» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Unnatural causes

by Mark Olshaker

About this title: Why are the veterans of the Third Marine Division suddenly dying in "random accidents?" Dr. Brian Thorpe, former SEAL commando and Marine Corps medic, follows the chilling trail from Washington's mean streets to Montana's rolling prairies and uncovers a horrifying secret about to explode!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Unnatural Causes

by Olshaker, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 452 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Olshaker, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671644352 ISBN: 0671644351

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. ALL PAGES INTACT BUT THE COVER HAS SOME WEAR PARTICULARLY THE BACK HAS A NAME ON INSIDE FRONT COVER. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Micheal Linder, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Olshaker, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Book Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671644352 ISBN: 0671644351

Description: Good to Very Good. Tight spine, some cover and edge wear, and names written inside. Medical Suspense Fiction (#81067) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Olshaker, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Fine. 0688058965 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Olshaker, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671644352 ISBN: 0671644351

Description: Good. There were players in a deadly game of politics and war. Pawns all of them. A first-class thriller. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Mark Olshaker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Mark Olshaker

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Mark Olshaker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Olshaker

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671644352 ISBN: 0671644351

Description: Very good. Very good Great condition, minor scuff marks on cover, single crease on cover, small creases in binding, slight discoloration of pages due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Busy Lady Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Mark Olshaker

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED First Edition Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Olshaker

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 5/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780671644352 ISBN: 0671644351

Description: Very Good. 0671644351 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z72H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

price: $3.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Acceptable. Front Cover Got 5 % Chewed on / Has Some--> Binding Slight Slant / May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

price: $3.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Olshaker, Mark

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. 452 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Olshaker, Mark

price: $8.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Co. (1986. ) ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0688058965. Fiction: medical suspense. First printing. Hardcover, price intact dust jacket. William Morrow. 1986. ** flaws: Small spot on top and bottom block edge and fore edge. Minor spine slant. VG / Near Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Olshaker, Mark

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Very Good in Fine DJ. Ex-Marine, now surgeon at Bethesda Naval Hospital, finds others in his division dying ten years after return from Vietnam. Clean unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Olshaker, Mark

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., NY Date Published: 1986

Description: VG/vg; sl cock; dj lt soil. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Burlew, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Mark Olshaker

price: $53.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: William Morrow & Co., Inc. 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Hard Bound. Fine as New/Fine, Like New. First Edition (so stated). Fiction. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Unnatural Causes [ Signed 1st ] used book

Unnatural Causes [ Signed 1st ]

by Olshaker, Mark

price: $120.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co. Inc, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0688058965. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Olshaker

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671644352 ISBN: 0671644351

Description: Fair. Ready to read. Book has moderate wear with some use to cover and binding. No missing pages but may have some markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Mark Olshaker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Olshaker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671644352 ISBN: 0671644351

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Olshaker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671644352 ISBN: 0671644351

Description: Very good. Clean, crisp and tight, with normal tanning of text for age. 1989 paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Friedman, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Mark Olshaker

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688058968 ISBN: 0688058965

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unnatural Causes

by Olshaker, Mark

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Press Date Published: 10/12/1987 ISBN-13: 9780006174608 ISBN: 0006174604

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.