» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Underwater Wilderness: Life Around the Great Reefs

by Carl Roessler

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Underwater Wilderness: Life Around the Great Reefs

by Roessler, Carl

price: $2.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chanticleer Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780070535039 ISBN: 0070535035

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Underwater Wilderness: Life Around the Great Reefs

by Carl Roessler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780918810007 ISBN: 0918810000

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Underwater Wilderness: Life Around the Great Reefs

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Steiner / Chanticleer Press ISBN-13: 9780918810007 ISBN: 0918810000

Description: Very Good. 0918810000 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Underwater Wilderness: Life Around the Great Reefs

by Roessler, Carl

price: $2.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tetra Pr ISBN-13: 9780070535039 ISBN: 0070535035

Description: Fine. 0070535035 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Underwater Wilderness: Life Around the Great Reefs

by Carl Roessler

price: $2.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Tetra Pr Date Published: 2/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780070535039 ISBN: 0070535035

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Underwater Wilderness: Life Around the Great Reefs

by Carl Roessler

price: $3.64

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070535039 ISBN: 0070535035

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Underwater Wilderness: Life Around the Great Reefs

by Roessler, Carl

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chanticleer Press, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780918810007 ISBN: 0918810000

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Survey of coral reefs of the world, with hundreds of beautiful color photos of fish, corals, jellyfish, polyps, squid, clams, sea urchins, sea cucumbers, starfish, and a wealth of other creatures. Gorgeous oversize coffee-table book. Hardcover, 319 pages; 12 inches (30.5 cm) tall; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; extremely minor wear; dj with minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Underwater Wilderness: Life Around the Great Reefs

by Carl Roessler

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Chanticleer Press: distributed Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780918810007 ISBN: 0918810000

Description: Good. Publisher: Chanticleer Press Date of Publication: 1977 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Good+, Binding Coming Loose/Very Good Description: Folio-over 12"-15" tall 0918810000. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Underwater Wilderness: Life Around the Great Reefs

by Roessler, Carl

price: $4.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Chanticleer Press, 1977. 319 pages. 1st printing / edition. Large Hardback. Profuse full color photos. Index. Fine-in Near Fine dustjacket. Bright, tight and clean; no names, marks or tears. Coffee table book, survey of coral reefs of the world, with hundreds of magnificent color photos...back in the days when there were still coral reefs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Underwater Wilderness: Live Around the Great Reefs

by Carl Roessler

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780918810007 ISBN: 0918810000

Description: Very Good. Book is clean with edgewear and slight damage to spine. DJ has edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Underwater Wilderness-Life Around the Great Reefs

by Roessler, Carl

price: $5.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chanticleer Press, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780918810007 ISBN: 0918810000

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Exquisitely illustrated, oversized book on the Great Reefs-Part One covers "The Society of the Underwater Wilderness", and Part Two covers "The Greatest Underwater Wilderness Areas", covering the Reefs of the World. This oversized book may require additional postage. Dust jacket has minor rubs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Underwater Wilderness: Life Around the Great Reefs

by Carl Roessler

price: $5.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780918810007 ISBN: 0918810000

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Underwater Wilderness-Life Around the Great Reefs

by Roessler, Carl

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chanticleer Press, NY Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 316 pages. PHotographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Underwater Wilderness: Life Around the Great Reef

by Roessler, Carl

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ptg Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chanticleer/McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: no date ISBN-13: 9780070535039 ISBN: 0070535035

Description: Many Photographs. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Folio, Prev owner's name on front fly. This oversize book may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Underwater Wilderness: Life Around the Great Reefs

by Carl Roessler

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070535039 ISBN: 0070535035

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Underwater Wilderness: Life Around the Great Reefs

by Carl Roessler

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780918810007 ISBN: 0918810000

Description: Good. Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Underwater Wilderness: Life Around the Great Reefs

by Roessler, Carl

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chanticleer Press, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780918810007 ISBN: 0918810000

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth, 319 pp., col. illus., index; 32 cm. With photographs by the author; scientific consultant, John E. McCosker. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Edges lightly soiled. Fine DJ. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. Richly illustrated with colour plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Underwater Wilderness

by Roessler Carl

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Tetra Press, 1986

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Cloth. Some shelf wear, rubbings to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Underwater Wilderness-Life Around the Great Reefs

by Roessler, Carl

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Chanticleer Press, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780918810007 ISBN: 0918810000

Description: Color photos by author. Front hinge crack o/w Vg in VG Dj. 4to, 319 pp. , owner incription on fly read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Underwater Wilderness: Life Around the Great Reefs

by Roessler, Carl

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chanticleer Press: distributed by Dutton Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780918810007 ISBN: 0918810000

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 9 1/2" x 12 1/2"; Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Underwater Wilderness: Life Around the Great Reefs

by Carl Roessler

price: $16.38

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chanticleer Press: distributed by Dutton Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780918810007 ISBN: 0918810000

Description: New. *Brand New*. Great Book! Dust Jacket has shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Underwater Wilderness: Life Around the Great Reefs

by Roessler. Carl

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: n. ed Binding: Cloth (hardback). Publisher: Chanticleer Press, New York Date Published: n. d

Description: Fine in very good+ dj with very slight edgewear. 319 pp. Folio. Illus. with 306 color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Underwater Wilderness: Life Around the Great Reefs

by Roessler, Carl

price: $22.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chanticleer Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780918810007 ISBN: 0918810000

Description: Roessler, Carl (Photos) Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 4to. Very Good/Very Good-, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket tears at top of back cover, 319 page, 306 color photos as well as maps and drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Underwater Wilderness-Life Around the Great Reefs

by Roessler (Carl).

price: $25.80

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York. Chanticleer Press Date Published: 1977] ISBN-13: 9780918810007 ISBN: 0918810000

Description: Large 4to. dustwrapper. 319pp. 306 colour photographs & further maps & line drawings in the text. good clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tyger Press, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Underwater Wilderness: Life Around the Great Reefs

by Roessler, Carl

price: $26.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tetra Pr, Blacklick, OH, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780070535039 ISBN: 0070535035

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Clipped jacket. 0070535035 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Clipped. First. L.4to. 319 pp. With maps & 306 col. photogr. PO gift inscription on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOTHERMACS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.