» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune

by Leroy Thompson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune

by Thompson, Leroy; Macswan, Ken

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713713282 ISBN: 0713713283

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover ex-library, pages are clean no underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ridge ave books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune

by Thompson, Leroy

price: $3.28

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Blandford Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713713282 ISBN: 0713713283

Description: Good. 159 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune

by Thompson, Leroy & Macswan, Ken

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Date Published: 1985

Description: VG +/VG + Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune

by Thompson, Leroy; Macswan, Ken

price: $5.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press, UK Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713713282 ISBN: 0713713283

Description: Good in Good+ jacket. 0713713283 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune

by Thompson, Leroy

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713713282 ISBN: 0713713283

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Boston Book Warehouse, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune

by Leroy Thompson; Ken Macswan

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Distributed in the U.S. by Sterling Pub. Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713713282 ISBN: 0713713283

Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Appears to be unopened and unread. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune

by Thompson, Leroy, McSwan, Ken J. (Illustrator)

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, United Kingdom: Blandford Press, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713713282 ISBN: 0713713283

Description: Cloth-Tan. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book is tight & clean/unmarked-barely opened, DJ is bright & very attractive with No price clip-a very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune By Thompson, Leroy; Ken Macswan

by Leroy Thompson; Ken Macswan

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed in the U.S. by Sterling Pub. Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713713282 ISBN: 0713713283

Description: Like New. 1985 First Edition hardcover with jacket, published in the UK. An UNUSED copy, Well-preserved, clean, and bright inside & out! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune. Blandford Colour Series

by Thompson, Leroy Illustrated By Ken Macswan

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713713282 ISBN: 0713713283

Description: Hardback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Very Good Condition in a Very Good condition Dustjacket. Tight Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-7137-1328-3 Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune. Blandford Colour Series

by Thompson, Leroy Illustrated By Ken Macswan

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713713282 ISBN: 0713713283

Description: Hardback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Very Good Condition in a Very Good condition Dustjacket. Tight Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-7137-1328-3 Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fotune

by Thompson, Leroy & Macswan, Ken

price: $17.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Published Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press, United Kingdom Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713713282 ISBN: 0713713283

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Small. A beautiful copy that has some colour photo inserts. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune

by Thompson, Leroy; Macswan, Ken

price: $17.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713713282 ISBN: 0713713283

Description: Illustrated by Ken MacSwan. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo. 159 pp. Contains numerous illustrations in full colour. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Williamsford Mill, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune

by Leroy Thompson

price: $26.93

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blandford Press ISBN-13: 9780713713282 ISBN: 0713713283

Description: Vg in d/w. Uniforms, Dress & Insignia-General One of the popular Blandford series covering uniforms of the world's armed forces. With ninety six colour illustrations of elite fighting men throughout history from the ancient Numidians and Greeks to 20th Century European Mercenaries in Africa, French Foreign Legionnaires, and Gurkha soldiers of the British Army UL-131204. 160pp, 32 colour plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune, (Blandford Colour Series),

by Thompson, Leroy. Illustrated By Ken Macswan

price: $32.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blandford Press 1985, ISBN-13: 9780713713282 ISBN: 0713713283

Description: Hbk 159pp illust. dj slightly shelf worn now in protective sleeve excellent clean tight text and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune

by Thompson, Leroy

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press, Dorset Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713713282 ISBN: 0713713283

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near fine in near fine dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune

by Thompson, Leroy

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Blandford, Poole

Description: Illustrated by K. MacSwan. Hng crk, tp missing ow vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune

by Thompson, Leroy

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford, Poole Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713713282 ISBN: 0713713283

Description: Illustrated by Ken MacSwan. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0713713283. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune

by Thompson, Leroy

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Press, Dorset Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780713713282 ISBN: 0713713283

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune

by Thompson, Leroy

price: $12.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Blandford, Poole Date Published: 1985

Description: Illustrated. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune

by Thompson, Leroy

price: $12.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Blandford, Poole Date Published: 1985

Description: Illustrated. VG/VG. Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune

by Thompson, Leroy

price: $12.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Blandford, Poole Date Published: 1985

Description: Illustrated. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune

by Thompson, Leroy

price: $12.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Blandford, Poole Date Published: 1985

Description: Illustrated. VG/VG. Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune

by Thompson, Leroy

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780713713282 ISBN: 0713713283

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune

by Thompson, Leroy And Ken Macswan

price: $14.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713713282 ISBN: 0713713283

Description: New York / London 1985, first Edition, hard bound in dust jacket, 5 x 8, 160 pages, VG/VG condition, Blandford color series, 32 plates with 2-3 figures per plate................................... history there have been fighting men who have chosen to serve a country other than their own. Their motives have been as diverse as their background. Some served purely for profit; some fought for principles or for glory while sometimes whole nations, such as the Swiss or Gurkhas, have exported ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Articles of War Ltd, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune

by Thompson, Leroy

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: blandord press 1985 0 7137 1328 3

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Very good near fine hard cover in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenburn Coffee House, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.