Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of South Carolina Press
Date Published: 3/1/1988
ISBN-13:9780872495500ISBN:0872495507
Description: Very Good. 0872495507 Very Good ex-academic library Hardcover copy no dust jacket; with all usual library markings; pages crisp and unmarked; binding straight and firm. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780872495500ISBN:0872495507
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight text. Dust jacket's back bottom corner chipped. Dust jacket shows edgewear and scuff marks. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, SC
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780872495500ISBN:0872495507
Description: Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo 230 pp, Editor's preface, 7 chapters, conclusion, bibliography, index. Only the slightest rubbing along parts of dj edges, else, Pristine. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia in text. Black cloth. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Literary Criticism~ read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: South Carolina
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780872495500ISBN:0872495507
Description: pp. 230. Book is VERY GOOD; tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; previous owner's bookplate to front end page; manuscript text has no markings. DJ is VERY GOOD; bright and crisp. English. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of South Carolina Press, (, Columbia
Date Published: 1988. )
ISBN-13:9780872495500ISBN:0872495507
Description: SIGNED by Garrett on the title page, with his commentary on the book-that is, a large question mark added after the title! Near fine in a near fine dustjacket (upper corner very slightly bumped. ) Uncommon signed. SIGNED Hardcover First edition-After a general introduction to the work of Garrett-whose body of work is described as probably the most critically undervalued major work of his period-individual chapters deal with his most significant novels, his poetry, and his nonfiction. A title ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of South Carolina Pr, Columbia, South Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780872495500ISBN:0872495507
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.