» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Unpublished David Ogilvy

by David Ogilvy, Joel Raphaelson (Editor)

About this title: In this delightfully illustrated and designed volume, more than 80 selections from David Ogilvy's private papers give a remarkably candid glimpse of the spirited, sharply ironic--and very wise--private man behind the public image. 13 black-and-white photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Unpublished David Ogilvy

by David Ogilvy

price: $3.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517566091 ISBN: 0517566095

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unpublished David Ogilvy

by David Ogilvy

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517566091 ISBN: 0517566095

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unpublished David Ogilvy, The

by Ogilvy, David

price: $13.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: The Ogilvy Group, Inc. Date Published: 1986

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lite soil & tiny dent on cover, else fine. 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unpublished David Ogilvy

by Ogilvy, David Edited By Raphaelson, Joel

price: $17.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ogilvy Group Date Published: 1st printing, 1986

Description: Very Good/Good hard cover. 12mo, cloth, 147pp, illus. yellowing, small tears, rubbing, tissue dust wrapper. crease line front end page fading through about page 6. spine twisted at top, cover. clean, tight, text. bus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unpublished David Ogilvy [Hardcover] By Ogilvy, David

price: $75.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517566091 ISBN: 0517566095

Description: Good. Paperback--2nd Edition November 1986; Several Photo pages; Clean/Unmarked text; Some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: XLiner, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unpublished David Ogilvy

by David Ogilvy

price: $3.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517566091 ISBN: 0517566095

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unpublished David Ogilvy

by David Ogilvy

price: $3.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517566091 ISBN: 0517566095

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, bent corners Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unpublished David Ogilvy, the

by Ogilvy, David

price: $4.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 15/06/1989 ISBN-13: 9780283998508 ISBN: 0283998504

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unpublished David Ogilvy

by David Ogilvy

price: $4.82

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517566091 ISBN: 0517566095

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unpublished David Ogilvy

by David Ogilvy

price: $4.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780517566091 ISBN: 0517566095

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unpublished David Ogilvy

by David Ogilvy

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517566091 ISBN: 0517566095

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unpublished David Ogilvy: His Secrets of Management, Creativity and Success-From Private Papers and Public Fulminations

by Ogilvy, David; (Editor), Joel Raphaelson

price: $12.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 25/02/1988 ISBN-13: 9780283996153 ISBN: 0283996153

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unpublished David Ogilvy

by David Ogilvy

price: $12.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1987-10-21 ISBN-13: 9780517566091 ISBN: 0517566095

Description: Very Good. VG/VG. Minor shelf wear, wear to jacket edges, slight soiling, binding tight, top edge has age spotting, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unpublished David Ogilvy: a Selection of His Writings From the Files of His Partners

by Raphaelson, Joel (Edited By)

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: THE OGLIVY GROUP Date Published: 1986

Description: VG/NONE. LIGHT GREY COVERS.; 8vo; 149 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unpublished David Ogilvy

by Ogilvy, David

price: $22.69

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1986

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Original binding of quarter black over red cloth with silver gilt lettering to spine. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Top page edge slightly dusty, otherwise very good in good slightly soiled dustjacket, which is torn with small loss to lower panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any Old Books, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Unpublished David Ogilvy: His Secrets of Management, Creativity, and Success-From Private Papers and Public Fulminations

by David (Edited By Joel Raphaelson) Ogilvy

price: $31.62

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780283996153 ISBN: 0283996153

Description: Good. Black boards, some light wear and scuffing. White dj, some mild wear and scuffing. Black lettering on the spine. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unpublished David Ogilvy-a Selection of His Writings From the Files of His Partners: Presented to Him on His 75th Birthday, June 23, 1986, in London

by David Ogilvy

price: $50.63

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OGILVY GROUP Date Published: 1986

Description: Hardback, no D/J. LITTLE USED. Grey cloth in edgeworn glassine jacket. Boards and interior near fine. Unusual, pasted to the front endpaper is a label "A special first edition of The Unpublished David Ogilvy was printed in June 1986. This copy is number 136" Number in red, possibly very carefully handwritten. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Unpublished David Ogilvy-a Selection of His Writings From the Files of His Partners: Presented to Him on His 75th Birthday, June 23, 1986, in London

by David Ogilvy

price: $51.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ogilvy Group ( Date Published: 1986)

Description: 150 pages. Illustrated. Cloth. Very good. No acetate dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Studio Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Unpublished David Ogilvy

by David Ogilvy

price: $60.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517566091 ISBN: 0517566095

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unpublished David Ogilvy

by David Ogilvy

price: $68.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sidg. & J Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780283998508 ISBN: 0283998504

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unpublished David Ogilvy: His Secrets of Management, Creativity, and Success-From Private Papers and Public Fulminations

by David (Edited By Joel Raphaelson) Ogilvy

price: $88.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780283996153 ISBN: 0283996153

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unpublished David Ogilvy: a Selection of His Writings From the Files of His Partners; Presented to Him on His 75th Birthday, June 23, 1986, in London

by Ogilvy, David

price: $19.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ogilvy Group

Description: Fine. B0007B8ZOA A book showing slight shelfwear, with no tears to the binding or paper crisp, clean, as like new with no defects, an excellent copy like new, previously read, may have some very minor shelf wear, in great condition, like new book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: liberbooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.