» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

United States Tennis Association Official Encyclopedia of Tennis

by Bill Shannon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

United States Tennis Association Official Encyclopedia of Tennis

by Shannon, Bill

price: $2.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Cent Rev & Updtd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060148966 ISBN: 0060148969

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 558 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

United States Tennis Association Official Encyclopedia of Tennis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060148966 ISBN: 0060148969

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

United States Tennis Association Official Encyclopedia of Tennis

by Bill Shannon

price: $2.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060148966 ISBN: 0060148969

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

United States Tennis Association Official Encyclopedia of Tennis

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060148966 ISBN: 0060148969

Description: Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

United States Tennis Association Official Encyclopedia of Tennis

by Shannon, Bill.; United States Tennis Association

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1981; c1981 ISBN-13: 9780060148966 ISBN: 0060148969

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 558 p. ill. 25 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

United States Tennis Association Official Encyclopedia of Tennis

by Shannon, Bill

price: $5.19

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Cent Rev & Updtd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060148966 ISBN: 0060148969

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 558 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

United States Tennis Association Official Encyclopedia of Tennis

by Shannon, Bill (Edited By)

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Cent Rev & Updtd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060148966 ISBN: 0060148969

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text is clear, binding is tight, pages are clean. Book has minor shelf wear. DJ has minor shelf wear/rubbing. 558 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Official Encyclopedia of Tennis

by Shannon

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060148966 ISBN: 0060148969

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER, SPINE WITH FADING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Official Encyclopedia of Tennis

by Shannon, Bill (Editor)

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060148966 ISBN: 0060148969

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0060148969. 9.75" tall; 558 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Official Encyclopedia of Tennis used book

Official Encyclopedia of Tennis

by Shannon, Bill Edited By

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: (1981) ISBN-13: 9780060148966 ISBN: 0060148969

Description: Centennial edition. Very good in a good dustwrapper with edgewear, waterstain along the top edge of the rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

United States Tennis Association Official Encyclopedia of Tennis. Centennial Edition

by Shannon, Bill Editor

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060148966 ISBN: 0060148969

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0060148969. 558 pages, well illustrated, tables, cloth, dj, very good. 1st edition. From the dj: In 1981, the United States Tennis Association observed the 100th anniversary of its founding. The USTA is the oldest amateur sports governing body in the United States and the oldest national organization for tennis in the world. To commemorate its Centennial, the USTA has produced this special edition of its Official Encyclopedia of Tennis, an update of one of America ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

United States Tennis Association Official Encyclopedia of Tennis

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060148966 ISBN: 0060148969

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

United States Tennis Association Official Encyclopedia of Tennis

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060148966 ISBN: 0060148969

Description: Fair. 0060148969 Shows heavy wear. Educational books in acceptable condition may have lots of writing, underlining, or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

United States Tennis Association Official Encyclopedia of Tennis

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060148966 ISBN: 0060148969

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

United States Tennis Association Official Encyclopedia of Tennis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060148966 ISBN: 0060148969

Description: Acceptable. Revised. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

United States Tennis Association Official Encyclopedia of Tennis

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060148966 ISBN: 0060148969

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

United States Tennis Association Official Encyclopedia of Tennis

by Shannon, Bill; United States Tennis Association

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060148966 ISBN: 0060148969

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Centennial Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

United States Tennis Association Official Encyclopedia of Tennis (First Centennial Edition)

by Shannon, Bill; United States Tennis Association

price: $10.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060148966 ISBN: 0060148969

Description: Very Good jacket. First Edition. VG FIRST CENTENNIAL EDITION HARDCOVER WITH VG, PRICED 26.00 DJ. NOT EX LIBRARY. PLEASE SELECT DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BICENTENNIAL BOOKSHOP, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

United States Tennis Association Official Encyclopedia of Tennis

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060148966 ISBN: 0060148969

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

United States Tennis Association Official Encyclopedia of Tennis

by Shannon, Bill; United States Tennis Association

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060148966 ISBN: 0060148969

Description: Very Good/Fair. 0060148969. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

United States Tennis Association Official Encyclopedia of Tennis

by Shannon, Bill (Editor: )

price: $17.60

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row 1979 New York

Description: Near Fine/Very Good+, DJ in protective mylar 1st Edition Hardbound oversized with b&w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

United States Tennis Association Official Encyclopedia of Tennis

by Shannon, Bill (Ed. )

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good. SHANNON, BILL (ED.). United States Tennis Association Official Encyclopedia of Tennis. Harper (1981), 558 pp., ills., 1st ed. w.d.j., OP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.