» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Unequal Victims: Poles and Jews During World War Two

by Shmuel Krakowski, Israel Gutman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Unequal Victims: Poles and Jews During World War II

by Gutman, Yisrael & Shmuel Krakowski

price: $32.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holocaust Library, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780896040557 ISBN: 0896040550

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 399 pp. [Each author was responsible for several chapters. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quabbin Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unequal Victims: Poles and Jews During World War Two

by Gutman, Yisrael; Krakowski, Shmuel

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unstated Hardcover Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holocaust Library, N.y. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780896040557 ISBN: 0896040550

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Unstated Hardcover The jacket is a bit shelfworn with a few teeny closed tears. The book is clean, name & note free. V/G in a V/G Dj 8vo 399 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unequal Victims; Poles and Jews During World War Two

by Gutman, Yisrael (With Shmuel Krakowski. )

price: $36.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holocaust Library, New York ISBN-13: 9780896040564 ISBN: 0896040569

Description: [0-89604-056-9] [1986]. (Trade paperback) Very good. 399pp. Notes, index. The corners are a bit worn. Locale: Poland. (World War 2, Anti-Semitism, Holocaust, Jews (Poland), World War 2) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unequal Victims: Poles and Jews During World War II

by Gutman, Yisrael/Krakowski, Shmuel/Gorelick, Ted (Trans)/Jedlicki, Witold (Trans)

price: $37.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holocaust Library, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780896040557 ISBN: 0896040550

Description: VG/VG. xvi, 399 p., chapter notes, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unequal Victims: Poles and Jews During World War Two

by Yisrael Gutman; Shmuel Krakowski

price: $50.10

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holocaust Pubns Date Published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780896040557 ISBN: 0896040550

Description: Very Good. 1986 hardback no marks and is in very good condition dust cover is worn All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Unequal Victims: Poles and Jews During World War Two

price: $75.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896040557 ISBN: 0896040550

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Unequal Victims: Poles and Jews During World War Two

by Yisrael Gutman

price: $103.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780896040557 ISBN: 0896040550

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.