» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann

by Warren R Maurer, James N Hardin (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann (Understanding Modern European and Latin American Literature) used book

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann (Understanding Modern European and Latin American Literature)

by Warren R. Maurer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872498235 ISBN: 0872498239

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann (Understanding Modern European and Latin American Literature) used book

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann (Understanding Modern European and Latin American Literature)

by Warren R. Maurer

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780872498235 ISBN: 0872498239

Description: Good. 1992-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann used book

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann

by Maurer, Warren R

price: $3.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780872498235 ISBN: 0872498239

Description: 178 pp., hardback, fine in a fine dust jacket *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann new book

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann

by Maurer, Warren R.

price: $19.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of South Carolina Pr, Columbia, South Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780872498235 ISBN: 0872498239

Description: New Book in New jacket. Remainder read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann new book

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann

by Maurer, Warren R.

price: $19.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of South Carolina Pr, Columbia, South Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780872498235 ISBN: 0872498239

Description: New Book in New jacket. Remainder read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Horton, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann used book

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann

by Maurer, Warren R.

price: $35.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of S. Carolina Pr. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780872498235 ISBN: 0872498239

Description: ISBN: 0872498239. Hardcover. Octavo.178 pages. Fine in jacket. Bright, clean, tight. *(Understanding Modern European and Latin American Literature Series) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann (Understanding Modern European and Latin American Literature) used book

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann (Understanding Modern European and Latin American Literature)

by Warren R. Maurer

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of South Carolina Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780872498235 ISBN: 0872498239

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. 178 Inscribed by author. a few markings in pencil. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GetUsedBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann used book

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann

by Maurer, Warren R.

price: $8.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of South Carolina Press,, Columbia, SC: Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780872498235 ISBN: 0872498239

Description: Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket Near Fine. Red paper-covered boards, 178 pages. This book is in excellent shape; spine ends lightly bumped, but otherwise clean and sharp all around. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann (Understanding Modern European and Latin American Literature) used book

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann (Understanding Modern European and Latin American Literature)

by Maurer, Warren R.

price: $16.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of South Carolina Press ISBN-13: 9780872498235 ISBN: 0872498239

Description: Good. 0872498239 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann (Understanding Modern European and Latin American Literature) used book

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann (Understanding Modern European and Latin American Literature)

by Maurer, Warren R.

price: $16.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of South Carolina Press ISBN-13: 9780872498235 ISBN: 0872498239

Description: Good. 0872498239 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann used book

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann

by Maurer, Warren R.

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: South Carolina Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780872498235 ISBN: 0872498239

Description: pp. 178. Book condition is AS NEW; book is tight and crisp; manuscript pages are bright; no markings in text. DJ condition is FINE; bright and crisp. English. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Be Bop Bookshop, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann (Understanding Modern European and Latin American Literature) used book

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann (Understanding Modern European and Latin American Literature)

by Warren R. Maurer

price: $47.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of South Carolina Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780872498235 ISBN: 0872498239

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann (Understanding Modern European and Latin American Literature) new book

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann (Understanding Modern European and Latin American Literature)

by Maurer, Warren R.

price: $49.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of South Carolina Press ISBN-13: 9780872498235 ISBN: 0872498239

Description: New. 0872498239 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann (Understanding Modern European and Latin American Literature) new book

Understanding Gerhart Hauptmann (Understanding Modern European and Latin American Literature)

by Warren R. Maurer

price: $78.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of South Carolina Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780872498235 ISBN: 0872498239

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.