|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Big Love
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Big Love By Aadland, Florence
by
Florence Aadland
Publisher: Lancer Books
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good. First Edition. Very light spine crease and some light edgewear. Age toned pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary Grear,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Big Love
by
Aadland, Florence; As Told To Thomey, Tedd; Styron, William, Introduction
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780446301596
ISBN: 0446301590
Description: Very Good in Pictorial Wraps jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; RARE! The sweet, shocking, and outrageous true story of Errol Flynn's love affair with15-year-old Bev Aadland is recounted by her mother. read more
|
|
The Big Love
by
Aadland, Florence, Mrs. As Told To Tedd Thomey. Intro. By Willliam Styron. With A New Afterword By Tedd Thomey
Edition: 1st Warner Books Edition/1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: NY Warner Books 1986.
ISBN-13: 9780446301596
ISBN: 0446301590
Description: 0446301590 Errol Flynn's love affair with 15 year old Bev Aadland as told by her mother. Great opening sentence: "There's one thing I want to make clear right off: my baby was a virgin the day she met Errol Flynn. " With a 9pg. intro. by William Styron no less. No photos. Scarce in every edition. Very faint corner crease to the bottom of the front cover, which is lightly mirrored to the first page, and usual light aging to the cheap paper used, however this is a fine unread copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ira Joel Haber,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Big Love
by
Aadland, Florence
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Lancer Books, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Beverly Aadland and errol flynn love affair. read more
|
|
The Big Love
by
Aadland, Mrs. Florence
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780446301596
ISBN: 0446301590
Description: Very Good. Light spine wear. Original cover price neatly scratched out. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Big Love
by
Aadland, Florence
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780446301596
ISBN: 0446301590
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean, tight copy w/unmarked interior; Covers are brite and intact; Some very lite shelf-wear around the outside edges, and lite creasing close to the spine; Very small scratch on rear cover, RH side @1/3rd from the bottom; Spine is brite, but has some very small rough spots along the edge, but not bad; Very solid overall. read more
|
|
The Big Love
by
Aadland, Florence
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780446301596
ISBN: 0446301590
Description: Very Good- Ex Library Copy. 48mo-over 3"-4" 176 pages, 20 chapters. Very light edge and spine wear, no damage, letters NF in black marker on the top of the content. Etobicocke public library envelope on the back of the back soft cover, no other sign of been ex loibrary copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexandria Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Big Love
by
(Flynn, Errol) Aadland, Mrs. Florence And Tedd Thomey
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Lancer Books
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. Lancer 607; wraps creased on spine, corners slightly curled out, book is cocked, pages yellowing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Iliad Bookshop,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Big Love
by
Aadland, Florence (As Told To Tedd Thomey)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lancer Books, Inc, Lancer Books. New York
Description: 1961. #(72)-607 almost near fine PBO, Photo cover, errol flynn love affair paperback, read more
|
|
The Big Love
by
Aadland, Mrs. Florence; Tedd Thomey
Edition: Paperback Original
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Lancer Books
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good Plus. Lancer 607. A square and tight copy. Concave, uncreased spine. Some soiling on back cover. Pages are tanned with light edge browning. A solid copy of this extremely scarce paperback original. read more
|
|
The Big Love
by
Florence Aadland
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780446301596
ISBN: 0446301590
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Big Love
by
Aadland, Mrs. Florence & Tedd Thomey
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date Published: 1986
Description: First Edition thus with a new introduction by WIlliam Styron. Signed by author, Tedd Thomey, on the title page. Paperbound. Fine in printed wrappers. Styron describes the book as “ a work of such striking originality that one may declare it a masterpiece without hesitation. ” The book is the quirky memoirs of the romance between 15-year-old Beverly Aadland and 48-year-old Errol Flynn, told by the girl's mother. Contains one of the great opening lines: “ There's one thing I ... read more
|
|
The Big Love
by
Aadland, Mrs. Florence & Tedd Thomey
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lancer Books, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: First Edition. Paperback Original. Signed by author, Tedd Thomey, on the title page. The true first edition. Ink stamp on bottom, else near fine in printed wrappers. The book is the quirky memoirs of the romance between 15-year-old Beverly Aadland and 48-year-old Errol Flynn, told by the girl's mother. Contains one of the great opening lines: “ There's one thing I want to make clear right off: my baby was a virgin the day she met Errol Flynn. ” read more
|
|
The Big Love
by
Aadland, Mrs. Florence & Tedd Thomey
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lancer Books, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: First Edition. Paperback Original. The true first edition. Signed by author, Tedd Thomey, on the title page. Slight crease to rear cover, else near fine in printed wrappers. The book is the quirky memoirs of the romance between 15-year-old Beverly Aadland and 48-year-old Errol Flynn, told by the girl's mother. Contains one of the great opening lines: “ There's one thing I want to make clear right off: my baby was a virgin the day she met Errol Flynn. ” read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=692105&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|