» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Understanding George Garrett

by R H W Dillard

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Understanding George Garrett

by Dillard, R. H. W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of South Carolina P, Columbia, S. C. Date Published: c1988.

Description: Good. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 213-220. 230 p. ; 19 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding George Garrett (Understanding Contemporary American Literature)

by R.H.W. Dillard

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872495517 ISBN: 0872495515

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Understanding George Garrett (Understanding Contemporary American Literature)

by R. H. W. Dillard

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of South Carolina Pre Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780872495517 ISBN: 0872495515

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding George Garrett

by Dillard, R.H.W.

price: $5.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, S.C. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780872495517 ISBN: 0872495515

Description: Very Good. 7.00 x 0.50 x 5.00. Spine uncreased, interior clean, slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding George Garrett

by Dillard, R.H. W

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ Of South Carolina, Columbia Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780872495517 ISBN: 0872495515

Description: Like New. 0872495515 Paperback as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sawgrass Books & Music, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding George Garrett (Understanding Contemporary American Literature)

by Dillard, R. H. W.

price: $3.36

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of South Carolina Press Date Published: 3/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780872495500 ISBN: 0872495507

Description: Very Good. 0872495507 Very Good ex-academic library Hardcover copy no dust jacket; with all usual library markings; pages crisp and unmarked; binding straight and firm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding George Garrett

by Dillard, R.H.W.

price: $4.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcovers. Publisher: Univ of SC Press. Date Published: (1988).

Description: Name on front free endpaper. Very good.; 221 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lodowick Adams, Bookseller, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding George Garrett

by Dillard, R. H.; Bruccoli, Matthew J. (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia, SC, U.S.A. : University of South Carolina Press, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780872495517 ISBN: 0872495515

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good-Few Scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding George Garrett (Understanding Contemporary American Literature Ser. )

by Dillard, R. H.; Bruccoli, Matthew J. (Editor)

price: $10.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, SC, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780872495500 ISBN: 0872495507

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight text. Dust jacket's back bottom corner chipped. Dust jacket shows edgewear and scuff marks. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding George Garrett

by Dillard, R.H.W.

price: $14.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, SC Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780872495500 ISBN: 0872495507

Description: Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo 230 pp, Editor's preface, 7 chapters, conclusion, bibliography, index. Only the slightest rubbing along parts of dj edges, else, Pristine. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia in text. Black cloth. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Literary Criticism~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding George Garrett

by Dillard, R. H. W.

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: South Carolina Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780872495500 ISBN: 0872495507

Description: pp. 230. Book is VERY GOOD; tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; previous owner's bookplate to front end page; manuscript text has no markings. DJ is VERY GOOD; bright and crisp. English. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Be Bop Bookshop, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding George Garrett

by [Garrett, George. ] Dillard, R. H. W.

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of South Carolina Press, (, Columbia Date Published: 1988. ) ISBN-13: 9780872495500 ISBN: 0872495507

Description: SIGNED by Garrett on the title page, with his commentary on the book-that is, a large question mark added after the title! Near fine in a near fine dustjacket (upper corner very slightly bumped. ) Uncommon signed. SIGNED Hardcover First edition-After a general introduction to the work of Garrett-whose body of work is described as probably the most critically undervalued major work of his period-individual chapters deal with his most significant novels, his poetry, and his nonfiction. A title ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding George Garrett

by Dillard, R.H.W.

price: $20.10

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of South Carolina Pr, Columbia, South Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780872495500 ISBN: 0872495507

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurie Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.