISBN: 0899520871

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unselfishness of God: My Spiritual Autobiography

by Hannah Whitall Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlebrook Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780899520872 ISBN: 0899520871

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unselfishness of God

by Hannah H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlebrook Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780899520872 ISBN: 0899520871

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unselfishness of God

by Hannah H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Littlebrook Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 7/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780899520872 ISBN: 0899520871

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unselfishness of God: My Spiritual Autobiography

by Hannah Whitall Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780899520872 ISBN: 0899520871

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unselfishness of God: My Spiritual Autobiography

by Hannah Whitall Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780899520872 ISBN: 0899520871

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unselfishness of God

by Smith, Hannah Whitall

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlebrook Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780899520872 ISBN: 0899520871

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unselfishness of God

by Smith, Hannah Whitall

price: $5.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlebrook Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780899520872 ISBN: 0899520871

Description: Good in Very Good dust jacket; Several pages have penned underlining, notes. Previous owner name on front blank end paper. Chapter 21: Holiness Camp Meetings. Chapter 22: The Lovely Will of God. Chapter 23: Old Age and Death. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unselfishness of God

by Smith, Hannah H.

price: $14.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlebrook Pub, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780899520872 ISBN: 0899520871

Description: FINE in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are excellent. Dust jacket has minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unselfishness of God

by Smith, Hannah H.

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlebrook Pub Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780899520872 ISBN: 0899520871

Description: G+ in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Library ownership envelope on inside of back cover. No other library marks. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Blue cloth book sh ows only minor edge wear/bumping to top of spine. Dj as in very good condition and covered with mylar. 233 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klindts, Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unselfishness of God

by Smith, Hannah Whitall

price: $16.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 2/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9781557484192 ISBN: 1557484198

Description: Very Good. 1557484198 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X502K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unselfishness of God

by Hannah Whitall Smith

price: $49.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1989-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781557484192 ISBN: 1557484198

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover, no dj. Previous owner's name on end paper, otherwise unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unselfishness of God

by Smith, Hannah Whitall

price: $50.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1989-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781557484192 ISBN: 1557484198

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unselfishness of God

by Hannah H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlebrook Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780899520872 ISBN: 0899520871

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unselfishness of God

by Hannah H. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlebrook Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780899520872 ISBN: 0899520871

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unselfishness of God: My Spiritual Autobiography

by Hannah Whitall Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlebrook Publishing, Incorpor Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780899520872 ISBN: 0899520871

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unselfishness of God: My Spiritual Autobiography

by Smith, Hannah Whitall

price: $3.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlebrook Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780899520872 ISBN: 0899520871

Description: Good. 0899520871 HARDCOVER, HAS A NAME OR INSCRIPTION, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unselfishness of God

by Smith, Hannah Whitall

price: $5.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781557484192 ISBN: 1557484198

Description: Good. 1557484198 Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unselfishness of God

by Hannah Whitall Smith

price: $5.71

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781557484192 ISBN: 1557484198

Description: Good. COVER IS WORN, THE REST OF THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unselfishness of God. My Spiritual Autobiography

by Smith, Hannah Whitall

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlebrook Publishing Co., Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780899520872 ISBN: 0899520871

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near fine hard cover with the corner of the front free end page cut off in a near fine dust jacket with minimal wear. NOT a library discard. NO underlining or other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hound / Daniel Weaver, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unselfishness of God My Spiritual Autobiography

by Smith, Hannah H.

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlebrook Pub, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780899520872 ISBN: 0899520871

Description: Good in Good jacket. Autobiography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Author discusses the spiritual principles that lead to a closer and more satisfying relationship with God. Clean text, sound binding. Hardcover; Dj. 233 pages. Small tear on the dj. Contact Steels for more classic Autobiography titles. Selling Christian books since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unselfishness of God: My Spiritual Autobiography

by Smith, Hannah H.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlebrook Pub Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780899520872 ISBN: 0899520871

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book: Clean text. DJ: Tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unselfishness of God

by Smith, Hannah Whitall

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlebrook Publishing, Incorporated Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780899520872 ISBN: 0899520871

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: teolamedia, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Hannah's Faith Journey, Jan 1, 2009
By counslrgrl, Cincinnati, OH

"This book was excellent. It is basically Hannah's autobiography -- how she came to know Jesus as Savior and Lord of her life. Although she received a strong faith background from her loving Quaker family, she did not experience a personal relationship with God or Christ. This autobiography is her "story" of how she came to know God in an intimate, personal way.

I would recommend it strongly to anyone interested in faith journey. It is an example, for me, of how God sees where we are, hears our heart's cry of longing for Him, and brings us to a deeper and fuller knowledge and experience of Himself."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.