» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The United Kingdom

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The United Kingdom

by David Flint

About this title: Part of a series in which each book examines all aspects of a particular country from its physical features to the lifestyle of its people, its environmental concerns and its potential for future development. Instant information is offered by means of maps, graphs and statistical data.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The United Kingdom (Country Fact Files) used book

The United Kingdom (Country Fact Files)

by David Flint

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree ISBN-13: 9780811418492 ISBN: 0811418499

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The United Kingdom (Country Fact Files) used book

The United Kingdom (Country Fact Files)

by David Flint

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811418492 ISBN: 0811418499

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The United Kingdom (Country Fact Files) used book

The United Kingdom (Country Fact Files)

by David Flint

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding ISBN-13: 9780811418492 ISBN: 0811418499

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The United Kingdom used book

The United Kingdom

by Flint

price: $9.43

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing 1995 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree Steck-Vaughn, Austin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811418492 ISBN: 0811418499

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

United Kingdom (Country Fact Files) used book

United Kingdom (Country Fact Files)

by David Flint

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Wayland Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780750026062 ISBN: 0750026065

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

United Kingdom (Country Fact Files) used book

United Kingdom (Country Fact Files)

by David Flint

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Wayland Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780750026062 ISBN: 0750026065

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

United Kingdom (Country Fact Files) used book

United Kingdom (Country Fact Files)

by David Flint

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780750026062 ISBN: 0750026065

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

United Kingdom (Country Fact Files)

by John D. Baines, David Flint

price: $18.46

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780750010658 ISBN: 0750010657

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The United Kingdom (Country Fact Files) new book

The United Kingdom (Country Fact Files)

by David Flint

price: $20.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Raintree Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811418492 ISBN: 0811418499

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

United Kingdom

by Baines, John; Flint, David

price: $23.86

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780750010658 ISBN: 0750010657

Description: Very Good. Ex-library hardback book without dust jacket in very good condition. Will have usual library markings/stamps, may have front endpaper removed and/or plastic protective cover. May have some edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be minor. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The United Kingdom used book

The United Kingdom

by Flint, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree Pub, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811418492 ISBN: 0811418499

Description: Good. Ex-Library Worn from use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONYX Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The United Kingdom (Country Fact Files) used book

The United Kingdom (Country Fact Files)

by David Flint

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811418492 ISBN: 0811418499

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Library Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

United Kingdom (Country Fact Files)

by Baines, John D.; Flint, David

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Wayland Date Published: 08/09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780750010658 ISBN: 0750010657

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

United Kingdom (Country Fact Files)

by Baines, John D.; Flint, David

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Wayland Date Published: 08/09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780750010658 ISBN: 0750010657

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

United Kingdom (Country Fact Files)

by Baines, John D.; Flint, David

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Wayland Date Published: 08/09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780750010658 ISBN: 0750010657

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

United Kingdom (Country Fact Files)

by Baines, John D.; Flint, David

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Wayland Date Published: 08/09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780750010658 ISBN: 0750010657

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The United Kingdom (Country Fact Files) used book

The United Kingdom (Country Fact Files)

by Flint, David

price: $2.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Raintree Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811418492 ISBN: 0811418499

Description: Good. 0811418499 Pub date: 1994. Condition: Good. May have shelf wear. May have writing and underlining throughout. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmati. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

United Kingdom (Country Fact Files) used book

United Kingdom (Country Fact Files)

by David Flint

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder Wayland Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780750026062 ISBN: 0750026065

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 300grams, ISBN: 0750026065. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

United Kingdom (Country Fact Files) used book

United Kingdom (Country Fact Files)

by David Flint

price: $14.91

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780750026062 ISBN: 0750026065

Description: 1998-05-30. Hodder Wayland. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. 45pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

United Kingdom (Country Fact Files)

by John D. Baines (Author), David Flint (Author)

price: $16.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder Wayland Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780750010658 ISBN: 0750010657

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. 48pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0750010657. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Germany

Germany

by David Flint

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.34!

Satellite Atlas

Satellite Atlas

by David Flint

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.80!

Europe

Europe

by David Flint

see all from $6.97!

new only from $12.81!

Canada

Canada

by David Flint

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.98!

China

China

by David Flint

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.98!

The Baltic States

The Baltic States

by David Flint

see all from $1.99!