» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Universal teaching strategies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Universal teaching strategies

by H Jerome Freiberg, Amy Driscoll

About this title: The Fourth Edition continues its emphasis on bridging the gap between theory, research, and practice with a clear and concise style that teachers will surely enjoy integrating into their own classrooms. This text presents teaching from three specific actions-organizing, instructing, and assessing-and is divided into three sections, which reflect ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Universal Teaching Strategies used book

Universal Teaching Strategies

by Freiberg, H. Jerome; Driscoll, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205167227 ISBN: 0205167225

Description: Fine. 2nd edition, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Universal Teaching Strategies used book

Universal Teaching Strategies

by H. Jerome Freiberg, Amy Driscoll

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205167227 ISBN: 0205167225

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Pub Date: 7/20/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 448. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Universal Teaching Strategies used book

Universal Teaching Strategies

by H. Jerome Freiberg, Amy Driscoll

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205167227 ISBN: 0205167225

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Universal Teaching Strategies used book

Universal Teaching Strategies

by Freiberg, H. Jerome; Driscoll, Amy

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205167227 ISBN: 0205167225

Description: Good. Reliable and presentable edition is clean and clear text throughout. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Universal Teaching Strategies (3rd Edition) used book

Universal Teaching Strategies (3rd Edition)

by H. Jerome Freiberg, Amy Driscoll

price: $4.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205302857 ISBN: 0205302858

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Universal Teaching Strategies (3rd Edition) used book

Universal Teaching Strategies (3rd Edition)

by H. Jerome Freiberg; Amy Driscoll

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1999-12-03 ISBN-13: 9780205302857 ISBN: 0205302858

Description: Like New. Great Shape. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alison Doshner, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Universal Teaching Strategies (3rd Edition) used book

Universal Teaching Strategies (3rd Edition)

by H. Jerome Freiberg, Amy Driscoll

price: $8.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205302857 ISBN: 0205302858

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Third edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Universal Teaching Strategies, 2nd used book

Universal Teaching Strategies, 2nd

by Freiberg, H. Jerome; Driscoll, Amy

price: $9.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205167227 ISBN: 0205167225

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Universal Teaching Strategies used book

Universal Teaching Strategies

by Freiberg, H. Jerome; Driscoll, Amy

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780205167227 ISBN: 0205167225

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A photo of this book is available. Very-good+, clean condition. Stated Second Edition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Covers are clean (NO tears). Tight spine, clean pages. Illustrated. 456 pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Synopsis: This book presents teaching from three specific actions, Organizing, Instructing, and Assessing, and is divided into three sections which reflect each of these teaching actions. The strategies presented in each ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Universal Teaching Strategies used book

Universal Teaching Strategies

by Freiberg, H. Jerome; Driscoll, Amy

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Old Tappan, New Jersey Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780205167227 ISBN: 0205167225

Description: Fine; 1996, Soft Cover. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second Edition, Softbound in pictorial cover, book mint, no PO marks, 456 pages, indexed, Learning how to make the most of your limited resources in time and materials. 0205167225. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Universal Teaching Strategies 2/e used book

Universal Teaching Strategies 2/e

by Freiberg, H Jerome, and Driscoll, Amy

price: $12.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205167227 ISBN: 0205167225

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 456 p. Audience: General/trade. Gently used softcover text. Cover shows wear with pen marks on front. NO writing or highlighting within the text except for a small pen scribble on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJ Arndt Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Universal Teaching Strategies, 3rd used book

Universal Teaching Strategies, 3rd

by Freiberg, Driscoll

price: $33.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780205302857 ISBN: 0205302858

Description: Used Good. The text has highlighting, the cover has light wear with light corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Universal Teaching Strategies, 3rd used book

Universal Teaching Strategies, 3rd

by Freiberg, Driscoll

price: $36.22

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780205302857 ISBN: 0205302858

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, minor shelf and corner wear to cover, excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Universal Teaching Strategies, 3rd used book

Universal Teaching Strategies, 3rd

by Freiberg, Driscoll

price: $36.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780205302857 ISBN: 0205302858

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the lower front corner has a very tiny amount of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Universal Teaching Strategies (4th Edition) new book

Universal Teaching Strategies (4th Edition)

by H. Jerome Freiberg; Amy Driscoll

price: $124.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780205412617 ISBN: 0205412610

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Universal Teaching Strategies (4th Edition) new book

Universal Teaching Strategies (4th Edition)

by H. Jerome Freiberg; Amy Driscoll

price: $129.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780205412617 ISBN: 0205412610

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Universal Teaching Strategies used book

Universal Teaching Strategies

by H. Jerome Freiberg, Amy Driscoll

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205167227 ISBN: 0205167225

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Universal Teaching Strategies used book

Universal Teaching Strategies

by Freiberg, H. Jerome; Driscoll, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205167227 ISBN: 0205167225

Description: Good. 0205167225 PAPERBACK-GC-Cover has some wear, some highlighting, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Universal Teaching Strategies used book

Universal Teaching Strategies

by Freiberg, H. Jerome; Driscoll, Amy

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205167227 ISBN: 0205167225

Description: Good. 0-205-16722-5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simple Life Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Universal Teaching Strategies used book

Universal Teaching Strategies

by H. Jerome Freiberg; Amy Driscoll

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1995-07-20 ISBN-13: 9780205167227 ISBN: 0205167225

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Universal Teaching Strategies used book

Universal Teaching Strategies

by H. Jerome Freiberg

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205167227 ISBN: 0205167225

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Paperback. 2 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Universal Teaching Strategies (3rd Edition) used book

Universal Teaching Strategies (3rd Edition)

by H. Jerome Freiberg, Amy Driscoll

price: $4.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205302857 ISBN: 0205302858

Description: Good. USED-Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Universal Teaching Strategies (3rd Edition) used book

Universal Teaching Strategies (3rd Edition)

by H. Jerome Freiberg

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205302857 ISBN: 0205302858

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. 3rd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Universal Teaching Strategies used book

Universal Teaching Strategies

by Freiberg, H. Jerome & Amy Driscoll

price: $5.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780205302857 ISBN: 0205302858

Description: Very Good. 0205302858. Very Good condition-no marks on text-same or next-day shipping-Tracking Number; 3rd Edition; 0.87 x 9.19 x 7 Inches; 480 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ron, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Universal Teaching Strategies 2e used book

Universal Teaching Strategies 2e

by Freiberg, H. Jerome And Amy Driscoll

price: $6.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon; Boston Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780205167227 ISBN: 0205167225

Description: Very Good+ 0-205-16722-5. Trade PB; Third Printing; Small ding on rear, else near fine. Slight shelf wear. Appears unused.; 1997 3rd printing. Description: This book presents teaching from three specific actions, Organizing, Instructing, and Assessing, and is divided into three sections which reflect each of these teaching actions. The strategies presented in each section are truly universal in nature; they cut across grade levels, subject areas, and teaching situations. The book emphasizes ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brick Road Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.