» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Unit Operations of Chemical Engineering

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Unit Operations of Chemical Engineering

by Warren L McCabe

About this title: This is the solutions manual to a revised edition of a text on unit operations of chemical engineering, which contains updated and new material reflecting in part the broadening of the chemical engineering profession into new areas such as food processing, electronics and biochemical applications. The main text devotes separate chapters to each of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Unit Operations in Chemical Engineering (McGraw-Hill Chemical Engineering Series)

by Julian C. Smith, Warren L. McCabe

price: $3.03

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3Rev Ed Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 2/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780070448254 ISBN: 0070448256

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unit Operations of Chemical Engineering

by McCabe, Warren L.; Smith, Julian C.

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BA6-Book mylar protected wherein the ends of the mylar are taped to the fixed endpapers, some tearson the mylar, previous owner's name stamped, tapes stains, smudge, tanning, foxing, pencil writing, discoloration, and light shelf wear. Chemical Engineering Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unit Operations of Chemical Engineering

by McCabe Warren L & Smith Julian C

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: No publisher indicated. no statement.

Description: Book VG/VG. There is no title page nor copyright info. May be illegal reprint. Paper is not of a good quality. no statement edition. Binding is no statement. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unit Operations of Chemical Engineering. Third Edition

by McCabe And Smith

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill and Co. 1976 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070448254 ISBN: 0070448256

Description: ISBN 0070448256. Not the current edition. Third Edition. Hardback Textbook. Tight sound copy in good condition with owner's name on front free endpaper but no other apparent markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unit Operations of Chemical Engineering used book

Unit Operations of Chemical Engineering

by McCabe, Warren L

price: $38.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070448445 ISBN: 0070448442

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages clean crisp and unmarked. Binding tight. Cover has only minor wear-light corner and edge wear / bumps. || We ship daily in sturdy mailers to protect from shipping damage. 1130 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Souhegan Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Unit Operations of Chemical Engineering

by McCabe, Warren Smith, Julian Harriott, Peter

price: $92.39

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Higher Education) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071247108 ISBN: 0071247106

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.201 by 6.299 inches. ******recently published ****** unit operations of chemical engineering, 7th edition continues its lengthy, successful tradition of being one of mcgraw-hill's oldest texts in the chemical engineering series. since 1956, this text has been the most comprehensive of the introductory, undergraduate, chemical engineering titles available. separate chapters are devoted to each of the principle unit operations, grouped into four sections: fluid mechanics, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Unit Operations of Chemical Engineering (7th Edition)(McGraw Hill Chemical Engineering Series) new book

Unit Operations of Chemical Engineering (7th Edition)(McGraw Hill Chemical Engineering Series)

by Warren McCabe; Julian Smith; Peter Harriott

price: $200.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math Date Published: 2004-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780072848236 ISBN: 0072848235

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Unit Operations of Chemical Engineering new book

Unit Operations of Chemical Engineering

by McCabe, Warren Smith, Julian Harriott, Peter

price: $205.71

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Higher Education) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072848236 ISBN: 0072848235

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.5 by 6.5 inches. (1152 pages) ******recently published ****** unit operations of chemical engineering, 7th edition continues its lengthy, successful tradition of being one of mcgraw-hill's oldest texts in the chemical engineering series. since 1956, this text has been the most comprehensive of the introductory, undergraduate, chemical engineering titles available. separate chapters are devoted to each of the principle unit operations, grouped into four sections: fluid ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Unit Operations of Chemical Engineering (7th Edition)(McGraw Hill Chemical Engineering Series) new book

Unit Operations of Chemical Engineering (7th Edition)(McGraw Hill Chemical Engineering Series)

by Warren McCabe; Julian Smith; Peter Harriott

price: $206.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math Date Published: 2004-10-27 ISBN-13: 9780072848236 ISBN: 0072848235

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unit Operations in Chemical Engineering (McGraw-Hill Chemical Engineering Series)

by Warren L. McCabe, Julian C. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070448254 ISBN: 0070448256

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unit Operations in Chemical Engineering (McGraw-Hill Chemical Engineering Series)

by McCabe, Warren L.; Smith, Julian C.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US ISBN-13: 9780070448254 ISBN: 0070448256

Description: Fair. 0070448256 Shows significant wear and/or has lots of writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unit Operations in Chemical Engineering (McGraw-Hill Chemical Engineering Series)

by McCabe, Warren L.; Smith, Julian C.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US ISBN-13: 9780070448254 ISBN: 0070448256

Description: Fair. 0070448256 Shows significant wear and/or has lots of writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unit Operations in Chemical Engineering (McGraw-Hill Chemical Engineering Series)

by Warren L. McCabe

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070448254 ISBN: 0070448256

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 3rd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unit Operations in Chemical Engineering (McGraw-Hill Chemical Engineering Series)

by Warren L. McCabe

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070448254 ISBN: 0070448256

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 3rd Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unit Operations of Chemical Engineering (McGraw Hill Chemical Engineering Series)

by Warren L. McCabe, Julian C. Smith, Peter Harriott

price: $3.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070448285 ISBN: 0070448280

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Unit Operations in Chemical Engineering used book

Unit Operations in Chemical Engineering

by Warren L. McCabe, Julian C. Smith, Peter Harriott

price: $4.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070448445 ISBN: 0070448442

Description: Acceptable. Old/worn item. Some sticky notes have been added to the text. Cover/corners/edges show wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Unit Operations in Chemical Engineering used book

Unit Operations in Chemical Engineering

by McCabe, Warren L.; Smith, Julian C.; Harriott, Peter

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780070448445 ISBN: 0070448442

Description: Good. 0070448442 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unit Operations of Chemical Engineering

by McCabe, Warren L. & Smith, Julian C.

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK green Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL BOOK CO., NEW YORK Date Published: 1956

Description: FAIR condition TATTERED DJ. TATTERED DJ. 9X6. Pages yellowed, book plate on inside front cover, some underlining throughout _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Unit Operations of Chemical Engineering used book

Unit Operations of Chemical Engineering

by McCabe, Warren L

price: $10.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780070448445 ISBN: 0070448442

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. No markings (highlighting/underlining) in text. Binding in excellent shape. Reduced price markings and bookstore sticker. Some cover edge wear/bumped corners. 1130 p. McGraw-Hill Chemical Engineering series Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book & Buch, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unit Operations in Chemical Engineering (Engineering Ser. )

by Smith, Julian C.; McCabe, Warren L.

price: $14.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blacklick, OH, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1976, Blacklick, OH, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780070448254 ISBN: 0070448256

Description: Good. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. Hard Cover. Good. Third Edition. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. 1028 pp. Library of Congress Number: 75-12941 Binding beginning to crack, still fully attached. General edge-wear. Some underlining and/or highlighting present. Previous owners name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DCbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unit Operations in Chemical Engineering (McGraw-Hill Chemical Engineering Series)

by Warren L. McCabe; Julian C. Smith

price: $14.52

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1976-02 ISBN-13: 9780070448254 ISBN: 0070448256

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unit Operations in Chemical Engineering (McGraw-Hill Chemical Engineering Series)

by Warren L. McCabe; Julian C. Smith

price: $14.86

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1976-02 ISBN-13: 9780070448254 ISBN: 0070448256

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Unit Operations in Chemical Engineering used book

Unit Operations in Chemical Engineering

by Warren L. McCabe; Julian C. Smith; Peter Harriott

price: $18.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780070448445 ISBN: 0070448442

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Unit Operations in Chemical Engineering used book

Unit Operations in Chemical Engineering

by Warren L. McCabe; Julian C. Smith; Peter Harriott

price: $18.64

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1993-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780070448445 ISBN: 0070448442

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unit Operations of Chemical Engineering

by McCabe, Warren L

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MCGRAW HILL PUBLISHING COMPANY ISBN-13: 9781114412217 ISBN: 111441221X

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 27, 2007
By setia, Jakarta, Indonesia

"ini adalah salah satu bacaanku waktu ngambil mata kuliah operasi teknik kimia"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.