» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The unit lamp

by Radclyffe Hall

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Unlit Lamp

by Hall, Radclyffe

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Dial Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Good. Significant creases/slant in spine-soiling top outer pages-light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unlit Lamp

by Radclyffe Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Good. Paperback. Light overall wear on cover. Pages clean, binding tight. Good reading copy. (tpb, fic-H) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The unit lamp

by Hall, Radclyffe

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dial Press, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Exlibrary with markings, a little edge wear, clean pages, covers flexible. 320 p.; 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN E. MILLER III, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unlit Lamp

by Radclyffe Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dial Press ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unlit Lamp

by Radclyffe Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. No spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unit Lamp

by Hall, Radclyffe

price: $2.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Previous owners name on back side of front cover. Light edge wear to softcover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unlit Lamp

by Radclyffe Hall

price: $2.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unlit Lamp (Unit)

by Hall, Radclyffe

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Apine learn corner bumps, corner creases, reading crease and haldling creases to the front cover, dampstaining to the inside cover and first few pages, top edge of book is a bit soiled, beginning paperlifts at a couple of corners, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unlit Lamp

by Hall, Radclyffe

price: $3.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Dial Press 1981. A Virago Modern Classic. Water Stain on Edge. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unit Lamp

by Hall, Radclyffe

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Dial Press Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is Radclyffe Hall's first novel, written four years before The Well of Loneliness. Set in the English seaside, Joan Ogden is living with her retired middle-class parents when into her life comes Elizabeth, first as governess then as passionate friend. Joan's mother strangles every opportunity Joan may have to become independent. This book is in great shape. There are a few slight creases along the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unlit Lamp

by Hall, Radclyffe

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Very Good. Reprint trade paperback in VG, unmarked condition. Slight shelfwear. 320pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unlit Lamp used book

The Unlit Lamp

by Hall, Radclyffe

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Fair. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A5-A 1st printing trade paperback book in fair condition. Book has creases on the front bottom left side, chipping on the front top, wrinkling on the edges, some very light scratches, discoloration, and shelf wear. Joan Ogden is the clever elder daughter of reired middle-class parents living in a stultifying English seaside town. Into her life comes Elizabeth, first as governess, then as passionate friend. 8"x5.5". 320 pages. Satisfaction ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unlit Lamp

by Hall, Radclyffe

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Dial Printing Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: The Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Very Good Plus. Out of print. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unlit Lamp

by Hall, Radclyffe

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dial, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Very Good Minus. 5.25" x 8" 320 pp. First thus. Modern reprint of author's second novel, originally published in 1924. Covers lightly rubbed. Edge and corner wear. Corners of cover w/a touch of splaying. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unlit Lamp

by Hall, Radclyffe

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Very Good. 0803791712 Pub date: 1981. Condition: Very Good. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unlit Lamp

by Radclyffe Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Good. Clean pages. Some foxing and wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unlit Lamp

by Radclyffe Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Good. Soiling to top of closed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unit Lamp

by Hall, Radclyffe

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dial Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Very Good Minus. 0-8037-9171-2 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelfwear. Bottom edge of text block has staining, Edges of text toned. Bumps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unlit Lamp

by Radclyffe Hall

price: $2.40

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback. Publisher: Dial Press ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Lightly worn wraps, else Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unlit Lamp

by Radclyffe Hall

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1981. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unlit Lamp

by Radclyffe Hall

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unit Lamp

by Hall, Radclyffe

price: $4.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dial Press, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: FIRST DIAL PRESS PRINTING, GOOD COND. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZONKERBOOKS, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unlit Lamp

by Radclyffe Hall

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Fine. First. pp. 315. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Firsts n More, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unit Lamp

by Hall, Radclyffe; B85

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Very good. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unit Lamp

by Hall, Radclyffe

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780803791718 ISBN: 0803791712

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Mild creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.