New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Unscrupulous Uncle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Unscrupulous Uncle

by Allison Lane

About this title: She had adored her older brother's best friend since childhood, but that was long ago. Now an orphan in a household that has reduced her to stocking servitude, he has suddenly returned. But why does he propose marriage, when it is clear that he loves another? Is he paying a secret debt, or simply intent on making a fortune through her? She must quickly find answers, even if it breaks the heart she lost to him long ago.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Unscrupulous Uncle, the used book

Unscrupulous Uncle, the

by Lane, Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Regency Romance Date Published: Nov 1997 ISBN-13: 9780451191595 ISBN: 0451191595

Description: C+ 1st. Prt. 0451191595. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance)

by Susan Pace

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780451191595 ISBN: 0451191595

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Unscrupulous Uncle used book

The Unscrupulous Uncle

by Lane, Allison, and Pace, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780451191595 ISBN: 0451191595

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease along spine, light aging, stk #1104aa. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Signet Regency Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance)

by Pace, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 11/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780451191595 ISBN: 0451191595

Description: Very Good. 0451191595 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z46I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance)

by Allison Lane; Susan Pace

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780451191595 ISBN: 0451191595

Description: GOOD. USED front cover cut. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unscrupulous Uncle, the used book

Unscrupulous Uncle, the

by Lane, Allison

price: $2.49

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780451191595 ISBN: 0451191595

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance)

by Pace, Susan

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451191595 ISBN: 0451191595

Description: Good. 0451191595. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Unscrupulous Uncle

by Lane, Allison

price: $2.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1997

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good to Very Good. Regency Romance. Fiction. (#9042) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Unscrupulous Uncle

by Allison Lane

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: S Publisher: Signet

Description: Good. Regency romance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Tradepost, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unsrupulous Uncle, the used book

Unsrupulous Uncle, the

by Lane, Allison

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: c1997 ISBN-13: 9780451191595 ISBN: 0451191595

Description: Very good. Bookstore stamps. regency paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance) new book

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance)

by Pace, Susan

price: $3.88

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451191595 ISBN: 0451191595

Description: New. 0451191595 New book with slight shelf wear, never read. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Unscrupulous Uncle used book

The Unscrupulous Uncle

by Lane, Allison

price: $6.00

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780451191595 ISBN: 0451191595

Description: Very Good. x on bottom, marked out store stamp, spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorotha Holloway, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Unscrupulous Uncle used book

The Unscrupulous Uncle

by Lane

price: $6.59

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Signet Book, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780451191595 ISBN: 0451191595

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance)

by Susan Pace

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451191595 ISBN: 0451191595

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance)

by Susan Pace

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780451191595 ISBN: 0451191595

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance)

by Susan Pace

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451191595 ISBN: 0451191595

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance)

by Susan Pace

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451191595 ISBN: 0451191595

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance)

by Susan Pace

price: $3.01

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451191595 ISBN: 0451191595

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance)

by Susan Pace

price: $31.61

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780451191595 ISBN: 0451191595

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Unscrupulous Uncle (Signet Regency Romance)

by Allison Lane, Susan Pace

price: $14.86

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451191595 ISBN: 0451191595

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0451191595 ISBN 13: 9780451191595 bk# 21.1. e45. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

The Unscrupulous Uncle new book

The Unscrupulous Uncle

by Lane, Allison, and Pace, Susan

price: $66.19

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780451191595 ISBN: 0451191595

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Signet Regency Romance. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Katherine

Katherine

by Anya Seton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.28!

Until You

Until You

by Judith McNaught

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Whitney My Love

Whitney My Love

by Judith McNaught

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Dark Highlander

The Dark Highlander

by Karen Marie Moning

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Legend

Legend

by Jude Deveraux

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Back to the Bedroom

Back to the Bedroom

by Janet Evanovich

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!