Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: An Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity
by
James Dunn
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: An Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity
(29 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity
by
Dunn, James D. G
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Third Impression
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: SCM
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780334024361
ISBN: 0334024366
Description: Very good condition. 470p. Previous owner's name. read more
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity
by
James D. G Dunn
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Westminster Press
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780664213428
ISBN: 0664213421
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 470 pp. read more
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity
by
James D. G. Dunn
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SCM Press
Date Published: 1990-06
ISBN-13: 9780334024361
ISBN: 0334024366
Description: Very Good. Bumped corners; no marks on text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
86 Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity
by
Dunn, James D.G.; Wb Eerdmans
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scm Pr, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780334024361
ISBN: 0334024366
Description: Fine. 482 pages, name inside, otherwise looks new and is unmarked! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sacred Works ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity
by
Dunn, James D. G
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Scm Pr
Date Published: June, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780334024361
ISBN: 0334024366
Description: Very good condition. 482p. read more
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity
by
Dunn, James D.G.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westminster Press
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780664213428
ISBN: 0664213421
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Merci Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity
by
Dunn, James D. G.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press
ISBN-13: 9780664245252
ISBN: 0664245250
Description: Good. 0664245250 highlighting or writing on some pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament
by
Dunn, James D. G.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: paperback. Very good
Publisher: SCM
Date Published: 1990
Description: Lightly dog eared. Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: An Inquiry into the Character of Earliest Christianity. read more
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity
by
Dunn, James D.G.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westminster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780664213428
ISBN: 0664213421
Description: pp. 470. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Pencil underlining, chipped and torn dust jacket. read more
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: An Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity
by
Dunn, James
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Trinity Press International
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780334024361
ISBN: 0334024366
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover wear very slight but text has much underlining/margin marks. 482 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
pastorsbooks ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity
by
Dunn, James D.G.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition, 2nd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scm Pr, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780334024361
ISBN: 0334024366
Description: Good. MARKINGS TO TEXT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Karl Theis ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Ea...
Ships from
OK,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780664213428
ISBN: 0664213421
Description: Very good. Prompt attention. Free delivery confirmation. Benefits campus ministry. clean text. Corner wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wall2wall Books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity
by
Dunn, James D. G
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: HDJ
Publisher: Westminster Press
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780664213428
ISBN: 0664213421
Description: G+ / G- GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. GOOD-to-VERY-GOOD HARDBACK IN HEAVILY WORN DUSTJACKET, TORN IN COUPLE OF PLACES. read more
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament
by
Dunn, James D.G.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SCM
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780334024040
ISBN: 0334024048
Description: pp. 470. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G, faded dust jacket. read more
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity
by
Dunn, James D.G.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westminster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780664213428
ISBN: 0664213421
Description: pp. 470. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Pencil underlining, chipped and torn dust jacket. read more
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity
by
Dunn, James D.G.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westminster
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780664213428
ISBN: 0664213421
Description: pp. 470. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Underlining and highlighting, chipped dust jacket. read more
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity, 2nd Edition
by
Dunn, James D.G.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SCM/Trinity Press International
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780334024361
ISBN: 0334024366
Description: pp. 482. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Underlining, creased spine. read more
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity
by
Dunn, James D. G
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westminster Press
ISBN-13: 9780664213428
ISBN: 0664213421
Description: Good. 0664213421 TITLE: Unity & Diversity In The New TestamentAUTHOR: Dunn, JamesISBN 10: 0664213421ISBN 13: 9780664213428BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1977PAGES: 470DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity
by
Dunn, James D.G.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: PB
Publisher: SCM Publ., London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780334024361
ISBN: 0334024366
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0334024366 New Testament Studies A look in detail at what were the various emphases in the gospel proclaimed by Jesus, Luke, Paul and John. Also examines primitive Christianity's preaching and teaching, confessional formulae, oral traditions, organisation and more. Clean text, sound binding. 482 pages. Contact Steels for more New Testament Studies. Bookseller since 1973. read more
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity
by
Dunn, James D.G.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780334024040
ISBN: 0334024048
Description: Good in Good dust jacket; Light edgewear, DJ with small tape at top and bottom of spine; cover corners bumped, and slightly cocked; red underlining throughout; previous owner's name label on ffep. No soiliing. 470p.; S. C. M. Press; 1977; Hard Cover. 0334024048. read more
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity
by
Dunn, James D G
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: SCM Press
ISBN-13: 9780334024361
ISBN: 0334024366
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: Enquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity
by
James D.G. Dunn
Ships from
BATH & AVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SCM P.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780334024040
ISBN: 0334024048
Description: Published by SCM P. in 1977. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 470. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). read more
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: Enquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity
by
James D.G. Dunn
Ships from
WALES,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SCM P
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780334024040
ISBN: 0334024048
Description: Good. Will despatch first class post. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Guru Bookshop ,
WALES,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: Enquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity
by
James D.G. Dunn
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: SCM Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780334024361
ISBN: 0334024366
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0334024366. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd. ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Unity and Diversity in the New Testament: an Inquiry Into the Character of Earliest Christianity
by
James D. G. Dunn
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SCM Press
Date Published: June, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780334024361
ISBN: 0334024366
Description: Good. 0334024366. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
2 out of 2
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.