Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Ave Maria Mulligan lives in Big Stone Gap, Virginia. When her parents die, she is 35, unmarried, and in danger of becoming a spinster. When true love finally comes along, she almost doesn't recognize it amidst the chaos of her life. But feisty Ave Maria triumphs in the end, in this appealing little novel set in a realistically portrayed mining town.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Big Stone Gap
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Big Stone Gap
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 04/2001
ISBN-13: 9780345438324
ISBN: 0345438329
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more
|
|
Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345438324
ISBN: 0345438329
Description: Very Good. 0345438329 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Big Stone Gap: a Novel
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780345438324
ISBN: 0345438329
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Stone Gap: a Novel
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780345438324
ISBN: 0345438329
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
by
Adriana Trigiani
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345438324
ISBN: 0345438329
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Big Stone Gap: a Novel
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780345438324
ISBN: 0345438329
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Stone Gap
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780345438324
ISBN: 0345438329
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Ballantine Reader's Circle. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Big Stone Gap: a Novel
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780345438324
ISBN: 0345438329
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Stone Gap
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780345459206
ISBN: 0345459202
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Molly Joss,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Stone Gap: a Novel
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780345438324
ISBN: 0345438329
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345438324
ISBN: 0345438329
Description: Fine. 0345438329 Like new used condition. May have been read and may have slight corner bumping or cover or spine creases, but overall like new condition. Next Day! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The 2nd Chapter,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Stone Gap
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780345438324
ISBN: 0345438329
Description: Fine. Cover is clean and bright. Pages are clean. Spine is tight. read more
|
|
Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345438324
ISBN: 0345438329
Description: Fine. 0345438329 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
by
Adriana Trigiani
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345438324
ISBN: 0345438329
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Big Stone Gap: a Novel
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ballantine, Westminster, MD
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780345438324
ISBN: 0345438329
Description: New. New soft cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. However, there is some shelfwear due to storage. read more
|
|
Big Stone Gap
by
Adriana Trigiani
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780345459206
ISBN: 0345459202
Description: Brand New in Brand New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
S & G Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345438324
ISBN: 0345438329
Description: New. 0345438329 Cover has light shelf wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Stone Gap: a Novel
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375504037
ISBN: 0375504036
Description: New. 0375504036 Great shape, no spine cracks or marks on pages or cover. Litty bit of shelfwear limited to edge of dust jacket. Great book! read more
|
|
Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
by
Adriana Trigiani
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780345438324
ISBN: 0345438329
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
by
Trigiani...
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780345438324
ISBN: 0345438329
Description: Reader copy. Trade paperback. read more
|
|
Big Stone Gap
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fawcett
ISBN-13: 9780345459206
ISBN: 0345459202
Description: Fair. 0345459202 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Small tears on spine ends, corners. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345438324
ISBN: 0345438329
Description: Fair. 0345438329 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
by
Adriana Trigiani
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345438324
ISBN: 0345438329
Description: Fair. 2001. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
by
Adriana Trigiani
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780345438324
ISBN: 0345438329
Description: Good. No Markings found! ! Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more
|
|
Big Stone Gap: a Novel (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
by
Trigiani, Adriana
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780345438324
ISBN: 0345438329
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0345438329 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=693092&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
Browse subjects
- History > United States > State & Local > South (AL, AR, FL, GA, KY, LA, MS, NC, SC, TN, VA, WV)
- Fiction > Historical
|