» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Unfree Speech: The Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Unfree Speech: The Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

by Bradley A Smith

About this title: This scholarly analysis and critique of campaign finance reform challenges some preconceived ideas about money and politics, and argues that the effort to reform is an ever-gowing thicket that is, in itself, unconstitutional.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform used book

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

by Smith, Bradley A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 03/2001 ISBN-13: 9780691070452 ISBN: 0691070458

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform used book

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

by Smith, Bradley A

price: $3.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 04/2003 ISBN-13: 9780691113692 ISBN: 0691113696

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 286 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform used book

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

by Bradley A. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 3/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780691070452 ISBN: 0691070458

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform used book

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

by Bradley A. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691070452 ISBN: 0691070458

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform used book

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

by Smith, Bradley A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691070452 ISBN: 0691070458

Description: Good. 0691070458 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform used book

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

by Bradley A. Smith

price: $2.70

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691070452 ISBN: 0691070458

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex library hardcover with stickers/stamps. Less than 10 pages with underlining in pencil. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform used book

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

by Smith, Bradley A.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780691113692 ISBN: 0691113696

Description: Good. 9.1 x 5.9 x 0.9 inches. Highlighting to a couple of pages of the Preface, some shelfwear and dust to edges of covers and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform used book

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

by Smith, Bradley A.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691070452 ISBN: 0691070458

Description: Fine. 0691070458 Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, no edgewear to cover. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform used book

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

by Smith, Bradley A.

price: $16.55

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780691113692 ISBN: 0691113696

Description: Near Fine. NEAR FINE; clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rocking Chair Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform used book

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

by Bradley A Smith

price: $18.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princetown University Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691070452 ISBN: 0691070458

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform new book

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

by Bradley A. Smith

price: $26.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780691070452 ISBN: 0691070458

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 556-909. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform new book

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

by Bradley A. Smith

price: $28.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691070452 ISBN: 0691070458

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform used book

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

by Bradley A. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691070452 ISBN: 0691070458

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform used book

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

by Bradley A. Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691070452 ISBN: 0691070458

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Unfree Speech the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform used book

Unfree Speech the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

by Smith, Bradley A.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey U. S. A. + Oxford Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691070452 ISBN: 0691070458

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0691070458. Acidfree VG 1stEd perf-bound in full black cloth, no DJ; no names, few chapts hilighted or margin checks, not clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; 9.5 x 6.4 x 1 inches; 286 pages; \nFrom Publishers Weekly Law professor and Federal Election Commission member Smith does not beat around the bush: "Almost everything the American people know, or think they know, about campaign finance reform is wrong, " and he proceeds to say why in a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform, By Smith used book

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform, By Smith

by Smith, Bradley A.

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691070452 ISBN: 0691070458

Description: Good. Hardcover. Used. Some Bent Pages; Missing Dust Jacket/Frayed Corners. SKU: 14860180 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780691070452. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform, By Smith used book

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform, By Smith

by Smith, Bradley A.

price: $3.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691070452 ISBN: 0691070458

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Good Used. EX-LIBRARY; Missing Dust Jacket/Frayed Corners. SKU: 14859784 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780691070452. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform used book

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

by Bradley A. Smith

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780691113692 ISBN: 0691113696

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform used book

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

by Bradley A. Smith

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780691113692 ISBN: 0691113696

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform [Hardcover] By Smith... used book

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform [Hardcover] By Smith...

by Bradley A. Smith

price: $7.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780691070452 ISBN: 0691070458

Description: Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ex-library markings. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Unfree Speech: The Folly of Campaign Finance Reform used book

Unfree Speech: The Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

by Smith, Bradley A

price: $9.85

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780691070452 ISBN: 0691070458

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library with associated markings. Text clean, no markings. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danshop1004, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform used book

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

by Smith, Bradley A

price: $10.58

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691070452 ISBN: 0691070458

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform used book

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

by Smith, Bradley A

price: $10.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691070452 ISBN: 0691070458

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform used book

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

by Smith, Bradley A.

price: $18.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691113692 ISBN: 0691113696

Description: Good. 0691113696 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform used book

Unfree Speech: the Folly of Campaign Finance Reform

by Smith, Bradley A.

price: $18.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691113692 ISBN: 0691113696

Description: Good. 0691113696 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.