» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Unity of the Bible

by Harold Henry Rowley

About this title: This collection of lectures were first delivered in 1951.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Unity of the Bible

by Rowley, Harold Henry

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780313203466 ISBN: 0313203466

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 201 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unity of the Bible

by Harold Henry Rowley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780313203466 ISBN: 0313203466

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unity of the Bible

by Harold Henry Rowley

price: $2.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Press Reprint Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780313203466 ISBN: 0313203466

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unity of the Bible

by Rowley, H. H.

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meridian Date Published: 1961

Description: Fair. B4. Paperback. Spine creased. Corner cut off front cover. Light bumping and rubbing. Owner's name on endpage. Text is clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unity of the Bible

by Rowley, H. H.

price: $3.86

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1953

Description: Good/Good, residue of previous owner name label on top front cover of dj, owner name on first blank. Hb w dj. Themes for Biblical Unity read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Buff, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unity of the Bible

by Rowley, Harold Henry

price: $4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Meridian/Living Age Books Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-church library. Bright, tight, square, text unmarked. Single spine crease; reading creases back and front covers. Corners bumped, edges chipped. ID stamp ffep, title page and inside rear cover; residue from removed... Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unity of the Bible

by H. H. Rowley

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Living Age Books Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Text is clean, bright, and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. P/O name is on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unity of the Bible

by Rowley, Harold Henry

price: $5.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Press Reprint, Unknown: Date Published: 1978. ISBN-13: 9780313203466 ISBN: 0313203466

Description: Good. 0313203466 no markings found, Strong binding and boards. Top outside corner of front cover bumped. Bottom outside corners wearing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robar Christian Booksellers, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unity of the Bible

by Rowley, Harold Henry

price: $8.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Westminster Press

Description: Good. B0007HT0IE Book is retired from college library, has bookplate in front, pocket in back, text is clean, binding is tight. X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unity of the Bible

by Rowley, H.H.

price: $8.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Living Age Books Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. Light corner crease, shelf wear and toning. Price label on cover. Binding is straight and tight, text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unity of the Bible

by Rowley, H. H.

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Living Age, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: VG(name in ink) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unity of the Bible used book

The Unity of the Bible

by Rowley, H.H.

price: $14.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Carey Kingsgate Press, London Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unity of the Bible [Hardcover] By Rowley, Harold Henry

by Harold Henry Rowley

price: $14.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Press Reprint Date Published: 1978-09-07 ISBN-13: 9780313203466 ISBN: 0313203466

Description: Very Good. #853 1953 1st edition hardback in near fine condition, in a very good dustjacket. Published in London by Carey Kingsgate Press. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unity of the Bible

by H H Rowley

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carey Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unity of the Bible. [W. T. Whitley Lectures]

by Rowley, H. H.

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Pr., Phila. : Date Published: 1953

Description: Pencil sc. on 2 pp. ; else VG HB; DJ-G. x + 201 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unity of the Bible

by H H Rowley

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carey Kingsgate Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unity of the Bible: W.T. Whitley Lectures Delivered at Regent\'S Park College Oxford and Rawdon College Near Leeds and Julius Browm Gay Lectures at Southernbaptist Seminary Louisville Kentucky

by H. H Rowley

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unity of the Bible

by Rowley, H. H.

price: $2.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminister Press, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1953

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 201 pages; No markings or highlighting. Chipping and fading to DJ. Pages are clean, bright and tight. Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christian Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unity of the Bible

by Rowley, H.H.

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meridian Date Published: 1957

Description: pp. 232. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Underlining. One gathering beginning to loosen. Mass-market paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unity of the Bible

by Rowley, H.H.

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Living Age Books

Description: Good. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unity of the Bible

by Rowley, H.H.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carey Kingsgate Press Date Published: 1953

Description: pp. 201. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unity of the Bible

by Rowley, H.H.

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Living Age Books, NY Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Some wear; 232 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unity of the Bible

by Rowley, Harold Henry

price: $6.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lutterworth Press Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. Lutterworth Press 1953 text underlined through page 15 o/w Fine. DescriptionThis collection of lectures were first delivered in 1951. --This text refers to the Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unity of the Bible

by Rowley, H.H.

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Living Age Books, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Clean, tight mass market paperback with moderate general wear to the covers. Underlining on fewer than 10 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Jacket Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unity of the Bible

by Rowley, H.H.

price: $8.64

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press Date Published: 1953

Description: VeryGood. Hard Cover. Very Good? Good. First Edition 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. Private stamp inside front cover, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.