Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Unique World of Women: In Bible Times and Now
by
Eugenia Price
About this title: Filled with sage advice on how 20th-century women can learn from the trials and tribulations suffered by Biblical matriarchs, this timely book reinforces the notion that God needed women then and He needs them now--to witness His love and bring their unique sensitivity and compassion to our ailing, fragmented society. Part of The Eugenia Price Treasury of Faith series.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Unique World of Women: In Bible Times and Now
(70 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Unique World of Women, in Bible Times and Now
by
Price, Eugenia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Pub. House, Grand Rapids
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 245 p.; 25 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
|
The Unique World of Women in Bible Times and Now (Eugenia Price Treasury of Faith)
by
Price, Eugenia
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Main Street Books
ISBN-13: 9780385417150
ISBN: 0385417152
Description: Good. 0385417152 Ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unique World of Women: in Bible Times and Now
by
Eugenia Price
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Ex-library. 1974. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. This is a large print edition. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Unique World of Women...in Bible Times and Now
by
Price Eugenia
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
The Unique World of Women...in Bible Times and Now
by
Price Eugenia
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1969. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Unique World of Women...in Bible Times and Now
by
Price Eugenia
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1969. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Unique World of Women, : in Bible Times and Now
by
Eugenia Price
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Zondervan Pub. House
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780310313526
ISBN: 031031352X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unique World of Women in Bible Times and Now (Eugenia Price Treasury of Faith)
by
Eugenia Price
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Main Street Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780385417150
ISBN: 0385417152
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unique World of Women-in Bible Times and Now
by
Eugenia Price
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Mich.
Date Published: 1982
Description: Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-310-30151-1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unique World of Women, : in Bible Times and Now
by
Eugenia Price
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Pub. House
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Zondervan Sixth printing July, 1974. See my customer image cover scan. Good condition. Has a spot on front cover where a sticker was removed, you can see it in the scan. Tight binding, clean and unmarked text, pages and covers. read more
|
|
The unique world of women, in Bible times and now.
by
Price, Eugenia
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Pub. House, Grand Rapids
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. unmarked, slight spine crease, slight shelf wear. 245 p.; 25 cm. Bibliography: p. 245. read more
|
|
The Unique World of Women in Bible Times and Now
by
Price, Eugenia
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780385417150
ISBN: 0385417152
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition; ex-lib with usual lib markings; dust jacket in mylar sleeve; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ham Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unique World of Women...in Bible Times and Now
by
Price Eugenia
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The unique world of women, in Bible times and now.
by
Price, Eugenia
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Pub. House, Grand Rapids
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback book in good condition, minor cover wear, writing on title page in book. 175 p.; 25 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unique World of Women. : in Bible Times and Now
by
Price, Eugenia
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. K. Hall
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780816162185
ISBN: 0816162182
Description: Good. LARGE PRINT library withdrawal. A unique book in the plastic, protective covers. The book is in presentable condition with good pages and there is a full dust jacket under the plastic. read more
|
|
The Unique World of Women...in Bible Times and Now
by
Price, Eugenia
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good+ Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. Previous Owner Signature. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more
|
|
The Unique World of Women...in Bible Times and Now
by
Price, Eugenia
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI
Date Published: 1969
Description: First Edition, (NAP). Hard cover 8vo. Frnt fly neatly excised in half, else rest of the book unmarked, Near Fine, in VG-dust jacket with clear DJ cvr. read more
|
|
The Unique World of Women in Bible Times and Now
by
Price, Eugenia
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ZONDERVAN PUBLISHING HOUSE, MICHIGAN
Date Published: 1974
Description: N/A. Hardbound First Edition (fourth printing) published by ZONDERVAN PUBLISHING HOUSE (Michigan) in 1974. 245 pages of clean, bright text. Interior is unblemished and appears unread. X-Lib. with the usual markings. Covers and spine are medium green in color. Title and Author's name are embossed into the spine in gold. Covers and spine are unblemished. Front panel and spine of dust jacket is a close-up photo illustration of an unsmiling woman. Title and Author's name are printed onto the ... read more
|
|
The Unique World of Women: In Bible Times and Now
by
Price, Eugenia
list price: $19.00
our price: $16.46
you save: $2.54 (13%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Main Street Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780385417150
ISBN: 0385417152
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. Eugenia Price Treasury of Faith. read more
|
|
The Unique World of Women...in Bible Times and Now
by
Price, E
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st British Edition
Binding: Board HB
Publisher: Marshall Morgan, London
Date Published: 1970
Description: G/G+ 12mo HB A decent copy. Cracking spine. Dw has small tears to edges. Rubbed spine. read more
|
|
The Unique World of Women...in Bible Times and Now
by
Price, Eugenia
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st
Binding: Board HB
Publisher: Zondervan, U.S. A
Date Published: 1969
Description: G+ 8vo HB A nice copy. Red spine, gilt titles. Yellow boards. Light bump to lower corners. Light marking to rear cover. read more
|
|
The Unique World of Women in Bible Times and Now (Eugenia Price Treasury of Faith)
by
Price, Eugenia
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Main Street Books
ISBN-13: 9780385417150
ISBN: 0385417152
Description: Fine. 0385417152 SPECIAL EDITION 2 IN 1 EDITION--2 TITLES IN ONE BINDING--"THE UNIQUE WORLD & DISCOVERIES"1ST Edition HARDCOVER with DUSTJACKET-Professional Service and SPEEDY /s in a BUBBLE ER/SELECT D for even FASTER / #ds(prc=n) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Time Out Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unique World of Women in Bible Times and Now
by
Eugenia Price
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Zondervan Books
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good/Good. Tight, slightly aged, unmarked pages. Previous owner's name sticker on front endpaper. DJ unclipped, chipped on top, rubbed, shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Baybooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unique World of Women, in Bible Times and Now
by
Price, Eugenia
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Zondervan Pub. House, Grand Rapids
Date Published: [1969]
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Dj is lightly rubbed, o/w VG. Unknown printing. 245 p. ; 25 cm. Bibliography: p. 245. read more
|
|
The Unique World of Women...in Bible Times and Now
by
Eugenia, Price
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Description: Very Good. B000UF5WRG Excellent condition, hardback 1969, no marks, great cover, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6926118&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|