New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Unrepentant Radical: An American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades

by Sidney Lens

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades

by Sidney Lens

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032060 ISBN: 0807032069

Description: Good in Good jacket. Trade hardcover x-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades...

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807032060 ISBN: 0807032069

Description: Very good. First Printing, a nice used hardcover in a vg+/unclipped dj, no owner's mark or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades

by Lens, Sidney

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032060 ISBN: 0807032069

Description: VG+/VG. Several 1/4" tears and a bit of edgewear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades

by Lens, Sidney

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032060 ISBN: 0807032069

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CORNERS ARE BUMPED. TEXT IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS. BACK BOARD GOT CREASES FROM DAMAGE. SMALL TEAR IN OUTSIDE TOP REAR HINGE. PAGE EDGES ARE BROWNING. DJ HAS GOT CHIPPING ALONG THE FOLD AND TO REAR EDGE. CORNER AND EDGES HAVE SOME WEAR. FLAT PART OF JACKET HAS RUBBING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades

by Lens, Sidney

price: $7.00

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032060 ISBN: 0807032069

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library; black, red marks, stamp on top of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades

by Lens, Sidney

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032060 ISBN: 0807032069

Description: Very Good jacket. Good. 0807032069 Some underlining. Dust jacket little edgenicked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades

by Lens, Sidney

price: $9.65

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032060 ISBN: 0807032069

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0807032069 Owner's small name and address tag on the ffep, otherwise unmarked in dustjacket with minor sun to spine area. 438 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unrepentant Radical-an American Activist's Accout of Five Turbulent Decades

by Lens, Sidney

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: HB Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032060 ISBN: 0807032069

Description: VG+/VG rubbed spots on front panel; edgewear. Octavo, 438pp read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unrepentant Radical

by Lens, Sidney

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Binding: Very Good Publisher: Beacon Pres, Boston Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. First. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Altman Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades

by Lens, Sidney

price: $13.50

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston: Date Published: (1980). ISBN-13: 9780807032060 ISBN: 0807032069

Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Small 8vo, boards, 438pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bauerkamper Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades

by Lens, Sidney

price: $13.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032060 ISBN: 0807032069

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, dj lightly yellowed/faded, 438 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades

by Lens, Sidney

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press,, Boston: Date Published: 1980. ISBN-13: 9780807032060 ISBN: 0807032069

Description: 438pp. Margins yellowing, otherwise very good / slightly chipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unrepentant Radical

by Lens, Sidney

price: $16.94

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: hardcover with dustjacket Publisher: Published Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1980

Description: Good jacket. Original Cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flinders Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades

by Lens, Sidney

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston: Date Published: (1980). ISBN-13: 9780807032060 ISBN: 0807032069

Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. Small 8vo, boards, 438pp. SIGNED/inscribed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bauerkamper Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades (Lens Was a Writer Labor Leader, Political Activist and a Driving Force in the American Radical Movement Since the 1930'S)

by Lens, Sidney

price: $20.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032060 ISBN: 0807032069

Description: Pages sightly yellowed o/w Good Plus Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades

by Lens, Sidney

price: $21.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032060 ISBN: 0807032069

Description: Very Good in Very Good Minus jacket. Slight rubbing to cover. Moderate wear to dust jacket. Pgs lightly browning with age. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unrepentant Radical an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades

by Lens, Sidney

price: $22.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BEACON PRESS, BOSTON, MA. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032060 ISBN: 0807032069

Description: VG/VG. 0807032069 Signed By Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades

by Lens, Sidney

price: $33.75

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: First Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA Date Published: c1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032060 ISBN: 0807032069

Description: good, good. 21 cm, 438, index, DJ worn, soiled, scuffed, and some sticker residue. The author was active for over 50 years as a labor organizer, writer, and peace agitator. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades

by Lens, Sidney

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: First Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA Date Published: c1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032060 ISBN: 0807032069

Description: good, good. 21 cm, 438, index, some wear to DJ edges, front DJ flap price clipped, some soiling to fore-edge. Inscribed by the author. The author was active for over 50 years as a labor organizer, writer, and peace agitator. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades

by Sidney Lens

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032060 ISBN: 0807032069

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades

by Sidney Lens

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032060 ISBN: 0807032069

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Unrepentant Radical

by Lens, Sidney

price: $2.78

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032060 ISBN: 0807032069

Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library copy. us hist. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades

by Sidney Lens

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780807032060 ISBN: 0807032069

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades

by Sidney Lens

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780807032060 ISBN: 0807032069

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Unrepentant Radical: an American Activist's Account of Five Turbulent Decades

by Lens, Sidney

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807032060 ISBN: 0807032069

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dark-brown pasteboard w/orange lettering on spine, index, 438 pp. Minor soiling to page edges; dj price-clipped. From dj notes: "Here is the engrossing story of a life of unparalleled political activism by a man who was in the middle of the action from the labor wars of the 1930s to the antinuke movement of today. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brand Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.