» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Big Dig at Night

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: In a follow up to "The Big Dig"--three little words for the largest, most complex highway construction project ever undertaken in U.S. history--this is a photographic view of the project at night. It's of Boston's $15 billion Central Artery/Tunnel projects, whose mission is to reconstruct two sections of interstate highway running straight through ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Big Dig at Night used book

The Big Dig at Night

by Dan McNichol, Stephen Setteducati

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Silver Lining Date Published: 9/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Dig at Night used book

The Big Dig at Night

by Dan McNichol, Stephen Setteducati

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Silver Lining Date Published: 9/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Dig at Night used book

The Big Dig at Night

by Dan McNichol, Stephen Setteducati

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Silver Lining Date Published: 9/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Dig at Night used book

The Big Dig at Night

by Dan McNichol, Stephen Setteducati

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Dig at Night used book

The Big Dig at Night

by Dan McNichol, Stephen Setteducati

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Silver Lining Pub Date: 9/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 128. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Dig at Night used book

The Big Dig at Night

by Dan McNichol, Stephen Setteducati

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silver Lining Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: Good. BOTTOM CORNER OF COVER AND SEVERAL PAGES BENT, TEXT AND PICTURES UNAFFECTED FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Dig at Night used book

The Big Dig at Night

by Dan McNichol, Stephen Setteducati

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silver Lining Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Dig at Night new book

The Big Dig at Night

by McNichol, Dan, and SetteDucati, Stephen (Photographer)

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silver Lining Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Dig at Night used book

The Big Dig at Night

by McNichol, Dan

price: $16.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silver Lining Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: SetteDucati, Stephen [photographs] Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. HB w/DJ. 128pp; 0.5 x 10.25 x 10.25 inches, 2.13 lb [NF/NF; back board very lightly bumped at one spot on bottom edge; DJ very mildly scuffed] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leaves, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Dig at Night new book

The Big Dig at Night

by McNichol, Dan; Setteducati, Stephen

price: $17.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: 2001 Hardcover w/Jacket 1st Edition by Silver Lining. Excellent Condition! 1/4" dot Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Dig at Night used book

The Big Dig at Night

by Dan McNichol, Stephen Setteducati

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silver Lining ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Big Dig at Night used book

The Big Dig at Night

by Dan McNichol, Stephen Setteducati

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silver Lining ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Big Dig at Night used book

The Big Dig at Night

by Dan McNichol, Stephen Setteducati

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silver Lining Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Big Dig at Night used book

The Big Dig at Night

by Dan McNichol, Stephen Setteducati

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silver Lining Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Big Dig at Night used book

The Big Dig at Night

by McNichol, Dan; Setteducati, Stephen; Massachusetts Dept. Of Public Works

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Big Dig at Night used book

The Big Dig at Night

by McNichol, Dan; Setteducati, Stephen; Massachusetts Dept. Of Public Works

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silver Lining Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: Good- in Good- jacket. 2001, slight edgewear, d.j. has slight edgewear, sticker on front of d.j., hard cover, Color photos, 127 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Big Dig at Night used book

The Big Dig at Night

by McNichol, Dan; Setteducati, Stephen; Massachusetts Dept. Of Public Works

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silver Lining Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: Good- in Good- jacket. 2001, slight edgewear, d.j. has slight edgewear, sticker on front of d.j., hard cover, Color photos, 127 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Big Dig at Night used book

The Big Dig at Night

by McNichol, Dan; Setteducati, Stephen; Massachusetts Dept. Of Public Works

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silver Lining Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: Good- in Good- jacket. 2001, slight edgewear, d.j. has slight edgewear, sticker on front of d.j., hard cover, Color photos, 127 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Big Dig at Night used book

The Big Dig at Night

by McNichol, Dan

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Silver Lining Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: SetteDucati, Stephen (photographer) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversized. 127 #ed, profusely photo-illustrated pages appear to be intended to appeal to all ages. Slight shelfwear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Big Dig at Night used book

The Big Dig at Night

by McNichol, Dan; Setteducati, Stephen

price: $7.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silver Lining ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: Good. 0760726892 TEXT CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, DUST COVER EDGE HAS LIGHT WEAR/TEAR, SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP, BLESSINGS 9-2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Big Dig at Night used book

The Big Dig at Night

by McNichol, Dan

price: $8.00

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silver Lining, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: Very Good. Very Good Very Good, DJ Good 9.6 x 9.6 x 1.3 inches. Very Good in red cloth boards with silver letter on spine, DJ Good with shelf wear, clean tight stated 1st edition. A follow-up to The Big Dig--a huge regional success! --the Big Dig that is transforming Boston's downtown is the largest construction project in history. Through a gallery of nighttime photos you can stand at vantage points not even the construction workers have ever viewed. See how state-of-the-art underground and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jens Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

The Big Dig at Night used book

The Big Dig at Night

by McNichol, Dan

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Silver Lining Books ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Big Dig at Night used book

The Big Dig at Night

by McNichol, Dan; Setteducati, Stephen; Massachusetts Dept. Of Public Works

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silver Lining Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0760726892 DJ some wear on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Big Dig at Night used book

The Big Dig at Night

by McNichol, Dan & Stephen Setteducati

price: $21.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silver Lining Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: Very Good. 0760726892. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark).; 1.32 x 9.59 x 9.55 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Big Dig at Night used book

The Big Dig at Night

by McNichol, Dan & Stephen Setteducati

price: $22.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Silver Lining Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760726891 ISBN: 0760726892

Description: As New. 0760726892. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; 1.32 x 9.59 x 9.55 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.