|
available COPIES
About this title: Relates how Thunderspirit, a very small and timid ghost, manages to rescue his friend Nanabee the sheep from the zoo.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Big Thunder Magic
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Big Thunder Magic
by
Craig Strete
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688088538
ISBN: 0688088538
Description: Fair. This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings; small tear to bottom of one page. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Thunder Magic By Strete, Craig
by
Craig Strete
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688088538
ISBN: 0688088538
Description: Very Good. Good illustrated cover, tight binding, clean text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sperry Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Thunder Magic
by
Craig Kee Strete
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688088545
ISBN: 0688088546
Description: Very Good. Book shows light edgewear. Jacket shows light edgewear, and one half inch closed tear on back. read more
|
|
Big Thunder Magic
by
Strete, Craig
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688088538
ISBN: 0688088538
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile; General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starblind,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Thunder Magic
by
Craig Kee Strete
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688088545
ISBN: 0688088546
Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No remainder mark. DJ near fine with mild edgewear, sticker residue; dj NOT priceclipped. 1990. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
Big Thunder Magic
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688088538
ISBN: 0688088538
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Thunder Magic
by
Strete, Craig Kee
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688088545
ISBN: 0688088546
Description: Craig Brown illus. Fine in very good dust jacket. 1st edition; library edition binding but NOT an x-lib book; DJ has very light wear/soil; pictorial binding; book is clean & near fine. read more
|
|
Big Thunder Magic By Strete, Craig Kee; Brown, Craig
by
Craig Kee Strete; Illustrator-Craig Brown
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Greenwillow
Date Published: 1990-08
ISBN-13: 9780688088545
ISBN: 0688088546
Description: Very Good. Hardcover and DJ have minor edgewear, we ship ASAP+Confirmation! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mercer Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Thunder Magic
by
Strete., Craig Kee
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: greenwillow
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688088545
ISBN: 0688088546
Description: brown., craig. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good with inside flaps pasted to endpage of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Story about the Pueblo Indians. Relates how Thunderspirit, a very small & timid ghost, manages to rescue his friend Nanabee the sheep from the zoo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Thunder Magic
by
Strete., Craig Kee
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: greenwillow
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688088538
ISBN: 0688088538
Description: brown., craig. Interior of book is good ++ with color illustratrions, light soil and few small edge tears. Dust Jacket is very good with inside flaps pasted to endpage of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Story about the Pueblo Indians. Relates how Thunderspirit, a very small & timid ghost, manages to rescue his friend Nanabee the sheep from the zoo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Thunder Magic
by
Strete, Craig
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books
ISBN-13: 9780688088538
ISBN: 0688088538
Description: New. 0688088538. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Thunder Magic
by
Strete, Craig Kee
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688088545
ISBN: 0688088546
Description: 1st ptg. Publisher's library edition, oblong 8vo picture book, illustrated boards, with color drawings by Craig Brown. A timid thunder spirit protects the chief's pueblo and his friend Nanabee the sheep, even on a trip in to the big city. As new. Fine in fine, unclipped dj, no previous owner's marks. read more
|
|
Big Thunder Magic
by
Strete, Craig K.
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688088538
ISBN: 0688088538
Description: Brown, Craig (illustrator) Hardcover. Greenwillow Books, first, 1990. In very good+ condition, name stamp on back of front cover, DJ taped to boards. Pictures by Craig Brown. Thunderspirit was a small and timid ghost, but when he made the sounds of ghost wind and ghost thunder each evening, the Great Chief knew good spirits guarded his pueblo. And Thunderspirit slept with Nanabee, the sheep, each night. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faerie,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Thunder Magic
by
Strete, Craig Kee
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Used
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688088545
ISBN: 0688088546
Description: Brown, Craig (illustrator) J Very Good jacket. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (oblong) read more
|
|
Big Thunder Magic
by
Strete, Craig Kee
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books,, NY:
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688088545
ISBN: 0688088546
Description: Illustrated by Craig Brown. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0688088546. First printing (library binding-NOT ex-library). Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Big Thunder Magic
by
Strete, Craig Kee
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover.
Publisher: Greenwillow, New York
Date Published: 1990
Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 8vo. Illustrated in black, white and color by Craig Brown. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Thunder Magic
by
Craig Strete
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688088538
ISBN: 0688088538
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Big Thunder Magic-Signed
by
Strete, Craig Kee
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688088538
ISBN: 0688088538
Description: Brown, Craig. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author SPECIALS-This oblong hardcover is SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR and is in FINE condition in a NEAR FINE DJ. Clean, bright pages. white w/purple lettering. read more
|
|
Big Thunder Magic
by
Strete, Craig Kee, Illustrated By Craig Brown
Ships from
PA,
USA
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, 1990
Description: As New/As New. First Edition. Unpaginated. read more
|
|
Big Thunder Magic
by
Craig Strete
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books
ISBN-13: 9780688088538
ISBN: 0688088538
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Big Thunder Magic
by
Craig Kee Strete
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688088545
ISBN: 0688088546
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Big Thunder Magic
by
Craig Strete
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688088538
ISBN: 0688088538
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Big Thunder Magic
by
Craig Kee Strete
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Greenwillow
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688088545
ISBN: 0688088546
Description: Good. Mylar cover. read more
|
|
Big Thunder Magic
by
Craig Strete
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688088538
ISBN: 0688088538
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Thunder Magic
by
Craig Kee Strete
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Greenwillow
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780688088545
ISBN: 0688088546
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=693253&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|