New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Big Stone Gap

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Big Stone Gap

by Adriana Trigiani (Read by)

About this title: Ave Maria Mulligan lives in Big Stone Gap, Virginia. When her parents die, she is 35, unmarried, and in danger of becoming a spinster. When true love finally comes along, she almost doesn't recognize it amidst the chaos of her life. But feisty Ave Maria triumphs in the end, in this appealing little novel set in a realistically portrayed mining town.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Big Stone Gap used book

Big Stone Gap

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780345438324 ISBN: 0345438329

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345438324 ISBN: 0345438329

Description: Very Good. 0345438329 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345438324 ISBN: 0345438329

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345438324 ISBN: 0345438329

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345438324 ISBN: 0345438329

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345438324 ISBN: 0345438329

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap used book

Big Stone Gap

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345438324 ISBN: 0345438329

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Ballantine Reader's Circle. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345438324 ISBN: 0345438329

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap used book

Big Stone Gap

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780345459206 ISBN: 0345459202

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Molly Joss, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345438324 ISBN: 0345438329

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345438324 ISBN: 0345438329

Description: Fine. 0345438329 Like new used condition. May have been read and may have slight corner bumping or cover or spine creases, but overall like new condition. Next Day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The 2nd Chapter, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap used book

Big Stone Gap

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345438324 ISBN: 0345438329

Description: Fine. Cover is clean and bright. Pages are clean. Spine is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Dog-Eared Spine, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345438324 ISBN: 0345438329

Description: Fine. 0345438329 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345438324 ISBN: 0345438329

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel new book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine, Westminster, MD Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345438324 ISBN: 0345438329

Description: New. New soft cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. However, there is some shelfwear due to storage. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap new book

Big Stone Gap

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780345459206 ISBN: 0345459202

Description: Brand New in Brand New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: S & G Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) new book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345438324 ISBN: 0345438329

Description: New. 0345438329 Cover has light shelf wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel new book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375504037 ISBN: 0375504036

Description: New. 0375504036 Great shape, no spine cracks or marks on pages or cover. Litty bit of shelfwear limited to edge of dust jacket. Great book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345438324 ISBN: 0345438329

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by Trigiani...

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345438324 ISBN: 0345438329

Description: Reader copy. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap used book

Big Stone Gap

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780345459206 ISBN: 0345459202

Description: Fair. 0345459202 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Small tears on spine ends, corners. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345438324 ISBN: 0345438329

Description: Fair. 0345438329 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345438324 ISBN: 0345438329

Description: Fair. 2001. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345438324 ISBN: 0345438329

Description: Good. No Markings found! ! Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle) used book

Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780345438324 ISBN: 0345438329

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0345438329 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?