» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Unified Software Development Process

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Unified Software Development Process

by Ivar Jacobson, Grady Booch, James Rumbaugh

About this title: This landmark book provides a thorough overview of the Unified Process for software development, with a practical focus on modeling using the Unified Modeling Language. The Unified Process goes beyond mere object-oriented analysis and design to spell out a proven family of techniques that supports the complete software development life cycle. The ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Unified Software Development Process used book

The Unified Software Development Process

by Jacobson, Ivar, and Booch, Grady, and Rumbaugh, James

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unified Software Development Process (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

The Unified Software Development Process (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Ivar Jacobson, Grady Booch, James Rumbaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unified Software Development Process used book

The Unified Software Development Process

by Jacobson, Ivar, and Booch, Grady, and Rumbaugh, James

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unified Software Development Process used book

The Unified Software Development Process

by Jacobson, Ivar, and Booch, Grady, and Rumbaugh, James

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unified Software Development Process (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

The Unified Software Development Process (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Ivar Jacobson Grady Booch James Rumbaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unified Software Development Process used book

The Unified Software Development Process

by Jacobson, Ivar, and Booch, Grady, and Rumbaugh, James

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unified Software Development Process (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

The Unified Software Development Process (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Ivar Jacobson Grady Booch James Rumbaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unified Software Development Process used book

The Unified Software Development Process

by Jacobson, Ivar, and Booch, Grady, and Rumbaugh, James

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unified Software Development Process new book

The Unified Software Development Process

by Jacobson, Ivar

price: $10.66

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: New. NO JUNK book is brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, item ships next business day in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unified Software Development Process used book

The Unified Software Development Process

by Jacobson, Ivar & Grady Booch & James Rumbaugh

price: $12.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional, Reading, MA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 1.22 x 9.52 x 7.59 Inches; 463 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unified Software Development Process: the Complete Guide to the Unified Process From the Original Designers

by Booch, Grady; Rumbaugh, James; Jacobsen, Ivar

price: $39.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 0785342571691

Description: As New. Text in English. First printing January 1999 (as stated on page iv). Oversized and heavy hardcover (24 x 19 x 3 cm), 463 p. in like new condition, with no dust jacket as issued; tight binding, unmarked pages. This book introduces a new standard for creating today's software that will certainly be useful for any software developer or manager who is acquainted with UML. Bookshelf S-55. Keywords: Classroom Adoption; Computer software; Computers; Development; Non-Fiction; Object Technology ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Unified Software Development Process (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) new book

The Unified Software Development Process (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Ivar Jacobson; Grady Booch; James Rumbaugh

price: $92.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999-02-04 ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unified Software Development Process (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

The Unified Software Development Process (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Ivar Jacobson, Grady Booch, James Rumbaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Unified Software Development Process used book

The Unified Software Development Process

by Ivar Jacobson, Grady Booch, James Rumbaugh

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Unified Software Development Process used book

The Unified Software Development Process

by Ivar Jacobson

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Unified Software Development Process used book

The Unified Software Development Process

by Jacobson, Ivar, and Booch, Grady, and Rumbaugh, James

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Unified Software Development Process used book

The Unified Software Development Process

by Jacobson, Ivar, and Booch, Grady, and Rumbaugh, James

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Unified Software Development Process (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

The Unified Software Development Process (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Ivar Jacobson, Grady Booch, James Rumbaugh

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: Good. Cover worn edges Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Unified Software Development Process (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

The Unified Software Development Process (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Ivar Jacobson, Grady Booch, James Rumbaugh

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Unified Software Development Process used book

Unified Software Development Process

by Jacobson

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: A-W ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Unified Software Development Process used book

The Unified Software Development Process

by Jacobson, Ivar; Booch, Grady; Rumbaugh, James

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: Good. 0201571692 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Unified Software Development Process used book

The Unified Software Development Process

by Jacobson, Ivar; Booch, Grady; Rumbaugh, James

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: Very Good. 0201571692 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Unified Software Development Process (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

The Unified Software Development Process (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Ivar Jacobson; Grady Booch; James Rumbaugh

price: $13.08

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1999-02-14 ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Unified Software Development Process (Addison-Wesley Object Technology) used book

The Unified Software Development Process (Addison-Wesley Object Technology)

by Jacobson, Ivar

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Unified Software Development Process (Addison-Wesley Object Technology) used book

The Unified Software Development Process (Addison-Wesley Object Technology)

by Jacobson, Ivar

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201571691 ISBN: 0201571692

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.