New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Unfinished Symphony

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Unfinished Symphony

by V C Andrews

About this title: In the third volume in the Logan series, Melody Logan travels to Beverly Hills in the hope that her beloved mother may still be alive. When she arrives, Melody finds her mother alive and doing very well. But Melody's mother has no place in her life for the daughter she abandoned.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Unfinished Symphony used book

Unfinished Symphony

by Andrews, V C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780671534738 ISBN: 0671534734

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Symphony used book

Unfinished Symphony

by Andrews, V C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780671534738 ISBN: 0671534734

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unfinished Symphony

by Andrews, Virginia, The New

price: $5.45

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671005382 ISBN: 0671005383

Description: Very Good. 352p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Simon & Schuster, 1998. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Symphony (Logan Family Ser. ) used book

Unfinished Symphony (Logan Family Ser. )

by Andrews, V. C.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671534738 ISBN: 0671534734

Description: Nearly New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. As new mass market paperback. Never read. 343 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Bluff Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Symphony used book

Unfinished Symphony

by Andrews, V.C.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671534738 ISBN: 0671534734

Description: Very Good. 0671534734 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Symphony used book

Unfinished Symphony

by Andrews, V C

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671534738 ISBN: 0671534734

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Logan Family (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Symphony used book

Unfinished Symphony

by Andrews, V. C.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671534738 ISBN: 0671534734

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Symphony used book

Unfinished Symphony

by V.C. Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671534738 ISBN: 0671534734

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Symphony (Logan) used book

Unfinished Symphony (Logan)

by V.C. Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671534691 ISBN: 0671534696

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Symphony used book

Unfinished Symphony

by Andrews, V C

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671534738 ISBN: 0671534734

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Logan Family (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Symphony used book

Unfinished Symphony

by Andrews, V. C.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671534738 ISBN: 0671534734

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Symphony (Logan Family) used book

Unfinished Symphony (Logan Family)

by V.C. Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671534738 ISBN: 0671534734

Description: 1997. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Symphony (Logan Family) used book

Unfinished Symphony (Logan Family)

by V.C. Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671534738 ISBN: 0671534734

Description: 1997. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. UNREAD; pages are slighlty tanned from age; minor stain on page edges of last 180 pgs. 192JL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Symphony used book

Unfinished Symphony

by V.C. Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780671534738 ISBN: 0671534734

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Symphony used book

Unfinished Symphony

by Andrews, V.C.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Mass Market Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671534738 ISBN: 0671534734

Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000013436 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Symphony used book

Unfinished Symphony

by Andrews, V.C.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671534738 ISBN: 0671534734

Description: Very Good. 0671534734 M32___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Symphony used book

Unfinished Symphony

by Andrews, V.C.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671534738 ISBN: 0671534734

Description: Very Good. 0671534734 M32___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Symphony (Logan Family Ser. ) used book

Unfinished Symphony (Logan Family Ser. )

by Andrews, V. C.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780671534738 ISBN: 0671534734

Description: Very Good. 0671534734. FAINT amber/Nice! Light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookelope, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Symphony used book

Unfinished Symphony

by V.C. Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671534738 ISBN: 0671534734

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Unfinished Symphony: the Third Novel in the Spellbinding Logan Family Series!

by V.C. Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568655567 ISBN: 1568655568

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Symphony used book

Unfinished Symphony

by Andrews, V C

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671534738 ISBN: 0671534734

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Logan Family (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. mmp e4 shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Symphony used book

Unfinished Symphony

by Andrews, V. C.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: 1st thus. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671534738 ISBN: 0671534734

Description: Very good. (Paperback) (Horror) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Symphony used book

Unfinished Symphony

by V.C. Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671534738 ISBN: 0671534734

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Symphony used book

Unfinished Symphony

by V.C. Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671534738 ISBN: 0671534734

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unfinished Symphony (Logan Series, Book 3) used book

Unfinished Symphony (Logan Series, Book 3)

by V.C. Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671534738 ISBN: 0671534734

Description: Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. (Logan Series, Book 3) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?