|
available COPIES
Unrepentant Radical: An American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades
by
Sidney Lens
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Unrepentant Radical: An American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades
(42 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades
by
Sidney Lens
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780807032060
ISBN: 0807032069
Description: Good in Good jacket. Trade hardcover x-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780807032060
ISBN: 0807032069
Description: Very good. First Printing, a nice used hardcover in a vg+/unclipped dj, no owner's mark or underlining. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
isbnbooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades
by
Lens, Sidney
Edition: 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780807032060
ISBN: 0807032069
Description: VG+/VG. Several 1/4" tears and a bit of edgewear to DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AardBooks,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades
by
Lens, Sidney
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780807032060
ISBN: 0807032069
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CORNERS ARE BUMPED. TEXT IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. BACK BOARD GOT CREASES FROM DAMAGE. SMALL TEAR IN OUTSIDE TOP REAR HINGE. PAGE EDGES ARE BROWNING. DJ HAS GOT CHIPPING ALONG THE FOLD AND TO REAR EDGE. CORNER AND EDGES HAVE SOME WEAR. FLAT PART OF JACKET HAS RUBBING. read more
|
|
Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades
by
Lens, Sidney
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780807032060
ISBN: 0807032069
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library; black, red marks, stamp on top of book. read more
|
|
Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades
by
Lens, Sidney
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780807032060
ISBN: 0807032069
Description: Very Good jacket. Good. 0807032069 Some underlining. Dust jacket little edgenicked. read more
|
|
Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades
by
Lens, Sidney
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780807032060
ISBN: 0807032069
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0807032069 Owner's small name and address tag on the ffep, otherwise unmarked in dustjacket with minor sun to spine area. 438 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Randy Burns,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unrepentant Radical-an American Activist's Accout of Five Turbulent Decades
by
Lens, Sidney
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: HB
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780807032060
ISBN: 0807032069
Description: VG+/VG rubbed spots on front panel; edgewear. Octavo, 438pp read more
|
|
Unrepentant Radical
by
Lens, Sidney
Edition: First
Binding: Very Good
Publisher: Beacon Pres, Boston
Date Published: 1980
Description: Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. First. read more
|
|
Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades
by
Lens, Sidney
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston:
Date Published: (1980).
ISBN-13: 9780807032060
ISBN: 0807032069
Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Small 8vo, boards, 438pp. read more
|
|
Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades
by
Lens, Sidney
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780807032060
ISBN: 0807032069
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, dj lightly yellowed/faded, 438 pages. read more
|
|
Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades
by
Lens, Sidney
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press,, Boston:
Date Published: 1980.
ISBN-13: 9780807032060
ISBN: 0807032069
Description: 438pp. Margins yellowing, otherwise very good / slightly chipped dj. read more
|
|
Unrepentant Radical
by
Lens, Sidney
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: hardcover with dustjacket
Publisher: Published Beacon Press, Boston
Date Published: 1980
Description: Good jacket. Original Cloth. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Flinders Books,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades
by
Lens, Sidney
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston:
Date Published: (1980).
ISBN-13: 9780807032060
ISBN: 0807032069
Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Small 8vo, boards, 438pp. SIGNED/inscribed by the author. read more
|
|
Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades (Lens Was a Writer Labor Leader, Political Activist and a Driving Force in the American Radical Movement Since the 1930'S)
by
Lens, Sidney
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780807032060
ISBN: 0807032069
Description: Pages sightly yellowed o/w Good Plus Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Junius Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades
by
Lens, Sidney
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780807032060
ISBN: 0807032069
Description: Very Good in Very Good Minus jacket. Slight rubbing to cover. Moderate wear to dust jacket. Pgs lightly browning with age. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. read more
|
|
Unrepentant Radical an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades
by
Lens, Sidney
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BEACON PRESS, BOSTON, MA.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780807032060
ISBN: 0807032069
Description: VG/VG. 0807032069 Signed By Author. read more
|
|
Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades
by
Lens, Sidney
Binding: First
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA
Date Published: c1980
ISBN-13: 9780807032060
ISBN: 0807032069
Description: good, good. 21 cm, 438, index, DJ worn, soiled, scuffed, and some sticker residue. The author was active for over 50 years as a labor organizer, writer, and peace agitator. read more
|
|
Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades
by
Lens, Sidney
Binding: First
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA
Date Published: c1980
ISBN-13: 9780807032060
ISBN: 0807032069
Description: good, good. 21 cm, 438, index, some wear to DJ edges, front DJ flap price clipped, some soiling to fore-edge. Inscribed by the author. The author was active for over 50 years as a labor organizer, writer, and peace agitator. read more
|
|
Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades
by
Sidney Lens
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780807032060
ISBN: 0807032069
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades
by
Sidney Lens
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780807032060
ISBN: 0807032069
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unrepentant Radical
by
Lens, Sidney
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Beacon Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780807032060
ISBN: 0807032069
Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library copy. us hist. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booketeria,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades
by
Sidney Lens
ISBN-13: 9780807032060
ISBN: 0807032069
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more
|
|
Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades
by
Sidney Lens
ISBN-13: 9780807032060
ISBN: 0807032069
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades
by
Lens, Sidney
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780807032060
ISBN: 0807032069
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dark-brown pasteboard w/orange lettering on spine, index, 438 pp. Minor soiling to page edges; dj price-clipped. From dj notes: "Here is the engrossing story of a life of unparalleled political activism by a man who was in the middle of the action from the labor wars of the 1930s to the antinuke movement of today. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brand Bookshop,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6940928&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|