» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Uniforms of World War II

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Uniforms of World War II

by Peter Darman

About this title: The armies, navies and air corps of World War II were kitted out in multiple shades of khaki, gray and brown. Here are the uniforms of 30 nations in detailed photos, paintings and descriptions. A complete survey of fighting men's and women's uniforms.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Uniforms of World War II used book

Uniforms of World War II

by Darman, Peter

price: $9.71

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785809395 ISBN: 0785809392

Description: Used in Fair jacket. Edges of dust jacket show wear and damage. Slight rubbing and bumping damage to corners and edges. Tight with clean pages, does not appear to have been read. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Uniforms of World War II used book

Uniforms of World War II

by Peter Darman

price: $7.28

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785809395 ISBN: 0785809392

Description: Good. , Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Uniforms of World War II used book

Uniforms of World War II

by Darman, Peter

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chartwell Books ISBN-13: 9780785809395 ISBN: 0785809392

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Uniforms of World War II used book

Uniforms of World War II

by Peter Darman

price: $37.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785809395 ISBN: 0785809392

Description: Fine in Good jacket. Book is as new; dustjacket has some edgewear at top and scuffing at top of spine. Very nice book. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uniforms of World War II

by Darman, Peter

price: $45.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blitz Editions, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781856054140 ISBN: 1856054144

Description: Very Good + in Very Good+ jacket. Near fine large illustrated glossy boards hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. Colour illustrations on each page 288pp nf/nf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Uniforms of World War II

by Peter Darman

price: $69.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookmart Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781856054140 ISBN: 1856054144

Description: Good. Hardcover, has dust jacket, moderate shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, slight edge wear to dust jacket, -JCC. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Uniforms of World War II used book

Uniforms of World War II

by Peter Darman

price: $71.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785809395 ISBN: 0785809392

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Uniforms of World War II new book

Uniforms of World War II

by Darman, Peter

price: $115.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books ISBN-13: 9780785809395 ISBN: 0785809392

Description: New. 0785809392 K4a __ NEW HARDBACK WITH DUSTJACKET! ! __FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Uniforms of World War II new book

Uniforms of World War II

by Peter Darman

price: $182.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785809395 ISBN: 0785809392

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Uniforms of World War II used book

Uniforms of World War II

by Darman, Peter

price: $50.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorative Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785809395 ISBN: 0785809392

Description: As New. No Jacket. Book in new never read condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRANDVIEW BOOK GALLERY, NV, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.