About this title: This scholarly analysis and critique of campaign finance reform challenges some preconceived ideas about money and politics, and argues that the effort to reform is an ever-gowing thicket that is, in itself, unconstitutional.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 03/2001
ISBN-13:9780691070452ISBN:0691070458
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780691070452ISBN:0691070458
Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
ISBN-13:9780691070452ISBN:0691070458
Description: Good. 0691070458 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780691113692ISBN:0691113696
Description: Good. 9.1 x 5.9 x 0.9 inches. Highlighting to a couple of pages of the Preface, some shelfwear and dust to edges of covers and pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
ISBN-13:9780691070452ISBN:0691070458
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
ISBN-13:9780691070452ISBN:0691070458
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey U. S. A. + Oxford
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780691070452ISBN:0691070458
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0691070458. Acidfree VG 1stEd perf-bound in full black cloth, no DJ; no names, few chapts hilighted or margin checks, not clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; 9.5 x 6.4 x 1 inches; 286 pages; \nFrom Publishers Weekly Law professor and Federal Election Commission member Smith does not beat around the bush: "Almost everything the American people know, or think they know, about campaign finance reform is wrong, " and he proceeds to say why in a ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780691070452ISBN:0691070458
Description: Good. Hardcover. Used. Some Bent Pages; Missing Dust Jacket/Frayed Corners. SKU: 14860180 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780691070452. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780691070452ISBN:0691070458
Description: Very good. Hardcover. Good Used. EX-LIBRARY; Missing Dust Jacket/Frayed Corners. SKU: 14859784 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780691070452. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780691113692ISBN:0691113696
Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780691070452ISBN:0691070458
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library with associated markings. Text clean, no markings. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
ISBN-13:9780691113692ISBN:0691113696
Description: Good. 0691113696 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
ISBN-13:9780691113692ISBN:0691113696
Description: Good. 0691113696 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.