» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Understanding Physical Chemistry

by Arthur W Adamson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry: Part One

by Adamson, Arthur W.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. CH BP3 CH-BX100 12.22.2007. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry

by Adamson, Arthur W

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: W. A. Benjamin Advanced Book Program Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780805301274 ISBN: 0805301275

Description: Good. 516 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry

by Adamson, Arthur W

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: W. A. Benjamin Advanced Book Program Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780805301274 ISBN: 0805301275

Description: Good. 516 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry

by Arthur W Adamson

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. A. Benjamin Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780805301274 ISBN: 0805301275

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry Part 1.

by Arthur Adamson

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pub by Benjamin, 1964. PB book, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry Part One

by Adamson, Arthur W.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. A. Benjamin Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. Previous owner's name on front cover.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry

by Adamson, A.W. :

price: $21.39

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.A. Benjamin Date Published: 1969

Description: xii-516 pp. Soft cover, previous owner's name on endpaper. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry

by Arthur W. Adamson

price: $21.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805301281 ISBN: 0805301283

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry

by Adamson, Arthur W

price: $24.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780805301281 ISBN: 0805301283

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. 482 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: erving anderson, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry

by Arthur W. Adamson

price: $31.46

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805301281 ISBN: 0805301283

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry. Part Two. Electrochemistry, Kinetics, Structure and Bonding. By Arthur W. Adamson. 1964 Edition

by Adamson, Arthur W.

price: $34.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback. Very good Publisher: Benjamin Date Published: 1964

Description: Exterior mildly smudged. Binding tight. Text clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jack Earley, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry: Part One

by Arthur W. Adamson

price: $38.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Sunning to cover. In sealed plastic protection. 1964. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry. Part Two. Electrochemistry, Kinetics, Structure and Bonding. By Arthur W. Adamson. 1964 Edition

by Adamson, Arthur W.

price: $42.72

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Benjamin

Description: Good. B001N4KFAW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry. Part Two. Electrochemistry, Kinetics, Structure and Bonding. By Arthur W. Adamson. 1964 Edition

by Arthur W. Adamson

price: $43.75

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Benjamin Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. 1964. Benjamin. Paperback. Bookplate inside. Clean text. Tanned covers. Medium wear and scuffing. Ship same or next day. More chemistry books in our store. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry. Part Two. Electrochemistry, Kinetics, Structure and Bonding. By Arthur W. Adamson. 1964 Edition

by Arthur W. Adamson

price: $67.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Sunning to cover. 1/4-inch closed tear at back fore-edge. In sealed plastic protection. 1964. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry

by Arthur W Adamson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. A. Benjamin ISBN-13: 9780805301274 ISBN: 0805301275

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry

by Adamson, A W

price: $12.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.A. Benjamin, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: A set of simple yet difficult examination questions and their methods of solution. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy.., 1100grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry

by Arthur W. Adamson

price: $20.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Co., Subs. of Addison Wesley Longman, US ISBN-13: 9780805301281 ISBN: 0805301283

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry, Part One: Properties of Matter, Thermodyn

by Adamson, Arthur W.,

price: $23.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Library Congress Catalog Card Number, 64-2 W.A. Benjamin Inc.1964, Softcover In very good Condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry, Part 2: Electrochemistry, Kinetics, Structure & Bonding,

by Adamson, Arthur,

price: $25.53

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Benjamin, Softbound/Vg; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry. Part One: Properties of Matter Thermodynamics, Chemical Equilibrium. Part Two: Electrochemistry, Kinetics, Structure and Bonding

by Adamson, Arthur

price: $37.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Benjamin, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: 489p paperback in two volumes, pages clean and unmarked, numerous b&w graphs, covers slightly sunned but otherwise VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry

by Arthur W. Adamson

price: $78.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780805301281 ISBN: 0805301283

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry,

by Adamson, Arthur W.,

price: $83.25

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 2nd edition, W.A. Benjamin publishers, Hardcover, DJ in plastic wrap/ex-lib markings, sticker, otherwise in very good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry

by Arthur W. Adamson

price: $86.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780805301281 ISBN: 0805301283

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Physical Chemistry

by No Author

price: $56.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: W. A. Benjamin Advanced Bk Program, New York Date Published: January 1, 1969 ISBN-13: 9780805301274 ISBN: 0805301275

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 516. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.