» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Uneasy Stages: A Chronicle of the New York Theater, 1963-1973

by John Ivan Simon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Uneasy Stages: a Chronicle of the New York Theater, 1963-1973

by John Ivan Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394731179 ISBN: 0394731174

Description: Good. Good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear with some creasing on spine.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uneasy Stages: a Chronicle of the New York Theater, 1963-1973

by John Ivan Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394498058 ISBN: 0394498054

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uneasy Stages: a Chronicle of the New York Theater, 1963-1973

by John Ivan Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394731179 ISBN: 0394731174

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uneasy Stages: a Chronicle of the New York Theater, 1963-1973

by John Ivan Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394731179 ISBN: 0394731174

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uneasy Stages: A Chronicle of the New York Theater, 1963-1973

by Simon, John Ivan

price: $3.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394731179 ISBN: 0394731174

Description: Good. No dust jacket. No marks on pages. 489 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uneasy Stages: a Chronicle of the New York Theater, 1963-1973

by Simon, John

price: $8.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1975

Description: Good Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uneasy Stages; a Chronicle of the New York Theater 1963-1973

by Simon, John

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York

Description: Good/Very Good. Very nice, clean, copy but paper has toned throughout, though pages and page edges are very clean with no names or writing. Boards are likewise clean and unbumped, but do show a few tiny spots of foxing confined to top edges of boards only. Dustjacket has no tears or chips, has not been price-clipped, and is most handsome in brand new mylar. A compilation of 258 of the most fascinating and/or controversial reviews of the period penned by Simon. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garrison House Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uneasy Stages: a Chronicle of the New York Theater, 1963-1973

by Simon, John Ivan

price: $25.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394731179 ISBN: 0394731174

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0394731174 Excellent condition, hardcover 1975, STATED FIRST EDITION, no marks in text, small ink stamp on bottom edge, jacket is good with brodart protection, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uneasy Stages a Chronicle of the New York Theater, 1963-1973

by Simon, John

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394498058 ISBN: 0394498054

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0394498054. DJ price clipped.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uneasy Stages: a Chronicle of the New York Theater, 1963-1973

by John Ivan Simon

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394731179 ISBN: 0394731174

Description: Good. 19751st. Paperback. 489pp. n.d. Index First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Uneasy Stages: a Chronicle of the New York Theater, 1963-1973

by John Ivan Simon

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394498058 ISBN: 0394498054

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uneasy Stages

by Simon, John

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394731179 ISBN: 0394731174

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uneasy Stages: a Chronicle of the New York Theater, 1963-1973

by Simon, John Ivan

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394731179 ISBN: 0394731174

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uneasy Stages: a Chronicle of the New York Theater, 1963-1973

by Simon, John Ivan

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394731179 ISBN: 0394731174

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uneasy Stages: a Chronicle of the New York Theater

by Simon, John Ivan

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random, 1975. Thick octavo. ISBN-13: 9780394731179 ISBN: 0394731174

Description: Paperback, used book. Very good-. Drama: Theatre. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Uneasy Stages: a Chronicle of the New York Theater, 1963-1973

by Simon, John

price: $9.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394498058 ISBN: 0394498054

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has gift inscription on inside front cover. Rest of the book is very clean. Some age tanning on the page edges. DJ is clean with some slight wear and edge chips. Bindings are strong and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bamboo Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.