» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Understanding electricity and electronics

by Peter Buban

About this title: A textbook of the theory and practical applications of electricity and electronics.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Understanding Electricity and Electronics

by Buban, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780070086784 ISBN: 0070086788

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 472 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Electricity and Electronics (McGraw-Hill Publications in Industrial Education)

by Buban, Peter; Schmitt, Marshall L.

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780070086753 ISBN: 0070086753

Description: Fair. 0070086753 Well used but fully functional & legible and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Electricity and Electronics (McGraw-Hill Publications in Industrial Education)

by Peter Buban, Marshall L. Schmitt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780070086784 ISBN: 0070086788

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Electricity and Electronics (McGraw-Hill Publications in Industrial Education)

by Peter Buban, Marshall L. Schmitt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3Rev Ed Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780070086753 ISBN: 0070086753

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Electricity and Electronics (McGraw-Hill Publications in Industrial Education)

by Peter Buban, Marshall L. Schmitt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4Rev Ed Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 9/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780070086784 ISBN: 0070086788

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Electricity and Electronics (McGraw-Hill Publications in Industrial Education)

by Peter Buban

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070086753 ISBN: 0070086753

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Electricity and Electronics

by Peter, Buban; Schmitt, Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070086401 ISBN: 0070086400

Description: Good. 0070086400 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME MINOR WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-EA1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Electricity and Electronics (McGraw-Hill Publications in Industrial Education)

by Peter Buban; Marshall L. Schmitt

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2006-11-27 ISBN-13: 9780070086784 ISBN: 0070086788

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Text is clean and bright. Usual textbook usage and markings. P/O name is on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Electricity & Electronics Technology: Activities Manual

by Peter Buban

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780026769037 ISBN: 0026769034

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Electricity and Electronics

by Buban; Schmitt

price: $7.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1/1/1962 ISBN-13: 9780070086401 ISBN: 0070086400

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Electricity and Electronics

by Buban, Peter; Schmitt, Marshall Langdon

price: $7.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780070086784 ISBN: 0070086788

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly bumped. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Electricity and Electronics

by Buban, Peter

price: $12.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780070086784 ISBN: 0070086788

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. ** LIKE NEW-HARDCOVER TEXT BOOK **...Name written on first page...CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY-ALL PAGES INTACT...Some edge dents and shelf wear...BINDING, PAGES AND PICTURE COVER IN FINE CONDITION! ! 472 p. McGraw-Hill Publications in Industrial Education. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: K & L - Books, Movies, Music, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Electricity and Electronics

by Buban, Peter And...

price: $16.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Book is in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Understanding Electricity & Electronics Technology: Activities Manu, 6thal

by Buban, Peter

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Post Secondary, New York, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780026769037 ISBN: 0026769034

Description: Brand New. Text Appears Clean, Activities Manual. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Electricity and Electronics

by Buban; Schmitt

price: $26.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780070086401 ISBN: 0070086400

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Understanding Electricity and Electronics (McGraw-Hill Publications in Industrial Education)

by Peter Buban, Marshall L. Schmitt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070086784 ISBN: 0070086788

Description: Acceptable. Shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Electricity and Electronics

by Buban, Peter And Marshall L. Schmitt

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miles Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Electricity and Electronics

by Buban, Peter: Schmitt, Marshall L.

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1962, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good+ Withdrawn. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. Hard Cover. Good+. Withdrawn. [ octavo-roughly 9"x6" ]. 446 pp. Library of Congress Number: 60-13761 Binding tight. General edge-wear. Other than library markings text clean and free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DCbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Electricity and Electronics

by Buban, Peter & Schmitt, Marshall L.

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1962

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards have edgewear and faint spotting. Black felt-pen mark on FEP, pastedowns, endpapers and top page edges starting to brown, otherwise i nterior is clean and unmarked. D-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paradise Found Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Electricity and Electronics

by Buban, Peter And Marshall L. Schmitt

price: $14.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Date Published: 1962

Description: Good+ McGraw-Hill Book Company 1962 1st Edition Moderate edgewear to cloth, solid structure, preavious owners stamp inside cover, pos penned on frontend paper, clean tight unmarked illustrated text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Electricity and Electronics

by Buban; Schmitt

price: $25.86

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. Pub date: 1962. Condition: Very Good. Edges show minor shelf wear and rubbing. Name written small on the first page. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Understanding Electricity & Electronics Technology: Activities Manual

by Buban, Peter

price: $43.76

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780026769037 ISBN: 0026769034

Description: New. 0026769034 LC-light creasing. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Electricity and Electronics (McGraw-Hill Publications in Industrial Education)

by Peter Buban

price: $47.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780070086784 ISBN: 0070086788

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Understanding Electricity & Electronics Technology: Activities Manual

by Peter Buban

price: $50.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780026769037 ISBN: 0026769034

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Understanding Electricity & Electronics Technology: Activities Manual

by Peter Buban

price: $58.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780026769037 ISBN: 0026769034

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.