» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Universal yarn finder

by Maggie Righetti

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Universal Yarn Finder

by Righetti, Maggie

price: $2.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780139400650 ISBN: 0139400656

Description: Very Good. 0139400656 Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Universal Yarn Finder used book

Universal Yarn Finder

by Righetti, Maggie

price: $4.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780139400650 ISBN: 0139400656

Description: Very Good. 0139400656 Light cover wear. Today's knitter and crocheter is faced with a huge assortment of yarns-more than 2, 000 varieties are currently on the market. This can be both a boon and a burden-a boon because the profusion of textures and styles opens up new vistas of creativity for the handicrafter and home knitter, a burden because no one person can keep track of the characteristics of the many yarns. The Universal Yarn Finder™ makes all this information instantly available in an ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wombat Book Company, LLC, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Universal Yarn Finder

by Righetti, Maggie

price: $19.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Inc., NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780139400650 ISBN: 0139400656

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has minor rubbing. The only complete guide to yarn substitution-make any pattern, anywhere, with any brand. Yarns are divided into five classes, listed alphabetically by brand and yarn name, conveys type, suggested needle and hook size, gouge and tension, fiber content, weight, approximate yardage, care and cleaning tips, approximate number of skeings fo an average garment for man, woman, or child, and the manufacturer's suggested retail price. You will be ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aahabooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Universal Yarn Finder: the Only Complete Guide to Yarn Substitution-Make Any Pattern, Anywhere, With Any Brand

by Righetti, Maggie

price: $23.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780139400650 ISBN: 0139400656

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "THE UNIVERSAL YARN FINDER makes all this information instanlty available in an easy-to-use format. Yarns are divided into five classes, A to E, and are listed alphabetically vy brand and yarn name. For each yarn, an at-a-glance chart conveys type, suggested needle and hook size, suggested gauge and tension, fiber content, weight, approximate yardage, care and cleaning tips, approximate number of skeins for an average garment for a man, woman, or child, and the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Universal Yarn Finder

by Maggie Righetti

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780139400650 ISBN: 0139400656

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Universal Yarn Finder

by Maggie Righetti

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780139400650 ISBN: 0139400656

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Universal Yarn Finder

by Maggie Righetti

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780139400650 ISBN: 0139400656

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Universal Yarn Finder

by Maggie Righetti

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139400650 ISBN: 0139400656

Description: Good. Cover wear, Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Universal Yarn Finder

by Maggie Righetti

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139400650 ISBN: 0139400656

Description: Good. Worn Edges, Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Universal Yarn Finder

by Righetti, Maggie

price: $24.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780139400650 ISBN: 0139400656

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text and Book As New; Cover Near Fine w/very minor edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carruthers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Universal Yarn Finder

by Righetti, Maggie

price: $24.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780139400650 ISBN: 0139400656

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text and Book As New; Cover Near Fine w/very minor edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carruthers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Universal Yarn Finder

by Righetti, Maggie

price: $25.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST ED Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780139400650 ISBN: 0139400656

Description: Very Good. 0139400656 Very Good. Large Soft Cover. Softbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.