» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Understanding Electrocardiography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Understanding Electrocardiography

by Mary Boudreau Conover, R.N., B.S.

About this title: Understanding Electrocardiography is both the title and the goal of this book. It is designed for beginners who must start with the fundamentals as well as experienced clinicians who seek a deeper comprehension of the 12-lead ECG and complex arrhythmias. The book presents a thorough explanation of normal heart function and electrophysiology, the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Understanding Electrocardiography used book

Understanding Electrocardiography

by Mary Boudreau Conover

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 11/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780815119272 ISBN: 0815119275

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Electrocardiography used book

Understanding Electrocardiography

by Mary Boudreau Conover

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815119272 ISBN: 0815119275

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Electrocardiography used book

Understanding Electrocardiography

by Conover, Mary Boudreau, R.N., B.S.

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mosby Elsevier Health Science Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815119272 ISBN: 0815119275

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. trade pb, 15a5, minor shelf/edge wear, name inside cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Electrocardiography used book

Understanding Electrocardiography

by Conover, Mary Boudreau

price: $8.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: Mosby, MO, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815119272 ISBN: 0815119275

Description: Near Fine. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Electrocardiography used book

Understanding Electrocardiography

by Mary Boudreau Conover

price: $8.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815119272 ISBN: 0815119275

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Inside clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Electrocardiography used book

Understanding Electrocardiography

by Mary Boudreau Conover

price: $15.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780815119272 ISBN: 0815119275

Description: Like new in None as Issued jacket. / 0815119275. LIKE NEW. SEVENTH EDITION. 1995. TEXT: looks new, but has 2 chapters with very neat, light, highlighting. COVER: no shelfwear; looks new; careful packing, good service, prompt shipping; free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: hizbooker, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Electrocardiography used book

Understanding Electrocardiography

by Mary Boudreau Conover

price: $2.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780815119272 ISBN: 0815119275

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Electrocardiography used book

Understanding Electrocardiography

by Conover, Mary Boudreau, R.N., B.S.

price: $2.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mosby Elsevier Health Science Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815119272 ISBN: 0815119275

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good shape... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Coast Resale, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Electrocardiography used book

Understanding Electrocardiography

by Mary Boudreau Conover

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780815119272 ISBN: 0815119275

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Paperback. 7th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Electrocardiography used book

Understanding Electrocardiography

by Mary Boudreau Conover

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780815119272 ISBN: 0815119275

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Paperback. 7th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Electrocardiography used book

Understanding Electrocardiography

by Mary Boudreau Conover

price: $20.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1995-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780815119272 ISBN: 0815119275

Description: Acceptable. 0815119275. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Electrocardiography used book

Understanding Electrocardiography

by Conover, Mary Boudreau

price: $29.23

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780815119272 ISBN: 0815119275

Description: Good. Former library book with stickers and stamps, no notes or highlighting, great condition. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed in stock. "No suprises, no regrets. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Lazowski, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Understanding Electrocardiography used book

Understanding Electrocardiography

by Mary Boudreau Conover

price: $34.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815119272 ISBN: 0815119275

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Electrocardiography new book

Understanding Electrocardiography

by Conover, Mary B.,

price: $38.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780815119272 ISBN: 0815119275

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Understanding Electrocardiography used book

Understanding Electrocardiography

by Conover, Mary Boudreau, R.N., B.S.

price: $38.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mosby Elsevier Health Science Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815119272 ISBN: 0815119275

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. Excellent condition-no defects-. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Electrocardiography: Physiological and Interpretive Concepts-3d. Edition

by Conover Mary Boudreau

price: $38.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mosby

Description: Good. Author: CONOVER MARY BOUDREAU 1980 Mosby 23cm, soft cvr. : faint marking, annotation, underlinin g-good; 310 p., illus ELECTROCARDIOGRAPHY: CARDIOLOGY Please allow an additional week on top of delivery estimate for this title. 2741. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faster Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Electrocardiography new book

Understanding Electrocardiography

by Conover, Mary B.,

price: $42.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780815119272 ISBN: 0815119275

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Understanding Electrocardiography used book

Understanding Electrocardiography

by Conover, Mary Boudreau

price: $50.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 01/11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780815119272 ISBN: 0815119275

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good. Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Electrocardiography used book

Understanding Electrocardiography

by Mary Boudreau Conover

price: $51.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780815119272 ISBN: 0815119275

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Electrocardiography used book

Understanding Electrocardiography

by Conover, Mary Boudreau

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 11-1-95 ISBN-13: 9780815119272 ISBN: 0815119275

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Electrocardiography new book

Understanding Electrocardiography

by Mary Boudreau Conover

price: $82.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780815119272 ISBN: 0815119275

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.