» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The United States and the United Nations: The Public View, 1945-1955

by William Abbott Scott, Stephen B Withey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The United States and the United Nations: The Public View, 1945-1955

by Scott, William Abbott, and Withey, Stephen B

price: $59.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780837175379 ISBN: 0837175372

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. 1974 hardcover publihed without jacket/ex-library with usual markings/clean & unmarked text. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 314 p. National Studies on International Organization. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: School Haus Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The United States and the United Nations, the Public View 1945-1955

by Scott, William A. And Withey, Stephen B.

price: $68.94

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Manhattan Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: National Studies on International Organization. Carnegie Endowment for International Peace. A fine copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 314. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The United States and the United Nations, the Public View 1945-1955

by Scott, William A. And Withey, Stephen B.

price: $99.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Manhattan Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: National Studies on International Organization. Carnegie Endowment for International Peace. A fine copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The United States and the United Nations: the Public View 1945-1955 (National Studies on International Organization

by Scott, William A.; Withey, Stephen B.

price: $50.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Manhattan Publishing Co, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Good + in Good jacket. Green cloth covered boards, gilt title on front & spine, 314 pages. Boards lightly worn, minor age toning of pages. A Carnegie Endowment for International Peace Book. Dust jacket worn with small chips at head & heel of spine/tips of corners, tearing on rear panel near lower corner, spine sun faded. Dust jacket protected in clear archival cover. Scans available. We use USPS confirmation on all shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.