» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: An Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: An Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity

by James Dunn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity

by Dunn, James D. G

price: $21.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Impression Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: SCM Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780334024361 ISBN: 0334024366

Description: Very good condition. 470p. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity

by James D. G Dunn

price: $22.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Westminster Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664213428 ISBN: 0664213421

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 470 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity

by James D. G. Dunn

price: $25.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780334024361 ISBN: 0334024366

Description: Very Good. Bumped corners; no marks on text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 86 Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity

by Dunn, James D.G.; Wb Eerdmans

price: $25.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scm Pr, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780334024361 ISBN: 0334024366

Description: Fine. 482 pages, name inside, otherwise looks new and is unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity

by Dunn, James D. G

price: $26.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Scm Pr Date Published: June, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780334024361 ISBN: 0334024366

Description: Very good condition. 482p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity

by Dunn, James D.G.

price: $32.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664213428 ISBN: 0664213421

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merci Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity

by Dunn, James D. G.

price: $34.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press ISBN-13: 9780664245252 ISBN: 0664245250

Description: Good. 0664245250 highlighting or writing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament

by Dunn, James D. G.

price: $57.35

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: paperback. Very good Publisher: SCM Date Published: 1990

Description: Lightly dog eared. Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: An Inquiry into the Character of Earliest Christianity. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jack Earley, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity

by Dunn, James D.G.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664213428 ISBN: 0664213421

Description: pp. 470. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Pencil underlining, chipped and torn dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: An Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: An Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity

by Dunn, James

price: $7.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Trinity Press International Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780334024361 ISBN: 0334024366

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover wear very slight but text has much underlining/margin marks. 482 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: pastorsbooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity

by Dunn, James D.G.

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition, 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scm Pr, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780334024361 ISBN: 0334024366

Description: Good. MARKINGS TO TEXT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karl Theis, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Ea...

price: $9.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780664213428 ISBN: 0664213421

Description: Very good. Prompt attention. Free delivery confirmation. Benefits campus ministry. clean text. Corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wall2wall Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity

by Dunn, James D. G

price: $12.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HDJ Publisher: Westminster Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664213428 ISBN: 0664213421

Description: G+ / G- GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. GOOD-to-VERY-GOOD HARDBACK IN HEAVILY WORN DUSTJACKET, TORN IN COUPLE OF PLACES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament

by Dunn, James D.G.

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780334024040 ISBN: 0334024048

Description: pp. 470. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G, faded dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity

by Dunn, James D.G.

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664213428 ISBN: 0664213421

Description: pp. 470. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Pencil underlining, chipped and torn dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity

by Dunn, James D.G.

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664213428 ISBN: 0664213421

Description: pp. 470. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Underlining and highlighting, chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity, 2nd Edition used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity, 2nd Edition

by Dunn, James D.G.

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCM/Trinity Press International Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780334024361 ISBN: 0334024366

Description: pp. 482. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Underlining, creased spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity

by Dunn, James D. G

price: $15.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster Press ISBN-13: 9780664213428 ISBN: 0664213421

Description: Good. 0664213421 TITLE: Unity & Diversity In The New TestamentAUTHOR: Dunn, JamesISBN 10: 0664213421ISBN 13: 9780664213428BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1977PAGES: 470DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity

by Dunn, James D.G.

price: $24.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: SCM Publ., London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780334024361 ISBN: 0334024366

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0334024366 New Testament Studies A look in detail at what were the various emphases in the gospel proclaimed by Jesus, Luke, Paul and John. Also examines primitive Christianity's preaching and teaching, confessional formulae, oral traditions, organisation and more. Clean text, sound binding. 482 pages. Contact Steels for more New Testament Studies. Bookseller since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity

by Dunn, James D.G.

price: $25.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780334024040 ISBN: 0334024048

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; Light edgewear, DJ with small tape at top and bottom of spine; cover corners bumped, and slightly cocked; red underlining throughout; previous owner's name label on ffep. No soiliing. 470p.; S. C. M. Press; 1977; Hard Cover. 0334024048. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity

by Dunn, James D G

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SCM Press ISBN-13: 9780334024361 ISBN: 0334024366

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: Enquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity

by James D.G. Dunn

price: $26.57

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM P. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780334024040 ISBN: 0334024048

Description: Published by SCM P. in 1977. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 470. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: Enquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity

by James D.G. Dunn

price: $27.08

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCM P Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780334024040 ISBN: 0334024048

Description: Good. Will despatch first class post. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Guru Bookshop, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: Enquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: Enquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity

by James D.G. Dunn

price: $27.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780334024361 ISBN: 0334024366

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0334024366. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity used book

Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity

by James D. G. Dunn

price: $29.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SCM Press Date Published: June, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780334024361 ISBN: 0334024366

Description: Good. 0334024366. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.