» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen-SS

by Roger James Bender, Hugh Page Taylor (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Uniforms Organization and History of the Waffen (Uniforms, Organization & History of the Waffen-Ss)

by Roger James Bender~Hugh P. Taylor

price: $17.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912138039 ISBN: 0912138033

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen-Ss Volume 1

by Bender And Taylor

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Bender (Mountain View) 1971, second printing, 160 pp, photos and illus, very good hardcover with no jacket as issued, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Cadman WW2 Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen-Ss Volume 3

by Bender And Taylor

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Bender (Mountain View) 1976, first edition, 176 pp, photos and illus, very good hardcover with no jacket as issued, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Cadman WW2 Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen-Ss

by Bender, Roger James; Taylor, Hugh Page

price: $30.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Pub, San Jose, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780912138022 ISBN: 0912138025

Description: Very Good- No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen-Ss: Volume 3

by Roger James Bender And Hugh Page Taylor

price: $38.35

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing-re-issue of 1972 orig. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bender Publications ISBN-13: 9780912138084 ISBN: 0912138084

Description: Vg in decorative boards-some shelf wear. Uniforms, Dress & Insignia-General This third volume of Roger Bender and Hugh Page Taylor's classic continues the divisional chronology and deals with 7 SS-Freiwilligen-Gebirgs-Division "Prinz Eugen", 8 SS-Kavallerie-Division "Florian Geyer", 9, 10 and 12 SS-Panzer-Divisions "Hohenstaufen", "Frundsberg" and "Hitlerugend", 11 SS-Panzer-Grenadier-Division "Nordland" and 13 SS-Waffen-Gebirgs-Division "Handschar" (Kroatische Nr.1). UL-131204. 176pp, 230 & ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen-Ss Volume 3

by Bender And Taylor

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Bender (Mountain View) 1976, 1st edition, signed by Bender, 176 pp, photos and illus, very good with previous owner's stamp, hardcover with no jacket as issued, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Cadman WW2 Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen Ss Volume 1.

by Bender, Roger James And Hugh Page Taylor

price: $41.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing, 1971 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing

Description: Very Good+, No Dust Jacket. 8VO, 160 pgs., Photos & Illus. Hardcover: Illustrated cloth binding. Illustrated title page. Covers the Waffen SS uniforms and insignia. Nice tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen-Ss Volume II

by Bender, Roger James And Taylor, Hugh Page

price: $55.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James Bender Publishing, Mountain View, CA Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good + No DJ. 12mo = 7-9" 176pp. Cloth boards are bumped on top/bottom of spine and corners. Some slight soiling on covers. Volume II only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms, Organization, and History of the Waffen-SS

by Bender, Roger James, and Taylor, Hugh Page

price: $75.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated. Presumed first printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. J. Bender Publishing, Mountain View, CA Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Cover has some wear and soiling. Volume I ONLY. 160 p illus. (part col. ), ports. 23 cm. Bibliography. Foreword by Otto Skorzeny read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms, Organization, and History of the Waffen-Ss [Five Volume Set].

by Roger James Bender & Hugh Page Taylor

price: $285.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1971-1986. Mixed printings, San Jose Date Published: 1971

Description: Pictorial cloth. Set of five hardcover books in very good condition. Text clean; bindings tight; former owner's name in each volume. Vol. V is the 1st ed; Vols. I-IV are later printings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen-Ss (Uniforms, Organization & History of the Waffen-Ss)

by Roger James Bender

price: $14.88

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912138022 ISBN: 0912138025

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen-Ss Volume 1

by Roger James And Hugh Page Taylor Bender

price: $17.77

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James Bender Publishing Date Published: 1969

Description: Acceptable. Stated st Edition. Pages clean, but yellowed. Book was stored between other books in a dusty area for a while, spine and page edges are quite dark. Boards have some light general wear overall. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen-SS, Volume 4 used book

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen-SS, Volume 4

by Bender, Roger James and Taylor, Hugh Page

price: $30.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. This book is a 1986 third printing copy. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing, San Jose, CA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780912138138 ISBN: 0912138130

Description: George Petersen. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. This book in in mint condition save a scant bit of age-darkening to the rear cover edges and a price sticker on the back of the front cover. Clean throughout with no markings or soiling. Binding remains tight and square.... Pictorial cloth covers; sewn binding; 23.5 cm.; 203 pages; photo illus.; appendix; bibliography. Contents cover two SS Grenadier Divisions--ukranische Nr. 1 and lettische Nr. 1, and three SS Panzer Grenadier Divisions- ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Lyon, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uniforms, Organization & History of the Waffen

by Roger James Bender & Hugh Page Taylor

price: $30.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1969

Description: Slight discoloration, hardcover, 1st edition & in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen-Ss-Volume 1

by Bender, Roger James

price: $35.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bender Publishing Company, Mountain View Date Published: 1969

Description: VG+/hardcover/pictorial cover/published without dust jacket. 160. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hooked on History, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen-Ss (Uniforms, Organization & History of the Waffen-Ss)

by Roger James Bender

price: $37.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing Date Published: 1986-08 ISBN-13: 9780912138022 ISBN: 0912138025

Description: Good. 0912138025. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen-Ss, Vol. 3

by Roger James Bender

price: $69.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912138084 ISBN: 0912138084

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen-Ss: V. 2

by Bender, Roger James

price: $77.13

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912138039 ISBN: 0912138033

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LAKESIDE BOOKS, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen-Ss Vol. 4

by Roger James Bender

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R James Bender Pub Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912138138 ISBN: 0912138130

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Uniforms Organization and History of the Waffen

by Bender, R. J; Taylor, Hugh P.

price: $35.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R James Bender Publishing, San Jose, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912138039 ISBN: 0912138033

Description: New in Not Issued with Book jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. GIFT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookStore, WY, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen-Ss

by Bender, R. J; Taylor, Hugh P.

price: $35.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R James Bender Publishing, San Jose, CA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912138084 ISBN: 0912138084

Description: New in Not Issued with Book jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. GIFT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookStore, WY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen Ss

by Bender, Roger And Taylor, Hugh

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bender Publishing, San Jose Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912138022 ISBN: 0912138025

Description: Very Good. 0912138025 Volume 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Geoffrey Cates Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen Ss

by Bender, Roger And Taylor, Hugh

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bender Publishing, San Jose Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912138084 ISBN: 0912138084

Description: Very Good. 0912138084 Volume 3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Geoffrey Cates Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen Ss

by Bender, Roger And Taylor, Hugh

price: $58.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bender Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912138039 ISBN: 0912138033

Description: Very Good. 0912138033 Volume 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Geoffrey Cates Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen Ss-Vol. 3

by Bender, Roger James And Taylor, Hugh Page

price: $50.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Jose, Calif. Bender Publishing 1978.

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Near Fine/not issued with a dustjacket. No notable defects, only very minor sign s of use. A scarce book. A spectacular book, and a must for those interested in the military uniforms, badges and insignia of the Third Reich. Hundreds of photo s and drawings. The book is printed on heavy stock, glossy paper. The boards are in heavy-duty buckrum with pictorial cover showing an eagle, an iron cross and the SS symbol. There are no defects to the book. It is very clean and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield & Twist Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.