» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Unity, freedom & peace; a blueprint for tomorrow

by Nelson A. Rockefeller

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Unity, Freedom & Peace; a Blueprint for Tomorrow

by Rockefeller, Nelson A

price: $3.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. vii, 170 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Unity, Freedom & Peace; a Blueprint for Tomorrow

by Rockefeller, Nelson A

price: $5.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, Date Published: [1968]

Description: Very Good. in very good dust jacket. vii, 170 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Unity, freedom & peace; a blueprint for tomorrow

by Rockefeller, Nelson A.

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. vii, 170 p. 22 cm. U-26 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-to-treasure, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unity, freedom & peace; a blueprint for tomorrow

by Rockefeller, Nelson A.

price: $2.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 18cm., 170pgs some light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unity, Freedom & Peace; a Blueprint for Tomorrow

by Rockefeller, Nelson A.

price: $2.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Vintage Books 1968 paperback edition-Some wear on cover/spine, clean and tight pages-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unity, Freedom & Peace; : a Blueprint for Tomorrow,

by Nelson A Rockefeller

price: $3.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unity, Freedom and Peace: a Blueprint for Tomorrow

by Nelson A Rockefeller

price: $6.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1968

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unity, Freedom and Peace a Blueprint for Tomorrow

by Nelson A. Rockefeller

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1968

Description: Good + UNITY, FREEDOM AND PEACE a Blueprint for Tomorrow by Nelson A. Rockefeller. Random House, 1968. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Dust Jacket: No jacket. NOTES: Vintage # V-355. Stated first printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, owner inscription on endpaper, otherwise, contents are clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unity, Freedom & Peace: a Blueprint for Tomorrow

by Rockefeller, Nelson A.

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good/Good. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unity, Freedom and Peace a Blueprint for Tomorrow

by Nelson A. Rockefeller

price: $7.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/1/1968

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unity, freedom & peace; a blueprint for tomorrow

by Rockefeller, Nelson A.

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Old Price OnJacket Front, Small tears. vii, 170 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unity, Freedom and Peace: a Blueprint for Tomorrow

by Nelson A. Rockefeller

price: $18.74

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1968

Description: First edition, first printing, bookplate signed by the author tipped onto front free endpaper; 170 pp., hardcover, stain to top edge, previous owner's book plate to front paste down, overall near very good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unity, Freedom & Peace. a Blueprint for Tomorrow

by Nelson A. Rockefeller

price: $19.76

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. 170 pages cover slightly worn and browned pages have browned sticker on front inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Unity, Freedom & Peace-a Blueprint for Tomorrow

by Rockefeller, Nelson A.

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first printing, 1968 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House

Description: Very Good, No Dust Jacket. 8VO, 170 pgs., Hardcover. Hardcover: Previous owners bookplate on first endpaper has been signed by the author, Nelson A. Rockefeller. 'Wine' cloth binding with authors initials on frontboard in gold. Title on spine in silver and gold. Foredge foxing. Rockefeller unfolds his idea for the future of the United States. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Minor edgewear, light soil. Author's photo on back cover. Nice in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unity, Freedom & Peace a Blueprint for Tomorrow

by Nelson A. Rockefeller

price: $27.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unity, Freedom and Peace a Blueprint for Tomorrow

by Rockefeller, Nelson A

price: $30.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1968

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 170 pages; 1st Printing. Autographed book plate by Nelson Rockefeller with previous owner's name typed and "With Best Wishes. " No DJ. Previous owner's stamp just below book plate. Pages in nice shape except for some with underlining. Cloth hardcover with gold and silver lettering; some shelf and corner wear. Quick shipping w/delivery confirmation; bubble mailers.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn Rose Merchandise LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unity, Freedom & Peace a Blueprint for Tomorrow

by Nelson A. Rockefeller

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Signed Copy Published in 1968. Collectible-Very Good. Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on flyleaf. 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unity, Freedom & Peace

by Rockefeller, Nelson A.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House 1968

Description: 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/NF cond., NF DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unity, Freedom & Peace: a Blueprint for Tomorrow

by Rockefeller, Nelson A.

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. In edgerubbed dj, with price sticker removed from front; 170 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unity, Freedom & Peace

by Rockefeller, Nelson A.

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780000000002 ISBN: 0000000000

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight text. Former owner's name, date and place written in ink on inside cover. Corners slightly bumped. Dust jacket has a 2 1/2 inch tear on back near spine. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unity, Freedom & Peace

by Rockefeller, Nelson A.

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: 8.5" x 5.75". 170pp. Red cloth, in dust wrapper. Top edge a bit faded, else near fine condition; near fine jacket. A blueprint for political change by the then governor of New York. With a bookplate mounted on the first leaf which has a facsimile of Rockefeller's signature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Michael Lang Fine Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unity, Freedom & Peace-a Blueprint for Tomorrow

by Rockefeller, Nelson A.

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Maroon Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Fair to Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library 1968 HB/DJ-Exlib with usual lib marks/pocket. Shelfwear/scuffing to cover/edges. Binding/pages are tight/intact-Very clean for exlib book--170 pages--Wherever we look upon this earth, the opportunities take shape within the problems. The author proposes a realistic, sensible honorable peace in Vietnam and in Southeast ASia. He spells out a whole new $150 billion partnership between government and private enterprise to wipe out the slumps and create ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gone To The Dogs, OK, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Unity, Freedom & Peace

by Rockefeller, Nelson A

price: $9.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, NY, 1968, 1st edition, HB, Fine/VG Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good Minus jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catacomb Books, Inc., SC, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Unity, Freedom & Peace a Blueprint for Tomorrow

by Rockefeller, Nelson A.

price: $34.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Tapped in Signed Bookleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.