|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A rhythmic, rhyming story about a day at the barnyard. Readers will find all their farmyard favorites--roosters, cows, and horses--in this gentle tale.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Big Red Barn
(93 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Big Red Barn
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060207496
ISBN: 0060207493
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Red Barn
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060207496
ISBN: 0060207493
Description: Good. Ex-lib. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hawk Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Red Barn
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060207496
ISBN: 0060207493
Description: Acceptable. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers. read more
|
|
Big Red Barn
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590442459
ISBN: 0590442457
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Red Barn (Rpkg)
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060207489
ISBN: 0060207485
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Red Barn
by
Brown, Margaret Wise; Bond, Felicia
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060207489
ISBN: 0060207485
Description: Good; Collectible. HC-NO DJ. HARPER & ROW 1989. LIGHT SPATTER OF DOT SPOTS AT TOP FRONT COVER CORNER AND ALONG OUTER EDGE TO LOWER FRONT CORNER. SLIGHT RUBS TO BOTTOM COVER CORNERS. CLEAN, NO WRITING. PAGES LIGHTLY WRINKLED. PICTURES BY FELICIA BOND. {B-26} read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cathy javier,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Red Barn
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780590442459
ISBN: 0590442457
Description: Very Good. 0590442457 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Red Barn
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060207496
ISBN: 0060207493
Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket; Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Red Barn (Rpkg)
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060207489
ISBN: 0060207485
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED inscription. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Red Barn (Rpkg)
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060207489
ISBN: 0060207485
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Red Barn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590442459
ISBN: 0590442457
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
Big Red Barn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590442459
ISBN: 0590442457
Description: Fair. This book has been bent a little on corners. Cover is worn on binging and other spots, and had some scratched. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Red Barn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590442459
ISBN: 0590442457
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Red Barn
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060207489
ISBN: 0060207485
Description: Good None jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Red Barn
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590442459
ISBN: 0590442457
Description: Bond, Felicia (illustrator) Near Fine. 9 1/2" x 8" Fine, except a stamp with name inside cover corner. read more
|
|
Big Red Barn
by
Margaret Wise Brown
Edition: First PRINTING
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1990
Description: FELICIA BOND. Good PLUS. FIRST SCHOLASTIC PRINTING/GOOD PLUS SOFTCOVER/SOME MINOR WEAR TO COVERS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ARTIOS BOOKS,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Red Barn
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780590442459
ISBN: 0590442457
Description: Bond, Felicia (illustrator) Fine. 9 1/2" x 8" read more
|
|
Big Red Barn
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060207489
ISBN: 0060207485
Description: Bond, Felicia (illustrator) As New. No Jacket. 9" x 8 1/2" Weekly Reader Book Club Edition. read more
|
|
Big Red Barn
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060207489
ISBN: 0060207485
Description: Felicia Bond illus. Good in good dust jacket. DJ has light wear/soil; binding has bumped corners; inside good with light wear/soil. read more
|
|
Big Red Barn
by
Brown
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060207496
ISBN: 0060207493
Description: Bond. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Red Barn (Rpkg)
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060207489
ISBN: 0060207485
Description: Fine. 0060207485 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Red Barn (Rpkg)
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060207489
ISBN: 0060207485
Description: Very Good. 0060207485 No dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Red Barn (Rpkg)
by
Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Felicia Bond
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1989-04-04
ISBN-13: 9780060207489
ISBN: 0060207485
Description: Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Red Barn
by
Brown, Margaret Wise
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E.M. Hale and Company, WI
Date Published: 1961
Description: Hartman, Rosella. Fair to Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library School Picture Book 1st Cadmus edition. Clean, well-bound pages have one bottom margin closed tear & mild handling soil. Discarded 2001 in marker on flyleaves. Spine ends & cornertips are worn with exposed cardboard. Solid reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Always Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Big Red Barn
by
Brown
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060207489
ISBN: 0060207485
Description: Bond. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |