» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World with Kids

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World with Kids

by Bob Sehlinger

About this title: This book is from the publishers of "The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World". "A Tourist's Best Friend!" - "Chicago Sun-Times". "Indispensable" - "The New York Times". The top 5 ways "The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World[registered] with Kids" can help you have the perfect trip include: comments and tips on Walt Disney World from surveys ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Unofficial Guide(R) to Walt Disney World(R) With Kids used book

The Unofficial Guide(R) to Walt Disney World(R) With Kids

by Sehlinger, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780764562068 ISBN: 0764562061

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids used book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids

by Sehlinger, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780764562068 ISBN: 0764562061

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids used book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids

by Bob Sehlinger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764537264 ISBN: 0764537261

Description: Pages are clean and in very good condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, average wear on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids used book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids

by Sehlinger, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764562068 ISBN: 0764562061

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine Not Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids used book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids

by Bob Sehlinger

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764537264 ISBN: 0764537261

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids (Unofficial Guides) new book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids (Unofficial Guides)

by Bob Sehlinger

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764588242 ISBN: 0764588249

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids new book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids

by Bob Sehlinger

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764537264 ISBN: 0764537261

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids new book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids

by Bob Sehlinger

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764537264 ISBN: 0764537261

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World with Kids used book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World with Kids

by Sehlinger, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764537264 ISBN: 0764537261

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 229 p. Contains: Illustrations. Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World with Kids. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids (Unofficial Guides) used book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids (Unofficial Guides)

by Bob Sehlinger

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764588242 ISBN: 0764588249

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids used book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids

by Bob Sehlinger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764562068 ISBN: 0764562061

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids (Unofficial Guides) used book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids (Unofficial Guides)

by Bob Sehlinger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764588242 ISBN: 0764588249

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids (Unofficial Guides) used book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids (Unofficial Guides)

by Bob Sehlinger, Liliane Opsomer, Len Testa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780470098424 ISBN: 0470098422

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids (Unofficial Guides) used book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids (Unofficial Guides)

by Bob Sehlinger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780764588242 ISBN: 0764588249

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids used book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids

by Bob Sehlinger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764537264 ISBN: 0764537261

Description: Good. Ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids (Unofficial Guides) used book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids (Unofficial Guides)

by Bob Sehlinger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764588242 ISBN: 0764588249

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids (Unofficial Guides) used book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids (Unofficial Guides)

by Mr Bob Sehlinger, Liliane Opsomer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780470098424 ISBN: 0470098422

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids used book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids

by Bob Sehlinger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764537264 ISBN: 0764537261

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids used book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids

by Bob Sehlinger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764537264 ISBN: 0764537261

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids (Unofficial Guides) used book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids (Unofficial Guides)

by Mr Bob Sehlinger, Liliane Opsomer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780470098424 ISBN: 0470098422

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids used book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids

by Bob Sehlinger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764562068 ISBN: 0764562061

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids (Unofficial Guides) used book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids (Unofficial Guides)

by Bob Sehlinger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764588242 ISBN: 0764588249

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World with Kids used book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World with Kids

by Sehlinger, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780764537264 ISBN: 0764537261

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 229 p. Contains: Illustrations. Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World with Kids. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids (Unofficial Guides) used book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids (Unofficial Guides)

by Bob Sehlinger

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780764588242 ISBN: 0764588249

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids (Unofficial Guides) used book

The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World With Kids (Unofficial Guides)

by Bob Sehlinger

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780764588242 ISBN: 0764588249

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 7, 2009
By Kate, South Milwaukee, WI

"This book is a great trip-planning resource. It has super tips on what to bring on your trip (even what to bring into the parks), what to see, where to stay, great spots to check the parades out, even what the tastiest snacks are. There are great head-to-head comparisons. For example, a chart detailing all the options for "character meals", with info about the location, menu offerings, atmosphere, even character-to-guest ratios! It even gives you access to online info that will help you pick which day to do which park, as well as details about what route within the park will have you moving opposite what most people will be doing."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 5, 2009
By Andrea, Vienna, VA

"Helpful ride recommendations (with times to visit) in the back section."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jan 18, 2008
By Amy, Florissant, MO

"I am a bit of a Disneyphile, and co-administer a Walt Disney World message board so some of the info in this guide is not new material to me. But my husband and I will be taking our first trip to WDW with our kids Jan. 2009 and I wanted a guide geared towards touring with young children. I have found this to be a fairly accurate guide, and if you are new to touring Disney I think you would find it very useful. Personally I haven't learned much that I couldn't have found out on the internet, but I am looking forward to tweaking the included touring plans to suit our needs. Those alone may well be worth the price of the book, but of course we won't know that until we try them out."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 2, 2008
By Ingrid, The United States

"A must-read for anyone going to Disney World. Great insight into time- and money-savers. We spent one day at the park and received lots of enjoyment because of the planning tips from this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of The Unofficial Guide to Walt Disney World with Kids by Bob Sehlinger

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
15 of 16 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.